Aaron Labertew

Club
Central Iowa Historical Fencing Guild
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 37 9 27 1 0
Mixed Singlestick 11 0 11 0 0
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 7 0 7 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2065 1127.8
Singlestick (Mixed) 593 642.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Romana Shemayev WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Sami Showalter WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Seth Meierotto LOSS Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Steven Kozel LOSS Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Peter Altschwager WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Nathan Clough WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Brian Puckett WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Kaitlyn Meade WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Peter Concannon LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Jonathan Gordon LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Drew Schulz LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Ryan Zukowski LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Sigmund Werndorf LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) John Stansfield LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Tyler Sigman LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Matt Olesen LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Connor Chamberlain LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Nick Pestello WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Eric Wood WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Chad McFarland LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Layne Gerrard LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Steve Mattsen LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Cameron Metcalf LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Sarah Potratz LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Brent Jungclaus LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Zwart LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Kevin Granzow LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Steve Mattsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Joe Munski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Adam Franti DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Scott Thomas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Zeke Talmage LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Adam Ogle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Romana Shemayev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Nicholas Omichinski LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Zoe Dantzinger LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Steven Kozel LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Scott Thomas LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Paul Bates LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Miles Norsworthy LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Karl Winnekins LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Nick Pestello LOSS by-round
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Michael Roth LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Nick Pestello LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Connor Chamberlain LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Don Doumakes LOSS Pool 3

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Joel Johnson LOSS Pool C
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Eric Wood LOSS Pool C
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Kyle Olesen LOSS Pool C
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Josias Arcadia LOSS Pool C
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ryan Carlson LOSS Pool C
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Trenton Smith LOSS Pool C
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Chuck Castellanos LOSS Pool C