Romana Shemayev

Club
Bent Blades
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 56 27 24 3 2
Women's Steel Longsword 10 9 0 0 1
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 8 6 1 0 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 7 5 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 856 1362.4
Longsword (Women, Steel) 18 1612.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Aaron Labertew LOSS Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Seth Meierotto LOSS Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Peter Altschwager WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Brian Puckett WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Sami Showalter WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Steven Kozel LOSS Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Nathan Clough WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Joe van Ert WIN Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Halliday WIN Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Shane Brown LOSS Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Eric White LOSS Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Logan Black LOSS Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Cody Lehman WIN Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Scott Thomas LOSS Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Eric Wood DOUBLE LOSS Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Steven Kozel LOSS elimination
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jason Murdey WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Conner Fraser WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Sam Street LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Edward Sagritalo WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Nathan Clough WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Cole Baxter DOUBLE LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Autumn Eule-Nashoba WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Keith Stratton LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Mathew Kortuem WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Vlad Hintaut WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Lars Olsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Josias Arcadia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) AJ Torgerson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Jason Murdey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Joel Johnson DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Jack Richeson DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Josias Arcadia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Nathan Clough WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Douglas Crighton DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) John Dollmeyer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Steve Mattsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Zeke Talmage WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Nicholas Omichinski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Sam Street WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Aaron Labertew WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Adam Ogle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Sam Street WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Scott Jeffers LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Sean Morgan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steven Kozel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Uladzimir Hintaut LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Anne Brink WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Eric White LOSS

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Sarah Potratz WIN Fina
Women's Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Jynell Veverka WIN Pool A
Women's Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Rose Jones WIN Pool A
Women's Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Kelsey Maher WIN Pool A
Women's Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Sami Showalter WIN Pool A
Women's Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Ashley Kopp WIN Pool A
Women's Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Alicia Crowe WIN Pool A
Women's Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Allison Jacobsen WIN Pool A
Women's Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Sarah Potratz DOUBLE LOSS Pool A
Women's Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Sami Showalter WIN Semi Fina

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Logan Black LOSS elimination
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Andrew Sell WIN Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Robert Salud WIN Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Conner Fraser WIN Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Scott Jeffers WIN Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Daniel Rauens DOUBLE LOSS Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Peter Paasonen WIN Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Cole Baxter WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Miles Ehmling WIN Elimination
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Andrew Ring WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) John Keizer WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Chuck Castellanos WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Robert Salud LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Brent Jungclaus WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Conner Fraser LOSS Qtr Final