Josias Arcadia

Club
Minneapolis Amateur Swordfighting Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 41 30 11 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 23 10 13 0 0
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 8 4 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 6 2 3 0 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 198 1194.3
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 309 1497.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 205 1259.1
Singlestick (Mixed) 162 1208.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Matt Olesen LOSS elimination
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) TJ Hull WIN Pool H
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Lars Olsen WIN Pool H
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ed Butler WIN Pool H
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Chuck Castellanos WIN Pool H
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Robert Salud WIN Pool H
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Logan Black LOSS Pool H
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Don Doumakes WIN Pool H
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Eric White LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Sean Morgan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Eric Wood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Jack Richeson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Edward Sagritalo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Nicole Green WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Romana Shemayev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Anne Brink WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Adam Ogle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Dough Chrichton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Jack Richeson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) John Dollmeyer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Romana Shemayev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Joel Johnson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Nathan Clough WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Scott Thomas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Kristin Brumley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Wallace WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Flynn Castellanos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jack Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Flynn Castellanos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Frank Zamary LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Jake Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Joe Munski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) John Charles Bauschatz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Katy Lehman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Flynn Castellanos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Matt Schlicht WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Nicole Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Luke Kramer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Chris Taylor WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Uladzimir Hintaut WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steve Mattsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Skylar Stevens WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Keith Stratton WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Zeke Talmage WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Ben Welch WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Frederic David LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Keith Stevens WIN

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Jake Nelson WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Noah Rothschild WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Steve Mattsen WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Joe van Ert WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Philip Ristow LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Matt Olesen LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Dylan Kostman WIN Elimination
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Davis Vader WIN Pool D
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Adam Franti LOSS Pool D
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Tony Williams WIN Pool D
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Miles Ehmling LOSS Pool D
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Danesh Bankwala LOSS Pool D
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Nathan Clough WIN Pool D
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Rick Young LOSS Pool D
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Philip Ristow LOSS Qtr Final
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Michaelangelo Reina WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Steven Kozel LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Frederic David LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Joe Munski WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Philip Ristow WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Jake Nelson WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) John Charles Bauschatz LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Cody Flanigan LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Eric White WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Lucas Olson LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Nicole Green LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Katy Lehman WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Kenneth Schlueter LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Steve Mattsen LOSS elimination
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Trenton Smith WIN Pool C
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Chuck Castellanos WIN Pool C
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Joel Johnson LOSS Pool C
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Aaron Labertew WIN Pool C
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Kyle Olesen LOSS Pool C
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Eric Wood WIN Pool C
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ryan Carlson LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Andrew Sell WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Kevin Granzow DOUBLE LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Conner Fraser LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Mark Nelson LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Matt Olesen LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Rick Young WIN Pool B