Dutch Lions Cup 2016

Date
August 27
Country
Netherlands
City
Utrecht

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 206 64
Women's Steel Longsword 44 13

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Alexander Rafael Wiener Fecht- und Ausdauersportrunde
Jan Vander Vennet
Sofie Ampe De Hallebardiers
Aster Soetaert De Hallebardiers
Robbe D'Hondt De Hallebardiers
Steve Sigmans De Hallebardiers
Nick Desmet De Hallebardiers
Jem Burke Invirtus
Jens Geuens Invirtus
Robin Marx Invirtus
Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani
Frederick Switsers Sumus Soldani
Janik Puttemans Sumus Soldani
Maarten Naeyaert Sumus Soldani
Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani
Aäron Faes Sumus Soldani
Yannick De smet SwArta
Steven Verstraeten SwArta
Elmar Hanrath Brückenschlag
Max Schulte Grün-Weiß Holten
Gerrit Barz Grün-Weiß Holten
Björn Rüther Hammaborg
Amelie Eilken Hammaborg
Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Sara Vertanen Espoo HEMA
Matias P Espoo HEMA
Annina Ruokonen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Olivier Dupuis Écoliers libres de Strasbourg en Arts Martiaux Historiques Européens
Benjamin Szewczuk La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Sean Jauss Virtus Sword School
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Michael van Schaik
Anouk Post
Isabel Eken De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Nick van der Lee De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Fleur Munter De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Bart Slangewal De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
David Grijmans De Zwaardkring
Emile Kuijpers De Zwaardkring Eindhoven
Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring Tilburg
Tosca Beuming De Zwaardkring Tilburg
Peregrijn van den Berg De Zwaardkring Tilburg
Oskar ter Mors Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Floris Stoffer Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Martin de Jong Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Berend Kruijt Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Micha Morales MARS
Simon van Gemert MARS
Stefan van den Berg Zwaard & Steen
Mark van den Berg Zwaard & Steen
Arend Liefkes Zwaard & Steen
Anke Gijsen Zwaard & Steen
Cindy Boer Zwaard & Steen
Alexander Bosma Zwaard & Steen
Sander van Eijk Zwaard & Steen
Tijs de Jong Zwaard & Steen
Sandra Belder Zwaard & Steen
Martin Oomen Zwaard & Steen
Robert Kraaijeveld Zwaard & Steen
Sacha de Wind Zwaard & Steen
Elio Tolhoek Zwaard & Steen
Ruben Terlouw Zwaard & Steen
Brian van Nunen Zwaard & Steen
Engelbert Spronk Zwaard & Steen
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Zwaard & Steen
Manuela Beltrami Zwaard & Steen
Cor Kronenburg Zwaard & Steen
Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen
Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen
Rúna Iris Magnússon Zwaard & Steen
Filip Fica Akademia Broni
Ken Kot Academy of Historical Arts
James Wiggins Virtus Sword School

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Jem Burke Sacha de Wind WIN LOSS
Arend Liefkes Sacha de Wind LOSS WIN
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Sacha de Wind WIN LOSS
Alexander Bosma Sacha de Wind WIN LOSS
Sander van Eijk Janik Puttemans WIN LOSS
Floris Stoffer Janik Puttemans WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Jens Geuens WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Martin Oomen WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Steven Verstraeten WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Berend Kruijt WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Bart Slangewal WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
David Grijmans Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Davy van Elst Elmar Hanrath DRAW DRAW
Michel Rensen David Grijmans WIN LOSS
David Grijmans Elmar Hanrath WIN LOSS
Tijs de Jong Mark van den Berg WIN LOSS
Sean Jauss Tijs de Jong WIN LOSS
Björn Rüther Micha Morales WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Micha Morales DRAW DRAW
Rúna Iris Magnússon Micha Morales LOSS WIN
Micha Morales Alexander Rafael DRAW DRAW
Frederick Switsers Janik Puttemans LOSS WIN
Sander van Eijk Frederick Switsers WIN LOSS
Yannick De smet Frederick Switsers WIN LOSS
Floris Stoffer Frederick Switsers WIN LOSS
Floris Stoffer Sander van Eijk WIN LOSS
Yannick De smet Jens Geuens WIN LOSS
Berend Kruijt Jens Geuens WIN LOSS
Bart Slangewal Jens Geuens LOSS WIN
Cor Kronenburg Filip Fica WIN LOSS
Cor Kronenburg Alexander Bosma LOSS WIN
Cor Kronenburg Robbe D'Hondt WIN LOSS
Jem Burke Arend Liefkes WIN LOSS
Jem Burke Nick Desmet DRAW DRAW
Jem Burke Jan Vander Vennet WIN LOSS
Nick Desmet Arend Liefkes LOSS WIN
Aäron Faes Arend Liefkes WIN LOSS
Arend Liefkes Jan Vander Vennet LOSS WIN
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Arend Liefkes WIN LOSS
Nick Desmet Sacha de Wind LOSS WIN
Aäron Faes Nick Desmet WIN LOSS
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Nick Desmet WIN LOSS
Aäron Faes Sacha de Wind LOSS WIN
Aäron Faes Jem Burke WIN LOSS
Aäron Faes Jan Vander Vennet WIN LOSS
Aäron Faes Floris Stoffer LOSS WIN
Jan Vander Vennet Sacha de Wind LOSS WIN
Nick Desmet Jan Vander Vennet DRAW DRAW
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Jan Vander Vennet WIN LOSS
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Jem Burke WIN LOSS
Aäron Faes Jan-Chris Plaggemars WIN LOSS
Alexander Bosma Filip Fica WIN LOSS
Filip Fica Robin Marx WIN LOSS
Robbe D'Hondt Filip Fica LOSS WIN
Filip Fica Robert Kraaijeveld WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Filip Fica WIN LOSS
Alexander Bosma Robin Marx WIN LOSS
Emile Kuijpers Alexander Bosma LOSS WIN
Alexander Bosma Robert Kraaijeveld WIN LOSS
Cor Kronenburg Robin Marx LOSS WIN
Robbe D'Hondt Robin Marx WIN LOSS
Emile Kuijpers Robin Marx LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Robbe D'Hondt WIN LOSS
Robbe D'Hondt Alexander Bosma LOSS WIN
Emile Kuijpers Robbe D'Hondt LOSS WIN
Robbe D'Hondt Robert Kraaijeveld WIN LOSS
Cor Kronenburg Emile Kuijpers WIN LOSS
Emile Kuijpers Filip Fica LOSS WIN
Emile Kuijpers Robert Kraaijeveld LOSS WIN
Cor Kronenburg Robert Kraaijeveld WIN LOSS
Robert Kraaijeveld Robin Marx LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Janik Puttemans WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Frederick Switsers WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Sander van Eijk WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Yannick De smet LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Floris Stoffer WIN LOSS
Yannick De smet Janik Puttemans WIN LOSS
Sander van Eijk Yannick De smet LOSS WIN
Floris Stoffer Yannick De smet LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Floris Stoffer WIN LOSS
Floris Stoffer Benjamin Szewczuk WIN LOSS
Davy van Elst Olivier Dupuis LOSS WIN
David Grijmans Olivier Dupuis WIN LOSS
Oskar ter Mors Olivier Dupuis WIN LOSS
Brian van Nunen Olivier Dupuis WIN LOSS
Elmar Hanrath Olivier Dupuis LOSS WIN
Oskar ter Mors Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Oskar ter Mors David Grijmans WIN LOSS
Oskar ter Mors David Grijmans LOSS WIN
Brian van Nunen Oskar ter Mors LOSS WIN
Brian van Nunen Oskar ter Mors LOSS WIN
Oskar ter Mors Elmar Hanrath WIN LOSS
Brian van Nunen Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Brian van Nunen David Grijmans LOSS WIN
Brian van Nunen Elmar Hanrath WIN LOSS
Jens Geuens Martin Oomen WIN LOSS
Steven Verstraeten Martin Oomen LOSS WIN
Berend Kruijt Martin Oomen WIN LOSS
Bart Slangewal Martin Oomen WIN LOSS
Steven Verstraeten Jens Geuens DRAW DRAW
Steven Verstraeten Berend Kruijt DRAW DRAW
Steven Verstraeten Bart Slangewal LOSS WIN
Bart Slangewal Berend Kruijt LOSS WIN
Micha Morales Steve Sigmans LOSS WIN
Steve Sigmans Jem Burke WIN LOSS
Björn Rüther Steve Sigmans LOSS WIN
Marcos Ariño Steve Sigmans LOSS WIN
Rúna Iris Magnússon Steve Sigmans LOSS WIN
Steve Sigmans Alexander Rafael DRAW DRAW
Engelbert Spronk Steve Sigmans WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Björn Rüther LOSS WIN
Rúna Iris Magnússon Björn Rüther LOSS WIN
Björn Rüther Alexander Rafael DRAW DRAW
Björn Rüther Max Schulte LOSS WIN
Marcos Ariño Rúna Iris Magnússon WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Alexander Rafael DRAW DRAW
Rúna Iris Magnússon Alexander Rafael DRAW DRAW
Nick van der Lee Tijs de Jong WIN LOSS
Nick van der Lee Yannick De smet LOSS WIN
Nick van der Lee Berend Kruijt WIN LOSS
Nick van der Lee Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Engelbert Spronk Nick van der Lee LOSS WIN
Nick van der Lee Mark van den Berg WIN LOSS
Nick van der Lee Sean Jauss WIN LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Tijs de Jong WIN LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Alexander Bosma WIN LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Robin Marx WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Engelbert Spronk Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Engelbert Spronk Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Federico Dall'Olio Mark van den Berg WIN LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Sean Jauss WIN LOSS
Engelbert Spronk Tijs de Jong WIN LOSS
Engelbert Spronk Jan-Chris Plaggemars WIN LOSS
Engelbert Spronk Yannick De smet WIN LOSS
Engelbert Spronk Floris Stoffer LOSS WIN
Engelbert Spronk Mark van den Berg WIN LOSS
Engelbert Spronk Sean Jauss WIN LOSS
Sean Jauss Mark van den Berg WIN LOSS
Matias P Michael van Schaik WIN LOSS
Elio Tolhoek Michael van Schaik WIN LOSS
Maarten Naeyaert Michael van Schaik WIN LOSS
Ruben Terlouw Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Aster Soetaert Ruben Terlouw DRAW DRAW
Ruben Terlouw Max Schulte LOSS WIN
Ruben Terlouw Ken Kot WIN LOSS
Ruben Terlouw Maarten van der Auwera DRAW DRAW
Aster Soetaert Stefan Brunner DRAW DRAW
Max Schulte Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
Stefan Brunner Ken Kot LOSS WIN
Maarten van der Auwera Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Aster Soetaert WIN LOSS
Cor Kronenburg Aster Soetaert LOSS WIN
Aster Soetaert Max Schulte WIN LOSS
Aster Soetaert Ken Kot WIN LOSS
Aster Soetaert Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Max Schulte Ken Kot WIN LOSS
Max Schulte Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Maarten van der Auwera Ken Kot LOSS WIN
Matias P Elio Tolhoek WIN LOSS
Matias P Gerrit Barz DRAW DRAW
Matias P Maarten Naeyaert WIN LOSS
Matias P Stefan van den Berg WIN LOSS
Gerrit Barz Elio Tolhoek WIN LOSS
Benjamin Szewczuk Elio Tolhoek WIN LOSS
Elio Tolhoek Stefan van den Berg WIN LOSS
Gerrit Barz Alexander Bosma LOSS WIN
Gerrit Barz Michael van Schaik DRAW DRAW
Gerrit Barz Maarten Naeyaert WIN LOSS
Gerrit Barz Benjamin Szewczuk DRAW DRAW
Elio Tolhoek Maarten Naeyaert DRAW DRAW
Benjamin Szewczuk Maarten Naeyaert DRAW DRAW
Maarten Naeyaert Stefan van den Berg LOSS WIN
Benjamin Szewczuk Michael van Schaik LOSS WIN
Matias P Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS WIN
Matias P Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS WIN
Benjamin Szewczuk Stefan van den Berg WIN LOSS
Michael van Schaik Stefan van den Berg DRAW DRAW
Gerrit Barz Stefan van den Berg DRAW DRAW
Arto Fama Floris Stoffer LOSS WIN
Arto Fama Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Max Schulte WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Peregrijn van den Berg WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Max van den Ekart Peregrijn van den Berg WIN LOSS
Max van den Ekart Martin de Jong DRAW DRAW
Max van den Ekart Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Max van den Ekart Simon van Gemert WIN LOSS
Martin de Jong Peregrijn van den Berg WIN LOSS
James Wiggins Peregrijn van den Berg WIN LOSS
Peregrijn van den Berg Simon van Gemert LOSS WIN
Arto Fama Martin de Jong WIN LOSS
Bart Jongsma Martin de Jong WIN LOSS
James Wiggins Martin de Jong WIN LOSS
Bart Jongsma Sacha de Wind LOSS WIN
Bart Jongsma Peregrijn van den Berg WIN LOSS
Bart Jongsma James Wiggins WIN LOSS
Bart Jongsma Simon van Gemert WIN LOSS
David Grijmans James Wiggins WIN LOSS
Arto Fama James Wiggins WIN LOSS
Max van den Ekart James Wiggins LOSS WIN
James Wiggins Simon van Gemert WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Simon van Gemert WIN LOSS
Martin de Jong Simon van Gemert LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Annina Ruokonen Manuela Beltrami WIN LOSS
Manuela Beltrami Anke Gijsen LOSS WIN
Isabel Eken Manuela Beltrami DRAW DRAW
Manuela Beltrami Tosca Beuming DRAW DRAW
Tosca Beuming Fleur Munter WIN LOSS
Annina Ruokonen Tosca Beuming WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Tosca Beuming WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Cindy Boer WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Sofie Ampe WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Sofie Ampe WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Anouk Post WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Fleur Munter WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Fleur Munter WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Sandra Belder WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Sara Vertanen LOSS WIN
Sofie Ampe Cindy Boer WIN LOSS
Anouk Post Sofie Ampe WIN LOSS
Sofie Ampe Fleur Munter LOSS WIN
Sofie Ampe Sandra Belder WIN LOSS
Anouk Post Cindy Boer WIN LOSS
Anouk Post Tosca Beuming LOSS WIN
Anouk Post Fleur Munter WIN LOSS
Anouk Post Sandra Belder WIN LOSS
Cindy Boer Fleur Munter LOSS WIN
Sandra Belder Fleur Munter LOSS WIN
Anke Gijsen Fleur Munter LOSS WIN
Sandra Belder Cindy Boer LOSS WIN
Michela D'Orlando Annina Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Annina Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Annina Ruokonen Amelie Eilken WIN LOSS
Annina Ruokonen Anke Gijsen LOSS WIN
Michela D'Orlando Manuela Beltrami WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Tosca Beuming DRAW DRAW
Michela D'Orlando Amelie Eilken WIN LOSS
Michela D'Orlando Anke Gijsen WIN LOSS
Amelie Eilken Manuela Beltrami LOSS WIN
Amelie Eilken Tosca Beuming LOSS WIN
Amelie Eilken Isabel Eken WIN LOSS
Tosca Beuming Anke Gijsen DRAW DRAW
Amelie Eilken Anke Gijsen LOSS WIN
Isabel Eken Anke Gijsen LOSS WIN
Isabel Eken Tosca Beuming LOSS WIN
Annina Ruokonen Isabel Eken LOSS WIN
Michela D'Orlando Isabel Eken WIN LOSS