Sean Jauss

Club
Virtus Sword School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 12 5 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 9 2 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 41 25 16 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 48 24 24 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 29 10 17 2 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 5 2 2 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 685 1360.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 102 1426.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 307 1191.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 443 1115.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Richard Welsby LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Edmund Withnell LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Bailey Burdett WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Iona Twiston-Davies WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Pittwood WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dave Aston WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Joshua Bradshaw WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Richard Welsby WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Robert Williams LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tom Daplyn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Tony Lamb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Michael Harrap WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Ben Leary LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Hugo Day WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sam Rasmussen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Samuel English LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Prendergast LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Davy van Elst WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Jiri Jansa LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Aster Soetaert LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Christopher Denby LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Tijs de Jong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Nick van der Lee LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Engelbert Spronk LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Mark van den Berg WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Charles Anderson WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mark Sains LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sam Rasmussen WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dave Aston WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Pedro San Miguel WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Mark Sains WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joshua North LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Guy Emanuel WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Chris Hartley LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Smallridge DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin Forrester DRAW

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Michal Brodowicz LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Chris Mills WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Morgan Lofty WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Andy Bone WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) John Waller WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Apollon Makropoulos WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Kasten Harris LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Bradshaw WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Stewart Hotston LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Harrap WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Phillip Mair WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) David Whitehead WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Kieran Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joshua Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Adrian Faulkner LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Prendergast WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mark Sains LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Fredrik Dillner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Andreas Isaksson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) McKenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Benjamin Hole WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Robert Clampitt LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Harry Laan WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) John Waller LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Chris Hartley WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) James Barker WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Philip Hodder LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Harrap LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Prendergast LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Stephen Bourne LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Andy Damms DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Jamie MacIver WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Ross Bailey WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) James Welfare WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Samuel Gassmann LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Leonard Carpentier WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Oliver Barker LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Benjamin Szewczuk WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Smallridge WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jay Maxwell DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Daniele Adami WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Quarterfinal