Sean Jauss

Club
Bath Historical Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 12 5 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 9 2 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 49 31 18 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 48 24 24 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 34 14 18 2 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 5 2 2 1 0
Sum 166 82 80 4 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1286.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1388.2
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1210.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1055

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 42 out of 93 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 32 out of 90 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in August 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 32 out of 82 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in August 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 42 out of 83 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2020

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Jordan Eyre WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Ascander Suarez WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Richard Welsby LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Edmund Withnell LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Eighthfinal Bailey Burdett WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 5 Iona Twiston-Davies WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 5 Thomas Pittwood WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 5 Dave Aston WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 5 Rowan Skilbeck LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Quarterfinal Jamie MacIver LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Andrzej Rozycki LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Joshua Bradshaw WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Richard Welsby WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Robert Williams LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tom Daplyn WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Tony Lamb WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Michael Harrap WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Ben Leary LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Hugo Day WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Robert Williams WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sam Rasmussen WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Samuel English LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Prendergast LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Davy van Elst WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Jiri Jansa LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Aster Soetaert LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Christopher Denby LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Arto Fama LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Tijs de Jong WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Nick van der Lee LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Engelbert Spronk LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Mark van den Berg WIN 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Eighth-Finals Emma Smith WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Gold Medal Match Pedro San Miguel LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Robert Williams LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 James Barker WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Richards WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Quarterfinals Jamie MacIver WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Semifinals Nick Laing WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Eighthfinal Michal Brodowicz LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Douglas Mclean WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Chris Mills WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Morgan Lofty WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Mikolaj Krukowski WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Andy Bone WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Dorian Canham LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 John Waller WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Matthew Crane LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Dorian Canham LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Apollon Makropoulos WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Mikolaj Krukowski WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Alexander Makarov LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Anonymous fighter WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Chris Hartley WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Kasten Harris LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Bradshaw WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Stewart Hotston LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Harrap WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Phillip Mair WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) David Whitehead WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Kieran Neale WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joshua Bywaters-Davis WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Chris Hartley WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Adrian Faulkner LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Prendergast WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mark Sains LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Fredrik Dillner WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Andreas Isaksson LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Benjamin Hole WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham WIN 14%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Anonymous fighter WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Edmund Harrold WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Quarterfinals Robert Williams LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 3 Charles Anderson WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 3 Mark Sains LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 3 Robert Williams LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 3 Jordan Eyre LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Matthew Holden-Williams WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Dave McPherson WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Sam Rasmussen WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Dave Aston WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Quarterfinal Robert Williams LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Quarterfinal Robert Williams LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Quarterfinal Robert Williams LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Andrzej Rozycki LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Pedro San Miguel WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Robert Williams WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Mark Sains WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joshua North LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Guy Emanuel WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Robert Williams WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Chris Hartley LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Smallridge DRAW 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin Forrester DRAW 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Eighthfinal Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 2 Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 2 Robert Clampitt LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 2 Harry Laan WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 2 John Waller LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Dave McPherson LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Chris Hartley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Apollon Makropoulos LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 James Barker WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Philip Hodder LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Sam Brennan Booth LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Michael Harrap LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Apollon Makropoulos LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Prendergast LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Stephen Bourne LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Andy Damms DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Jamie MacIver WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Ross Bailey WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) James Welfare WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Samuel Gassmann LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Leonard Carpentier WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Oliver Barker LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Benjamin Szewczuk WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Michael Smallridge WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Jay Maxwell DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Daniele Adami WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Quarterfinal Rowan Skilbeck LOSS