Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016

Date
June 18
Country
France
City
Nice

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 106 36
Women's Steel Longsword 12 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 68 24
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 50 14

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Pascal Theriault
Katia Chouinard
David Mene La Compagnie Médiévale
Aleix Basullas Vendrell Associació Esgrima Antiga Catalunya Central
André Hajjar Sesé Club d'escrime Historique Destreza Nova Laval
Daniel Ureña Zafra Sala d'Armes Creu de Sant Jordi
Frédéric Tracy
Paolo Dahan
Yann Dugarcin École Chevaleresque
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque
Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque
Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE
Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Médiéval Combat
Romain Figliuzzi Médiéval Combat
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat
Stefan Quintlé Médiéval Combat
Geoffrey Dolmetta Médiéval Combat
Yoan Rebihi Médiéval Combat
Alexandre Schifano Médiéval Combat
Grégory Casalin Médiéval Combat
Gaëlle Michel Médiéval Combat
Woody Grochulski Ost du Griffon Noir
Clément Bégin Ost du Griffon Noir
Jérôme Guillaumet Ost du Griffon Noir
Olivier Boulbes Ost du Griffon Noir
Thomas Lobo WARRIOR BOX
Nicola Del Pup A.S.D. Regia Turris
Gasparet Nicola A.S.D. Regia Turris
Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Alessandro Sella ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Davide Chiolero Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Silvia Vergnano Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Marco Pullella La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Leonardo Orsini La Sala delle Armi
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Enrico Campobello Sala d'arme Il Carmagnola
Antoni Heba Akademia Broni
Marcin Bialek Akademia Broni

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Alessandro Gallo LOSS WIN
Alexandre Schifano Romain Figliuzzi LOSS WIN
Davide Chiolero Gasparet Nicola WIN LOSS
Alessandro Gallo Romain Figliuzzi LOSS WIN
Alexandre Schifano Davide Chiolero LOSS WIN
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Gasparet Nicola LOSS WIN
Alessandro Gallo Davide Chiolero LOSS WIN
Alexandre Schifano Gasparet Nicola DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Romain Figliuzzi Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
Gasparet Nicola Alessandro Gallo WIN LOSS
Davide Chiolero Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
Alexandre Schifano Alessandro Gallo LOSS WIN
Romain Figliuzzi Gasparet Nicola WIN LOSS
Alexandre Schifano Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
Davide Chiolero Romain Figliuzzi DRAW DRAW
Andrea Rossi Matthieu Dutheil DRAW DRAW
Leonardo Orsini Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Nicola Del Pup Silvia Vergnano WIN LOSS
Andrea Rossi Paolo Dahan DRAW DRAW
Silvia Vergnano Leonardo Orsini LOSS WIN
Matthieu Dutheil Nicola Del Pup LOSS WIN
Silvia Vergnano Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Leonardo Orsini Nicola Del Pup LOSS WIN
Matthieu Dutheil Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Nicola Del Pup Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Matthieu Dutheil Silvia Vergnano LOSS WIN
Leonardo Orsini Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Nicola Del Pup Paolo Dahan DRAW DRAW
Matthieu Dutheil Leonardo Orsini WIN LOSS
Silvia Vergnano Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Davide Gallo Yann Dugarcin WIN LOSS
André Hajjar Sesé Jérôme Guillaumet WIN LOSS
Alessandro Sella David Mene DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Davide Gallo André Hajjar Sesé LOSS WIN
David Mene Jérôme Guillaumet LOSS WIN
Yann Dugarcin Alessandro Sella LOSS WIN
Davide Gallo David Mene WIN LOSS
Alessandro Sella Jérôme Guillaumet LOSS WIN
André Hajjar Sesé Yann Dugarcin WIN LOSS
Alessandro Sella Davide Gallo LOSS WIN
David Mene Yann Dugarcin WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Davide Gallo LOSS WIN
Alessandro Sella André Hajjar Sesé LOSS WIN
Jérôme Guillaumet Yann Dugarcin WIN LOSS
David Mene André Hajjar Sesé DRAW DRAW
Clément Bégin Enrico Campobello LOSS WIN
Geoffrey Dolmetta Stefan Quintlé WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino Daniel Ureña Zafra WIN LOSS
Geoffrey Dolmetta Enrico Campobello DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Daniel Ureña Zafra Stefan Quintlé WIN LOSS
Clément Bégin Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Daniel Ureña Zafra Enrico Campobello WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino Stefan Quintlé LOSS WIN
Geoffrey Dolmetta Clément Bégin LOSS WIN
Enrico Campobello Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Daniel Ureña Zafra Clément Bégin LOSS WIN
Enrico Campobello Stefan Quintlé DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Geoffrey Dolmetta Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Clément Bégin Stefan Quintlé DRAW DRAW
Daniel Ureña Zafra Geoffrey Dolmetta WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Olivier Boulbes WIN LOSS
Yoan Rebihi Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS WIN
Tiphaine Vialle Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS WIN
Yoan Rebihi Tiphaine Vialle LOSS WIN
Olivier Boulbes Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Tiphaine Vialle Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Yoan Rebihi Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Olivier Boulbes Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS WIN
Marco Pavanello Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Olivier Boulbes Tiphaine Vialle LOSS WIN
Yoan Rebihi Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Yoan Rebihi Olivier Boulbes WIN LOSS
Tiphaine Vialle Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS WIN
Woody Grochulski Marco Pullella DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Grégory Casalin WIN LOSS
Mariano Maselli Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Federico Dall'Olio Marco Pullella WIN LOSS
Grégory Casalin Mariano Maselli DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Thomas Lobo Woody Grochulski WIN LOSS
Mariano Maselli Marco Pullella WIN LOSS
Thomas Lobo Grégory Casalin WIN LOSS
Woody Grochulski Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Marco Pullella Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Mariano Maselli Woody Grochulski LOSS WIN
Marco Pullella Grégory Casalin DRAW DRAW
Federico Dall'Olio Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Woody Grochulski Grégory Casalin WIN LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Mariano Maselli DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Andrea Rossi Silvia Vergnano WIN LOSS
Paolo Dahan Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Thomas Lobo Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Romain Figliuzzi Clément Bégin WIN LOSS
Nicola Del Pup Davide Chiolero WIN LOSS
André Hajjar Sesé Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS WIN
Daniel Ureña Zafra Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Andrea Rossi Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Thomas Lobo Jacopo Penso WIN LOSS
Nicola Del Pup Romain Figliuzzi WIN LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez WIN LOSS
Paolo Dahan Thomas Lobo WIN LOSS
Nicola Del Pup Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Thomas Lobo Nicola Del Pup WIN LOSS
Paolo Dahan Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Alessandro Christiani David Mene DRAW DRAW
Alessandro Gallo Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez WIN LOSS
Aleix Basullas Vendrell Alexandre Schifano LOSS WIN
Alessandro Gallo David Mene LOSS WIN
Aleix Basullas Vendrell Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Alessandro Christiani Alexandre Schifano WIN LOSS
Aleix Basullas Vendrell David Mene LOSS WIN
Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Alexandre Schifano DRAW DRAW
Alessandro Gallo Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
Alexandre Schifano David Mene LOSS WIN
Alessandro Christiani Aleix Basullas Vendrell WIN LOSS
David Mene Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez WIN LOSS
Alexandre Schifano Alessandro Gallo LOSS WIN
Alessandro Christiani Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS WIN
Aleix Basullas Vendrell Alessandro Gallo LOSS WIN
Pascal Theriault Alessandro Sella WIN LOSS
Frédéric Tracy Matthieu Dutheil WIN LOSS
Geoffrey Dolmetta Enrico Campobello WIN LOSS
Frédéric Tracy Pascal Theriault WIN LOSS
Matthieu Dutheil Enrico Campobello WIN LOSS
Alessandro Sella Geoffrey Dolmetta LOSS WIN
Pascal Theriault Enrico Campobello DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Geoffrey Dolmetta Matthieu Dutheil LOSS WIN
Frédéric Tracy Alessandro Sella WIN LOSS
Geoffrey Dolmetta Pascal Theriault DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Enrico Campobello Alessandro Sella LOSS WIN
Matthieu Dutheil Pascal Theriault LOSS WIN
Geoffrey Dolmetta Frédéric Tracy LOSS WIN
Matthieu Dutheil Alessandro Sella WIN LOSS
Frédéric Tracy Enrico Campobello WIN LOSS
Katia Chouinard Daniel Ureña Zafra LOSS WIN
Davide Gallo Davide Chiolero LOSS WIN
Yann Dugarcin Jérôme Guillaumet LOSS WIN
Davide Gallo Katia Chouinard WIN LOSS
Davide Chiolero Yann Dugarcin WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Daniel Ureña Zafra WIN LOSS
Yann Dugarcin Katia Chouinard WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Davide Chiolero WIN LOSS
Daniel Ureña Zafra Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Katia Chouinard WIN LOSS
Yann Dugarcin Daniel Ureña Zafra LOSS WIN
Davide Chiolero Katia Chouinard WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Jérôme Guillaumet DRAW DRAW
Daniel Ureña Zafra Davide Chiolero WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Yann Dugarcin WIN LOSS
Mariano Maselli Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Thomas Lobo Federico Dall'Olio WIN LOSS
Nicola Del Pup Woody Grochulski WIN LOSS
Thomas Lobo Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Woody Grochulski Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Paolo Dahan Nicola Del Pup LOSS WIN
Mariano Maselli Woody Grochulski WIN LOSS
Federico Dall'Olio Nicola Del Pup LOSS WIN
Thomas Lobo Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Mariano Maselli Nicola Del Pup WIN LOSS
Paolo Dahan Woody Grochulski WIN LOSS
Mariano Maselli Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Thomas Lobo Nicola Del Pup DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Paolo Dahan Federico Dall'Olio DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Woody Grochulski Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Federico Dall'Olio Alessandro Gallo LOSS WIN
Davide Gallo Frédéric Tracy LOSS WIN
Daniel Ureña Zafra Nicola Del Pup LOSS WIN
Alessandro Christiani Davide Chiolero LOSS WIN
Alessandro Gallo Frédéric Tracy LOSS WIN
Nicola Del Pup Davide Chiolero LOSS WIN
Alessandro Gallo Davide Chiolero WIN LOSS
Nicola Del Pup Frédéric Tracy LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pascal Theriault Antoni Heba WIN LOSS
Andrea Rossi Olivier Boulbes DRAW DRAW
Aleix Basullas Vendrell Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
Pascal Theriault Jean-Rémy Gallapont DRAW DRAW
Antoni Heba Olivier Boulbes DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Alessandro Christiani Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Aleix Basullas Vendrell Pascal Theriault LOSS WIN
Olivier Boulbes Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS WIN
Andrea Rossi Antoni Heba LOSS WIN
Pascal Theriault Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
Aleix Basullas Vendrell Olivier Boulbes DRAW DRAW
Alessandro Christiani Antoni Heba DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Olivier Boulbes Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Antoni Heba LOSS WIN
Pascal Theriault Andrea Rossi DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Aleix Basullas Vendrell Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS WIN
Olivier Boulbes Pascal Theriault WIN LOSS
Aleix Basullas Vendrell Antoni Heba DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Alessandro Christiani Jean-Rémy Gallapont DRAW DRAW
Aleix Basullas Vendrell Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Marcin Bialek Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Clément Bégin Daniel Ureña Zafra DRAW DRAW
Marco Pavanello André Hajjar Sesé LOSS WIN
Stefan Quintlé Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Marcin Bialek Daniel Ureña Zafra WIN LOSS
Clément Bégin Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
André Hajjar Sesé Giulio Schifino DRAW DRAW
Daniel Ureña Zafra Stefan Quintlé WIN LOSS
Marcin Bialek Clément Bégin WIN LOSS
Daniel Ureña Zafra André Hajjar Sesé WIN LOSS
Marco Pavanello Giulio Schifino DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Marcin Bialek Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Clément Bégin Stefan Quintlé WIN LOSS
Marco Pavanello Daniel Ureña Zafra WIN LOSS
Stefan Quintlé Marcin Bialek LOSS WIN
Giulio Schifino Clément Bégin LOSS WIN
Stefan Quintlé André Hajjar Sesé LOSS WIN
Giulio Schifino Daniel Ureña Zafra LOSS WIN
Marcin Bialek André Hajjar Sesé WIN LOSS
Stefan Quintlé Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
André Hajjar Sesé Clément Bégin WIN LOSS
Daniel Ureña Zafra Clément Bégin LOSS WIN
Pascal Theriault Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN LOSS
Marcin Bialek André Hajjar Sesé LOSS WIN
Alessandro Christiani Andrea Rossi WIN LOSS
Pascal Theriault Clément Bégin WIN LOSS
Alessandro Christiani André Hajjar Sesé LOSS WIN
Pascal Theriault André Hajjar Sesé LOSS WIN
Clément Bégin Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
58 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1517
62 40 Romain Figliuzzi Médiéval Combat 1505.8 87.7
84 80 Thomas Lobo WARRIOR BOX 1473.5 152.1
96 160 Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1449.2 223.7
100 147 Paolo Dahan N/A 1446.4 212.6
162 85 Geoffrey Dolmetta Médiéval Combat 1358 108.5
175 Nicola Del Pup A.S.D. Regia Turris 1340.8
177 Davide Chiolero Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1337.2
191 384 Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Médiéval Combat 1323.5 381.7
215 166 Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi 1300.1 188.9
219 90 Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1297.4 66.3
224 65 Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1294.9 106.8
230 André Hajjar Sesé Club d'escrime Historique Destreza Nova Laval 1288
238 40 Clément Bégin Ost du Griffon Noir 1275.5 71.8
267 Daniel Ureña Zafra Sala d'Armes Creu de Sant Jordi 1252.5
273 Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1249.5
290 5 Stefan Quintlé Médiéval Combat 1232.7 36.3
294 147 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1229.8 175.6
369 73 Jérôme Guillaumet Ost du Griffon Noir 1170 12.3
382 13 Enrico Campobello Sala d'arme Il Carmagnola 1157.9 38.1
440 Woody Grochulski Ost du Griffon Noir 1111.5
488 Gasparet Nicola A.S.D. Regia Turris 1071
534 Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1030.9
558 28 Yoan Rebihi Médiéval Combat 1003.4 65.3
564 83 Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE 1000.4 117.3
607 Silvia Vergnano Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 964.7
627 Alessandro Sella ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 954.3
636 Leonardo Orsini La Sala delle Armi 950
664 Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 933.5
701 Alexandre Schifano Médiéval Combat 904.6
734 19 David Mene La Compagnie Médiévale 876.3 103.9
749 Grégory Casalin Médiéval Combat 857.4
803 174 Olivier Boulbes Ost du Griffon Noir 805.7 91.6
817 38 Marco Pullella La Sala delle Armi 796.8 54.7
845 99 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 749 32.4
880 Yann Dugarcin École Chevaleresque 711
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
11 Silvia Vergnano Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1473.6
42 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1185.1
54 Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE 1112.9
76 Katia Chouinard N/A 968.7
113 Gaëlle Michel Médiéval Combat 747.8
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
11 Silvia Vergnano Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1473.6
42 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1185.1
54 Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE 1112.9
76 Katia Chouinard N/A 968.7
113 Gaëlle Michel Médiéval Combat 747.8