Davide Chiolero

Club
Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 17 12 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 32 25 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Spear And Rotella 5 4 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 120 1636.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 426 1148.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 258 1319.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Arto Fama LOSS ELIMINATORIE (16)
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Matteo Bologna WIN GIRONE C (3)
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Riccardo Barra WIN GIRONE C (3)
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Letizia Bertozzi WIN GIRONE C (3)
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Carlo Ferriolo LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Jose Salazar Medina WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Antonio Simeone LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Giulio Schifino WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Daniele Adami WIN Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Gabriele Ponzio WIN Final Quarter
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Sergio Rudilosso WIN Final Semi
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Emanuele Fedolfi WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Paolo Tirelli WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Manuel Mazzatelli WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Leonardo Orsini WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Pasquale De Lucia WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Emmanuel Bertrand WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Daniele Adami WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS Semi finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Sandino Richeri WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Gabriele Testa WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Andrea Conti WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Enea Lorenzoni WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Giulio Schifino WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Jacopo Penso LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Gasparet Nicola WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Alexandre Schifano WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Alessandro Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Romain Figliuzzi DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Nicola Del Pup LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Nicolò Gamba LOSS Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Julian Mascherin WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Emanuele Fedolfi WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Giulio Schifino LOSS Pool 7

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Jacopo Penso LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Mattia Ċ kulj LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Davide Gallo WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Devis Mari WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Maarten van der Auwera WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Alessandro Gallo LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Lorenzo Bailo WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Vassilis Papadopoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Silvia Tomassetti WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Francesco Tarsi WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Daniele Adami LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Davide Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Yann Dugarcin WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Jérôme Guillaumet LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Katia Chouinard WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Daniel Ureña Zafra LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Alessandro Christiani WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Nicola Del Pup WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Alessandro Gallo LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Spear And Rotella North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Jacopo Penso WIN
Mixed Spear And Rotella North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Federico Dall'Olio WIN
Mixed Spear And Rotella North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Frédéric Tracy WIN
Mixed Spear And Rotella North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Spear And Rotella North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Paolo Urgesi WIN