Enrico Campobello

Club
La Sala delle Armi
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 1 6 0 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 5 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 29 10 16 1 2
Men's Steel Longsword 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 1 5 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 19 9 8 1 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1553 1230.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 123 1437
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 171 1407.7
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 242 1054.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 798 952
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 936 946.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Guido Gozzi WIN C Pool
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Davide Gallo LOSS C Pool
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Giorgio Brignoli WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Jonas Bürgi LOSS ELIMINATORIE (16)
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Andrea Molino WIN GIRONE A (1)
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Davide Gallo LOSS GIRONE A (1)
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Iacopo Zanini WIN GIRONE A (1)
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Luca De Sensi LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Gabriele Ponzio WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Alessandro Gallo LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Nicolas Sainz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Lobo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Alexis Lohier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Gilles Mastracchio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Andrea Rossi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Giulio Campanella LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Marco Pullella WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Clément Bégin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Geoffrey Dolmetta DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Daniel Ureña Zafra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Giulio Schifino LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Stefan Quintlé DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Federico Zamboni LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Francesco Miano WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Jong-hyun Jung-boix WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Jérôme Guillaumet DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Jakub Tomko WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Radek Ondra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Martin Csiba LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Samuel Buransky LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Kamil Hozák LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Christiani WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Giordano Moreni WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Davide Compri LOSS C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Roberto Gamberini DRAW C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Denis Dallari WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Stefano Dell'Orbo WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Adrien Chombart de Lauwe WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Christian Heusch LOSS C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Daniele Cipollone LOSS C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Stefano Tesini LOSS C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Giulio Schifino LOSS Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Guido Gozzi WIN Final Sixteenth
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Gabriele Trovò LOSS L Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Stefano Dell'Orbo DOUBLE LOSS L Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Maurizio Viaro LOSS L Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Davide Compri LOSS Eight final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Francesco Prando WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Thomas Donati WIN Pool 6

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Nicolò Gamba WIN Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Giordano Moreni WIN Final Semi
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Daniele Adami WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Nicola Gasparet WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Alessandro Tosoni WIN Pool 2

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Christiani DRAW B Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Guido Gozzi DRAW B Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Piccinato WIN B Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Giordano Moreni LOSS Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Dorian Canham LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Thierry Lalain LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Marco Pavanello LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Davide Compri LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Aaron Caldarella WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Paolo Urgesi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Geoffrey Dolmetta LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Matthieu Dutheil LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Pascal Theriault DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Alessandro Sella LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Frédéric Tracy LOSS

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Francesco Lodà LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Luca Dazi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Christoffer Warelius WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Alexander Makarov LOSS