Davide Gallo

Club
Sala d’Arme del Folle
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 40 18 19 2 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 89 53 32 3 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 5 4 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 380 1495.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 314 1230.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 292 1301.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Rafal Kramek LOSS 16th-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Michel Rensen LOSS pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Reuben Joseph Mowbray WIN pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Wim van den Daele WIN pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Andrzej Rozycki WIN pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Menso Westerouen van Meeteren WIN pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Rafal Kramek DRAW pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Matteo Bologna WIN ELIMINATORIE (16)
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Arto Fama LOSS ELIMINATORIE (8)
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Iacopo Zanini WIN GIRONE A (1)
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Enrico Campobello WIN GIRONE A (1)
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Andrea Molino WIN GIRONE A (1)
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Mattia Sut WIN 5 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Manolo Trivelli WIN 5 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Nicolò Gamba LOSS 5 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Jacopo Penso LOSS eight
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Michela D'Orlando WIN Eight final
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Guido Gozzi WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Stefano Ronaghi WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Michela D'Orlando WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Paolo Tirelli LOSS Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Alessio Barenghi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Samuele Ninfali WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Davide Compri LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Andrea Migliore LOSS eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Davide Compri LOSS pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Devis Mari WIN pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Marco Lisco WIN pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Marco Agosti WIN sixteenths-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Mario Villani LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Luca De Sensi WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Laura Boschetti WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Devis Mari WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Roberto Gamberini LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Sandino Richeri WIN Eight final
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Riccardo Castiglioni WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Filippo Coletti WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Aaron Caldarella WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Marco Pavanello WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Alessandro Gallo LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Alessio Gaffurini LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Michel Rensen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Jens Peder Magnussen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Yannick De smet LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Eleonora Manoni WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Andrea Rossi LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) David Ciscato WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Manuel Mazzatelli WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Matteo Soave WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Thierry Lalain DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Andrea Migliore WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Geoffrey Dolmetta DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Paul Chereau WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Daniele Usai WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Lorenzo Bailo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Michel Rensen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Marco Pavanello WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Fabio Viselli WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Igor Netto LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Luca De Sensi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Giorgio Marenco WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Davide Gerola WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Giulio Campanella WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Sergio Rudilosso WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Paolo Dahan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Jacopo Penso LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Yann Dugarcin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) André Hajjar Sesé LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) David Mene WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Alessandro Sella WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Jérôme Guillaumet WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Paolo Dahan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Davide Morleo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Alessio Turci LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Paolo Tirelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Nicola Rondinella DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Lukáš Matuška LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Viliam Dillinger LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) András Módos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Riccardo Tiberi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Kamil Hozák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Viliam Dillinger WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Simone Casagrande WIN Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Giordano Moreni LOSS Final Quarter
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Nicola Gasparet WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Federico Orlandi DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Giulio Schifino LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Davide Baffoni WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Giulio Campanella LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Marco Pavanello WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Giulio Schifino LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Roberto Gamberini LOSS Eight final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Dario Valente WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Nicola Gasparet LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pierangelo Moraschi WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Dario Valente WIN Eight final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Maarten van der Auwera WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Nicola Schifino WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Devis Mari WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Daniele Adami LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Kristaps Krūtainis LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Morgan Hedström LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Davy van Elst LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Davide Chiolero LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Maarten van der Auwera DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Devis Mari WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Devis Carli LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Lobo LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Joris Dufayard WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Giulio Schifino DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017 (June 2017) Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Arto Fama WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Luca Piacentini WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Nicola Schifino WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mishael Lopes Cardozo WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Giulio Schifino LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Marco Pavanello WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Paolo Urgesi LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Federica Berto WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Jyri Hakala LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Trekin LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Davide Chiolero LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Katia Chouinard WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Daniel Ureña Zafra LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Jérôme Guillaumet DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Yann Dugarcin WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Frédéric Tracy LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Ilkka Hartikainen LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Iacopo Venni WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Andrea Canino LOSS