Paul Mysliwiec

Club
Albuquerque Sword Labs
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 4 10 2 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 3 2 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 206 1216.7
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2006 1147.5
Singlestick (Mixed) 280 1109.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jarrett Ebersberger LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jayson Barrons LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Brian Chen WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Paul Barolet DRAW POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jeffery Fisher LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Sean Leonard WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Kevin Davis LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) James Harvey Grant LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Trevor Jones LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jordan Archuleta WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Joseph Dobbels LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Frederic David LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Robert Placencia DRAW POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Nate Schwartz WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jacob Russell LOSS POOLS

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Paul Barolet WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Paul Barolet WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Seth Fleming-Alho LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jordan Hinckley WIN
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Erik Bailey LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Darien Miles WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Charles Buschmann WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Nero Lynx WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jesse Tucker LOSS