Paul Mysliwiec

Club
Albuquerque Sword Labs
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 20 7 11 2 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 3 2 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 228 1211.9
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1667 1219.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 146 1443.2
Singlestick (Mixed) 293 1105.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Geoffrey Harrington LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Jacob Plumb WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Jonathan Curry WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Grant Parrinello WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jarrett Ebersberger LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jayson Barrons LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Brian Chen WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Paul Barolet DRAW POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jeffery Fisher LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Sean Leonard WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Kevin Davis LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) James Harvey Grant LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Trevor Jones LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jordan Archuleta WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Joseph Dobbels LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Frederic David LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Robert Placencia DRAW POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Nate Schwartz WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jacob Russell LOSS POOLS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Arthur Henry WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Michael Schachtner WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Gryphon Nayman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Sylvia Lee WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Brian Chen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Michal Sadowski LOSS Quarterfinals

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Paul Barolet WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Paul Barolet WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Seth Fleming-Alho LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jordan Hinckley WIN
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Erik Bailey LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Darien Miles WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) William Wilder WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Emil Grecian WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Jeffery Fisher WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Charles Buschmann WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Nero Lynx WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jesse Tucker LOSS