Duels at High Noon 2019

Date
September 22
Country
United States
State
Arizona
City
Tucson

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 440 51
Mixed Leather Dussack 88 23
Mixed Great stick 72 17

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Nate Schwartz Blood and Iron Martial Arts, New Mexico
Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Tea Kew Cambridge HEMA
Shane Gibson
Paul Barolet Academy of Arms
Joseph Thibodaux Albuquerque Sword Labs
Paul Mysliwiec Albuquerque Sword Labs
Joshua Gilbrech Albuquerque Sword Labs
Elijah Stamp Albuquerque Sword Labs
Raul Barrera-Barraza Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Jarrett Ebersberger Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Isaac Gary Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Gryphon Nayman Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Joseph Dobbels Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Trevor Jones Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Jeffery Fisher Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Leanna Sadorf Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Roman Sadorf Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Kevin Davis Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Michael Konrad Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Robert Placencia Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Steve Shucker Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Brian Chen Kron Martial Arts
Yuquan Mao Mordhau Historical Combat
Ardyn Shepard Mordhau Historical Combat
Sylvan Faust Mordhau Historical Combat
Michael Coffey Mordhau Historical Combat
Anthony Julin Mordhau Historical Combat
Katherine Morin Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Sean Leonard Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Quillan Kaderabek Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Ben Blythe Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
John Patterson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Jay Simpson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Adam Simmons Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Sara Lewis Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
James Harvey Grant Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Scott Duncan Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Jacob Russell Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Harriet Coates Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Myles Cupp SoCal Swords
Jonathan Clyde Ying SoCal Swords
Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords
Benjamin Boyd Springfield Historical Fencing Guild
Timo Elliott True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
William Wilder Tucson Historical Fencing Academy
Jordan Archuleta Tucson Historical Fencing Academy
Phil Rosenow Tucson Historical Fencing Academy
James Cruzan Tucson Historical Fencing Academy
John O'Brien Tucson Historical Fencing Academy
Jack Stewart United Clans Swordsman Association

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOLS Michael Coffey Timo Elliott WIN LOSS
POOLS John Patterson Yuquan Mao WIN LOSS
POOLS Harriet Coates Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
POOLS Tea Kew Leanna Sadorf WIN LOSS
POOLS Benjamin Boyd Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
POOLS Roman Sadorf Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
POOLS Phil Rosenow Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
POOLS John O'Brien Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
POOLS John Patterson Michael Coffey WIN LOSS
POOLS Timo Elliott Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
POOLS Leanna Sadorf Yuquan Mao WIN LOSS
POOLS Myles Cupp Jonathan Clyde Ying DRAW DRAW
POOLS Tea Kew Jack Stewart WIN LOSS
POOLS Roman Sadorf Phil Rosenow WIN LOSS
POOLS John O'Brien Scott Duncan LOSS WIN
POOLS Shane Gibson Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
POOLS Michael Coffey Benjamin Boyd WIN LOSS
POOLS Tea Kew Roman Sadorf LOSS WIN
POOLS Myles Cupp Scott Duncan WIN LOSS
POOLS Yuquan Mao Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
POOLS Shane Gibson Timo Elliott WIN LOSS
POOLS John O'Brien John Patterson LOSS WIN
POOLS Phil Rosenow Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
POOLS Jack Stewart Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
POOLS Phil Rosenow Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
POOLS John O'Brien Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
POOLS Leanna Sadorf Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
POOLS Harriet Coates Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
POOLS John Patterson Scott Duncan WIN LOSS
POOLS Timo Elliott Roman Sadorf LOSS WIN
POOLS Yuquan Mao Benjamin Boyd WIN LOSS
POOLS Tea Kew Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
POOLS Michael Coffey Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
POOLS Tea Kew Yuquan Mao WIN LOSS
POOLS Timo Elliott Benjamin Boyd LOSS WIN
POOLS Roman Sadorf John Patterson LOSS WIN
POOLS Harriet Coates Scott Duncan LOSS WIN
POOLS Leanna Sadorf Adam Simmons WIN LOSS
POOLS Shane Gibson Jonathan Clyde Ying DRAW DRAW
POOLS John O'Brien Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
POOLS Michael Coffey Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
POOLS Leanna Sadorf John Patterson LOSS WIN
POOLS Timo Elliott Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
POOLS Jack Stewart Yuquan Mao DRAW DRAW
POOLS Phil Rosenow Tea Kew LOSS WIN
POOLS John O'Brien Benjamin Boyd LOSS WIN
POOLS Roman Sadorf Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
POOLS Adam Simmons Scott Duncan WIN LOSS
POOLS Michael Coffey Tea Kew LOSS WIN
POOLS Myles Cupp Benjamin Boyd DRAW DRAW
POOLS Yuquan Mao Roman Sadorf LOSS WIN
POOLS Timo Elliott Scott Duncan LOSS WIN
POOLS John Patterson Adam Simmons DRAW DRAW
POOLS Harriet Coates Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
POOLS Leanna Sadorf John O'Brien WIN LOSS
POOLS Phil Rosenow Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
POOLS Michael Coffey Yuquan Mao LOSS WIN
POOLS Myles Cupp Timo Elliott WIN LOSS
POOLS Tea Kew John Patterson DRAW DRAW
POOLS Harriet Coates Benjamin Boyd DRAW DRAW
POOLS Roman Sadorf Leanna Sadorf WIN LOSS
POOLS Scott Duncan Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
POOLS Jack Stewart Adam Simmons WIN LOSS
POOLS John O'Brien Phil Rosenow WIN LOSS
POOLS Jack Stewart Michael Coffey WIN LOSS
POOLS Phil Rosenow Leanna Sadorf LOSS WIN
POOLS Harriet Coates John O'Brien LOSS WIN
POOLS John Patterson Shane Gibson DRAW DRAW
POOLS Adam Simmons Timo Elliott WIN LOSS
POOLS Yuquan Mao Scott Duncan LOSS WIN
POOLS Roman Sadorf Myles Cupp DRAW DRAW
POOLS Benjamin Boyd Tea Kew LOSS WIN
POOLS Scott Duncan Michael Coffey WIN LOSS
POOLS Roman Sadorf Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
POOLS Benjamin Boyd Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
POOLS Tea Kew John O'Brien WIN LOSS
POOLS Phil Rosenow Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
POOLS Jack Stewart Timo Elliott WIN LOSS
POOLS Jonathan Clyde Ying John Patterson DRAW DRAW
POOLS Harriet Coates Leanna Sadorf LOSS WIN
POOLS Michael Coffey John O'Brien WIN LOSS
POOLS Phil Rosenow Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
POOLS Jack Stewart Scott Duncan DRAW DRAW
POOLS Roman Sadorf Jonathan Clyde Ying DRAW DRAW
POOLS Benjamin Boyd Leanna Sadorf LOSS WIN
POOLS Tea Kew Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
POOLS Myles Cupp John Patterson DRAW DRAW
POOLS Yuquan Mao Timo Elliott WIN LOSS
POOLS Shane Gibson Michael Coffey WIN LOSS
POOLS John O'Brien Adam Simmons DRAW DRAW
POOLS Phil Rosenow Scott Duncan LOSS WIN
POOLS Benjamin Boyd Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
POOLS Tea Kew Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
POOLS Myles Cupp Leanna Sadorf WIN LOSS
POOLS Harriet Coates Yuquan Mao WIN LOSS
POOLS Timo Elliott John Patterson LOSS WIN
POOLS Michael Coffey Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
POOLS Shane Gibson Scott Duncan WIN LOSS
POOLS John O'Brien Roman Sadorf WIN LOSS
POOLS Phil Rosenow Benjamin Boyd LOSS WIN
POOLS Myles Cupp Jack Stewart WIN LOSS
POOLS Yuquan Mao Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
POOLS Timo Elliott Leanna Sadorf WIN LOSS
POOLS Harriet Coates John Patterson LOSS WIN
POOLS Phil Rosenow Michael Coffey LOSS WIN
POOLS Shane Gibson Jack Stewart DRAW DRAW
POOLS Adam Simmons Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
POOLS Leanna Sadorf Scott Duncan DRAW DRAW
POOLS Harriet Coates Roman Sadorf LOSS WIN
POOLS John Patterson Benjamin Boyd WIN LOSS
POOLS Timo Elliott Tea Kew LOSS WIN
POOLS Yuquan Mao Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
POOLS Leanna Sadorf Michael Coffey WIN LOSS
POOLS Harriet Coates Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
POOLS Jack Stewart John Patterson LOSS WIN
POOLS Yuquan Mao Phil Rosenow WIN LOSS
POOLS Myles Cupp John O'Brien WIN LOSS
POOLS Tea Kew Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
POOLS Benjamin Boyd Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
POOLS Roman Sadorf Scott Duncan LOSS WIN
POOLS Michael Coffey Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
POOLS Leanna Sadorf Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
POOLS Phil Rosenow John Patterson LOSS WIN
POOLS John O'Brien Timo Elliott WIN LOSS
POOLS Shane Gibson Yuquan Mao WIN LOSS
POOLS Adam Simmons Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
POOLS Tea Kew Scott Duncan WIN LOSS
POOLS Benjamin Boyd Roman Sadorf WIN LOSS
POOLS Roman Sadorf Michael Coffey WIN LOSS
POOLS Benjamin Boyd Scott Duncan LOSS WIN
POOLS Tea Kew Adam Simmons WIN LOSS
POOLS Shane Gibson Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
POOLS John O'Brien Yuquan Mao DRAW DRAW
POOLS Phil Rosenow Timo Elliott LOSS WIN
POOLS Harriet Coates Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
POOLS Leanna Sadorf Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
POOLS Ardyn Shepard Gryphon Nayman LOSS WIN
POOLS Eric Hardeman William Wilder WIN LOSS
POOLS Elijah Stamp Ben Blythe LOSS WIN
POOLS Raul Barrera-Barraza Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
POOLS Anthony Julin Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
POOLS Sara Lewis James Cruzan WIN LOSS
POOLS Quillan Kaderabek Sylvan Faust LOSS WIN
POOLS Jay Simpson Katherine Morin WIN LOSS
POOLS Ardyn Shepard Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
POOLS Gryphon Nayman Elijah Stamp WIN LOSS
POOLS Isaac Gary William Wilder WIN LOSS
POOLS Joseph Thibodaux Ben Blythe WIN LOSS
POOLS Sara Lewis Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS WIN
POOLS Sylvan Faust Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
POOLS James Cruzan Katherine Morin WIN LOSS
POOLS Quillan Kaderabek Jay Simpson LOSS WIN
POOLS Raul Barrera-Barraza Ardyn Shepard WIN LOSS
POOLS James Cruzan Ben Blythe WIN LOSS
POOLS Quillan Kaderabek William Wilder LOSS WIN
POOLS Jay Simpson Gryphon Nayman LOSS WIN
POOLS Katherine Morin Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
POOLS Elijah Stamp Sylvan Faust DRAW DRAW
POOLS Sara Lewis Isaac Gary LOSS WIN
POOLS Anthony Julin Joseph Thibodaux DRAW DRAW
POOLS Ardyn Shepard Elijah Stamp LOSS WIN
POOLS Eric Hardeman Isaac Gary WIN LOSS
POOLS Joseph Thibodaux Gryphon Nayman DRAW DRAW
POOLS William Wilder Anthony Julin LOSS WIN
POOLS Ben Blythe Sara Lewis WIN LOSS
POOLS Katherine Morin Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS WIN
POOLS Michael Konrad Jay Simpson DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
POOLS Quillan Kaderabek James Cruzan LOSS WIN
POOLS James Cruzan Ardyn Shepard WIN LOSS
POOLS Quillan Kaderabek Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
POOLS Raul Barrera-Barraza Jay Simpson WIN LOSS
POOLS Sylvan Faust Ben Blythe LOSS WIN
POOLS William Wilder Sara Lewis LOSS WIN
POOLS Anthony Julin Gryphon Nayman LOSS WIN
POOLS Eric Hardeman Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
POOLS Elijah Stamp Isaac Gary LOSS WIN
POOLS Isaac Gary Ardyn Shepard WIN LOSS
POOLS Joseph Thibodaux Elijah Stamp DRAW DRAW
POOLS Eric Hardeman Anthony Julin LOSS WIN
POOLS Sara Lewis Gryphon Nayman LOSS WIN
POOLS Sylvan Faust William Wilder DRAW DRAW
POOLS Ben Blythe Katherine Morin WIN LOSS
POOLS Quillan Kaderabek Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS WIN
POOLS James Cruzan Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
POOLS Ardyn Shepard Katherine Morin LOSS WIN
POOLS Jay Simpson Sylvan Faust WIN LOSS
POOLS Quillan Kaderabek Sara Lewis DRAW DRAW
POOLS James Cruzan Anthony Julin LOSS WIN
POOLS Joseph Thibodaux Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
POOLS Isaac Gary Raul Barrera-Barraza DRAW DRAW
POOLS Ben Blythe Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
POOLS Gryphon Nayman William Wilder WIN LOSS
POOLS Joseph Thibodaux Jay Simpson WIN LOSS
POOLS Katherine Morin Anthony Julin LOSS WIN
POOLS Sara Lewis Sylvan Faust WIN LOSS
POOLS Ardyn Shepard Ben Blythe LOSS WIN
POOLS Gryphon Nayman Raul Barrera-Barraza WIN LOSS
POOLS Eric Hardeman Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
POOLS Elijah Stamp James Cruzan LOSS WIN
POOLS Isaac Gary Quillan Kaderabek WIN LOSS
POOLS Ardyn Shepard Sara Lewis LOSS WIN
POOLS Anthony Julin Sylvan Faust WIN LOSS
POOLS Katherine Morin Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
POOLS Jay Simpson Isaac Gary WIN LOSS
POOLS Quillan Kaderabek Elijah Stamp WIN LOSS
POOLS James Cruzan Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
POOLS Gryphon Nayman Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
POOLS Raul Barrera-Barraza William Wilder WIN LOSS
POOLS Ardyn Shepard William Wilder LOSS WIN
POOLS Ben Blythe Gryphon Nayman LOSS WIN
POOLS Elijah Stamp Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS WIN
POOLS Michael Konrad Isaac Gary WIN LOSS
POOLS Joseph Thibodaux James Cruzan WIN LOSS
POOLS Quillan Kaderabek Anthony Julin LOSS WIN
POOLS Jay Simpson Sara Lewis WIN LOSS
POOLS Katherine Morin Sylvan Faust LOSS WIN
POOLS Sylvan Faust Ardyn Shepard WIN LOSS
POOLS Sara Lewis Katherine Morin WIN LOSS
POOLS Anthony Julin Jay Simpson WIN LOSS
POOLS Quillan Kaderabek Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
POOLS James Cruzan Isaac Gary WIN LOSS
POOLS Elijah Stamp Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
POOLS Raul Barrera-Barraza Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
POOLS William Wilder Ben Blythe LOSS WIN
POOLS Ardyn Shepard Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
POOLS Raul Barrera-Barraza James Cruzan LOSS WIN
POOLS Ben Blythe Jay Simpson WIN LOSS
POOLS Katherine Morin William Wilder WIN LOSS
POOLS Gryphon Nayman Sylvan Faust WIN LOSS
POOLS Eric Hardeman Sara Lewis WIN LOSS
POOLS Anthony Julin Elijah Stamp WIN LOSS
POOLS Isaac Gary Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
POOLS Ardyn Shepard Jay Simpson LOSS WIN
POOLS Quillan Kaderabek Katherine Morin WIN LOSS
POOLS James Cruzan Sylvan Faust WIN LOSS
POOLS Sara Lewis Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
POOLS Anthony Julin Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS WIN
POOLS Ben Blythe Isaac Gary WIN LOSS
POOLS Elijah Stamp William Wilder LOSS WIN
POOLS Eric Hardeman Gryphon Nayman LOSS WIN
POOLS Ben Blythe Raul Barrera-Barraza DRAW DRAW
POOLS Michael Konrad William Wilder WIN LOSS
POOLS Gryphon Nayman James Cruzan WIN LOSS
POOLS Quillan Kaderabek Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
POOLS Jay Simpson Elijah Stamp WIN LOSS
POOLS Katherine Morin Isaac Gary LOSS WIN
POOLS Joseph Thibodaux Sylvan Faust WIN LOSS
POOLS Sara Lewis Anthony Julin DRAW DRAW
POOLS Ardyn Shepard Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
POOLS Isaac Gary Anthony Julin LOSS WIN
POOLS Elijah Stamp Sara Lewis WIN LOSS
POOLS Eric Hardeman Sylvan Faust WIN LOSS
POOLS Katherine Morin Gryphon Nayman LOSS WIN
POOLS Jay Simpson William Wilder WIN LOSS
POOLS Quillan Kaderabek Ben Blythe LOSS WIN
POOLS Michael Konrad Raul Barrera-Barraza DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
POOLS Ardyn Shepard Quillan Kaderabek WIN LOSS
POOLS Jay Simpson James Cruzan LOSS WIN
POOLS Katherine Morin Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
POOLS Raul Barrera-Barraza Sylvan Faust WIN LOSS
POOLS Anthony Julin Ben Blythe DRAW DRAW
POOLS William Wilder Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
POOLS Isaac Gary Gryphon Nayman LOSS WIN
POOLS Elijah Stamp Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
POOLS Anthony Julin Ardyn Shepard WIN LOSS
POOLS Sara Lewis Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
POOLS Sylvan Faust Isaac Gary DRAW DRAW
POOLS Katherine Morin Elijah Stamp LOSS WIN
POOLS Jay Simpson Eric Hardeman DRAW DRAW
POOLS Quillan Kaderabek Gryphon Nayman LOSS WIN
POOLS James Cruzan William Wilder DRAW DRAW
POOLS Ben Blythe Michael Konrad DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
POOLS James Harvey Grant Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
POOLS Joshua Gilbrech Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
POOLS Paul Mysliwiec Jarrett Ebersberger LOSS WIN
POOLS Sean Leonard Frederic David LOSS WIN
POOLS Jeffery Fisher Joseph Dobbels DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
POOLS Jacob Russell Paul Barolet LOSS WIN
POOLS Brian Chen Trevor Jones LOSS WIN
POOLS Jordan Archuleta Robert Placencia WIN LOSS
POOLS Joshua Gilbrech James Harvey Grant WIN LOSS
POOLS Paul Mysliwiec Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
POOLS Frederic David Kevin Davis WIN LOSS
POOLS Jeffery Fisher Jarrett Ebersberger LOSS WIN
POOLS Sean Leonard Paul Barolet LOSS WIN
POOLS Nate Schwartz Joseph Dobbels LOSS WIN
POOLS Jacob Russell Brian Chen DRAW DRAW
POOLS Trevor Jones Jordan Archuleta LOSS WIN
POOLS James Harvey Grant Joseph Dobbels LOSS WIN
POOLS Sean Leonard Jacob Russell WIN LOSS
POOLS Kevin Davis Trevor Jones WIN LOSS
POOLS Jayson Barrons Jordan Archuleta WIN LOSS
POOLS Robert Placencia Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
POOLS Paul Mysliwiec Brian Chen WIN LOSS
POOLS Nate Schwartz Frederic David LOSS WIN
POOLS Paul Barolet Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
POOLS Jacob Russell James Harvey Grant LOSS WIN
POOLS Sean Leonard Trevor Jones LOSS WIN
POOLS Jarrett Ebersberger Jordan Archuleta WIN LOSS
POOLS Robert Placencia Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
POOLS Jayson Barrons Brian Chen WIN LOSS
POOLS Nate Schwartz Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
POOLS Paul Mysliwiec Paul Barolet DRAW DRAW
POOLS Frederic David Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
POOLS James Harvey Grant Jarrett Ebersberger DRAW DRAW
POOLS Sean Leonard Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
POOLS Jayson Barrons Joseph Dobbels WIN LOSS
POOLS Jacob Russell Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
POOLS Trevor Jones Frederic David LOSS WIN
POOLS Jeffery Fisher Jordan Archuleta WIN LOSS
POOLS Robert Placencia Paul Barolet LOSS WIN
POOLS Brian Chen Nate Schwartz LOSS WIN
POOLS Paul Mysliwiec Jeffery Fisher LOSS WIN
POOLS Joshua Gilbrech Paul Barolet WIN LOSS
POOLS Nate Schwartz Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
POOLS Kevin Davis Brian Chen WIN LOSS
POOLS Robert Placencia Jarrett Ebersberger DRAW DRAW
POOLS Jordan Archuleta Sean Leonard DRAW DRAW
POOLS Joseph Dobbels Trevor Jones LOSS WIN
POOLS Frederic David James Harvey Grant WIN LOSS
POOLS Robert Placencia James Harvey Grant LOSS WIN
POOLS Jordan Archuleta Brian Chen WIN LOSS
POOLS Trevor Jones Nate Schwartz WIN LOSS
POOLS Jeffery Fisher Jacob Russell DRAW DRAW
POOLS Joseph Dobbels Frederic David LOSS WIN
POOLS Paul Mysliwiec Sean Leonard WIN LOSS
POOLS Joshua Gilbrech Jarrett Ebersberger WIN LOSS
POOLS Kevin Davis Jayson Barrons WIN LOSS
POOLS James Harvey Grant Jordan Archuleta DRAW DRAW
POOLS Robert Placencia Trevor Jones WIN LOSS
POOLS Jacob Russell Nate Schwartz WIN LOSS
POOLS Joseph Dobbels Paul Barolet WIN LOSS
POOLS Jeffery Fisher Sean Leonard LOSS WIN
POOLS Frederic David Jarrett Ebersberger WIN LOSS
POOLS Paul Mysliwiec Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
POOLS Joshua Gilbrech Jayson Barrons WIN LOSS
POOLS James Harvey Grant Paul Mysliwiec WIN LOSS
POOLS Frederic David Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
POOLS Jeffery Fisher Jayson Barrons DRAW DRAW
POOLS Kevin Davis Paul Barolet WIN LOSS
POOLS Nate Schwartz Jarrett Ebersberger LOSS WIN
POOLS Sean Leonard Brian Chen WIN LOSS
POOLS Robert Placencia Joseph Dobbels LOSS WIN
POOLS Jacob Russell Jordan Archuleta LOSS WIN
POOLS Nate Schwartz James Harvey Grant LOSS WIN
POOLS Paul Barolet Brian Chen WIN LOSS
POOLS Robert Placencia Jeffery Fisher LOSS WIN
POOLS Frederic David Jordan Archuleta WIN LOSS
POOLS Trevor Jones Paul Mysliwiec WIN LOSS
POOLS Jayson Barrons Jacob Russell WIN LOSS
POOLS Joseph Dobbels Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
POOLS Jarrett Ebersberger Sean Leonard WIN LOSS
POOLS Sean Leonard James Harvey Grant LOSS WIN
POOLS Jarrett Ebersberger Joseph Dobbels LOSS WIN
POOLS Jacob Russell Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
POOLS Trevor Jones Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
POOLS Paul Mysliwiec Jordan Archuleta WIN LOSS
POOLS Robert Placencia Frederic David LOSS WIN
POOLS Jeffery Fisher Brian Chen WIN LOSS
POOLS Nate Schwartz Paul Barolet LOSS WIN
POOLS James Harvey Grant Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
POOLS Jayson Barrons Jarrett Ebersberger WIN LOSS
POOLS Sean Leonard Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
POOLS Paul Mysliwiec Joseph Dobbels LOSS WIN
POOLS Frederic David Jacob Russell DRAW DRAW
POOLS Trevor Jones Paul Barolet LOSS WIN
POOLS Jordan Archuleta Nate Schwartz LOSS WIN
POOLS Robert Placencia Brian Chen WIN LOSS
POOLS Jacob Russell Trevor Jones LOSS WIN
POOLS Joseph Dobbels Jordan Archuleta WIN LOSS
POOLS Sean Leonard Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
POOLS Jarrett Ebersberger Brian Chen WIN LOSS
POOLS Nate Schwartz Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
POOLS Jayson Barrons Paul Barolet WIN LOSS
POOLS Jeffery Fisher Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
POOLS Frederic David Paul Mysliwiec WIN LOSS
POOLS James Harvey Grant Paul Barolet WIN LOSS
POOLS Nate Schwartz Jeffery Fisher LOSS WIN
POOLS Frederic David Brian Chen WIN LOSS
POOLS Robert Placencia Paul Mysliwiec DRAW DRAW
POOLS Joshua Gilbrech Jordan Archuleta WIN LOSS
POOLS Trevor Jones Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
POOLS Jarrett Ebersberger Jacob Russell WIN LOSS
POOLS Sean Leonard Joseph Dobbels LOSS WIN
POOLS James Harvey Grant Trevor Jones LOSS WIN
POOLS Robert Placencia Jacob Russell LOSS WIN
POOLS Brian Chen Joseph Dobbels LOSS WIN
POOLS Sean Leonard Nate Schwartz LOSS WIN
POOLS Paul Barolet Jarrett Ebersberger WIN LOSS
POOLS Kevin Davis Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
POOLS Frederic David Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
POOLS Paul Mysliwiec Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
POOLS James Harvey Grant Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
POOLS Frederic David Paul Barolet DRAW DRAW
POOLS Nate Schwartz Paul Mysliwiec LOSS WIN
POOLS Joshua Gilbrech Brian Chen WIN LOSS
POOLS Robert Placencia Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
POOLS Jordan Archuleta Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
POOLS Trevor Jones Jarrett Ebersberger LOSS WIN
POOLS Jacob Russell Joseph Dobbels LOSS WIN
POOLS Brian Chen James Harvey Grant LOSS WIN
POOLS Robert Placencia Nate Schwartz LOSS WIN
POOLS Paul Barolet Jordan Archuleta WIN LOSS
POOLS Trevor Jones Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
POOLS Jacob Russell Paul Mysliwiec WIN LOSS
POOLS Joseph Dobbels Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
POOLS Jayson Barrons Sean Leonard WIN LOSS
POOLS Kevin Davis Jarrett Ebersberger WIN LOSS
Top 32 Anthony Julin Roman Sadorf WIN LOSS
Top 32 Trevor Jones Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Top 32 Paul Barolet John Patterson LOSS WIN
Top 32 Joseph Dobbels Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Top 32 James Harvey Grant Gryphon Nayman WIN LOSS
Top 32 Joshua Gilbrech Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
Top 32 Adam Simmons Leanna Sadorf WIN LOSS
Top 32 Raul Barrera-Barraza Scott Duncan WIN LOSS
Top 32 Elijah Stamp Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
Top 32 Jay Simpson Timo Elliott WIN LOSS
Top 32 Nate Schwartz Tea Kew LOSS WIN
Top 32 William Wilder Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Top 32 Jonathan Clyde Ying Sara Lewis WIN LOSS
Top 32 Ben Blythe Frederic David LOSS WIN
Top 32 Michael Konrad Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Top 32 James Cruzan Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
Top 16 Anthony Julin Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
Top 16 Raul Barrera-Barraza Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Top 16 James Harvey Grant Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Top 16 Jonathan Clyde Ying John Patterson LOSS WIN
Top 16 Eric Hardeman Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Top 16 Frederic David Tea Kew WIN LOSS
Top 16 Jay Simpson Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Top 16 Kevin Davis Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
Top 8 Frederic David Adam Simmons WIN LOSS
Top 8 John Patterson Shane Gibson WIN LOSS
Top 8 Joshua Gilbrech Jack Stewart WIN LOSS
Top 8 Joseph Thibodaux Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Final 4 Frederic David Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Final 4 Joshua Gilbrech John Patterson LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Frederic David Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Jayson Barrons John Patterson LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOLS Roman Sadorf Ben Blythe LOSS WIN
POOLS Scott Duncan Phil Rosenow WIN LOSS
POOLS John O'Brien Jack Stewart WIN LOSS
POOLS Leanna Sadorf Joseph Dobbels LOSS WIN
POOLS John O'Brien Leanna Sadorf DRAW DRAW
POOLS Scott Duncan Joseph Dobbels DRAW DRAW
POOLS Myles Cupp Roman Sadorf WIN LOSS
POOLS Phil Rosenow Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
POOLS Joseph Dobbels Ben Blythe DRAW DRAW
POOLS Myles Cupp Leanna Sadorf WIN LOSS
POOLS John O'Brien Phil Rosenow WIN LOSS
POOLS Roman Sadorf Scott Duncan LOSS WIN
POOLS Ben Blythe Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
POOLS Joseph Dobbels Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
POOLS Phil Rosenow Leanna Sadorf DRAW DRAW
POOLS John O'Brien Scott Duncan LOSS WIN
POOLS Ben Blythe Leanna Sadorf WIN LOSS
POOLS John O'Brien Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
POOLS Jack Stewart Scott Duncan WIN LOSS
POOLS Phil Rosenow Roman Sadorf LOSS WIN
POOLS Ben Blythe John O'Brien LOSS WIN
POOLS Leanna Sadorf Roman Sadorf LOSS WIN
POOLS Joseph Dobbels Phil Rosenow DRAW DRAW
POOLS Myles Cupp Jack Stewart WIN LOSS
POOLS Ben Blythe Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
POOLS Phil Rosenow Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
POOLS Joseph Dobbels Roman Sadorf WIN LOSS
POOLS Scott Duncan Leanna Sadorf WIN LOSS
POOLS Ben Blythe Scott Duncan DRAW DRAW
POOLS John O'Brien Roman Sadorf LOSS WIN
POOLS Jack Stewart Leanna Sadorf WIN LOSS
POOLS Joseph Dobbels Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
POOLS Phil Rosenow Ben Blythe LOSS WIN
POOLS Roman Sadorf Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
POOLS Scott Duncan Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
POOLS Joseph Dobbels John O'Brien DRAW DRAW
POOLS Jay Simpson Paul Barolet DRAW DRAW
POOLS Steve Shucker Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
POOLS Harriet Coates Isaac Gary WIN LOSS
POOLS Michael Konrad James Harvey Grant WIN LOSS
POOLS Jarrett Ebersberger Paul Barolet LOSS WIN
POOLS Jay Simpson Michael Konrad DRAW DRAW
POOLS Robert Placencia Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
POOLS James Harvey Grant Paul Barolet DRAW DRAW
POOLS Steve Shucker Isaac Gary LOSS WIN
POOLS James Harvey Grant Robert Placencia DRAW DRAW
POOLS Jarrett Ebersberger Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
POOLS Michael Konrad Isaac Gary WIN LOSS
POOLS Steve Shucker Harriet Coates DRAW DRAW
POOLS Paul Barolet Kevin Davis WIN LOSS
POOLS Jay Simpson Kevin Davis DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
POOLS Harriet Coates Paul Barolet LOSS WIN
POOLS Isaac Gary Jarrett Ebersberger LOSS WIN
POOLS Steve Shucker Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
POOLS Isaac Gary Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
POOLS Harriet Coates Jay Simpson DRAW DRAW
POOLS Kevin Davis Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
POOLS James Harvey Grant Jarrett Ebersberger DRAW DRAW
POOLS Robert Placencia Paul Barolet WIN LOSS
POOLS Isaac Gary James Harvey Grant LOSS WIN
POOLS James Harvey Grant Jay Simpson WIN LOSS
POOLS Steve Shucker Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
POOLS Michael Konrad Paul Barolet LOSS WIN
POOLS Kevin Davis Harriet Coates DRAW DRAW
POOLS Steve Shucker Jay Simpson LOSS WIN
POOLS Jarrett Ebersberger Jay Simpson WIN LOSS
POOLS Paul Barolet Isaac Gary WIN LOSS
POOLS Jarrett Ebersberger Kevin Davis WIN LOSS
POOLS James Harvey Grant Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
POOLS Robert Placencia Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
POOLS Jay Simpson Isaac Gary WIN LOSS
POOLS Steve Shucker James Harvey Grant LOSS WIN
POOLS Kevin Davis Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
POOLS Harriet Coates Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
POOLS Robert Placencia Jay Simpson WIN LOSS
POOLS Harriet Coates Jarrett Ebersberger LOSS WIN
POOLS James Harvey Grant Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
POOLS Isaac Gary Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
POOLS Steve Shucker Paul Barolet LOSS WIN
POOLS Jarrett Ebersberger Steve Shucker WIN LOSS
Top 8 Scott Duncan Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
Top 8 Shane Gibson Paul Barolet WIN LOSS
Top 8 Jeffery Fisher Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Top 8 Ben Blythe Gryphon Nayman LOSS WIN
Final 4 Scott Duncan Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Final 4 Jonathan Clyde Ying Gryphon Nayman LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Scott Duncan Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Shane Gibson Gryphon Nayman LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOLS Michael Konrad Roman Sadorf WIN LOSS
POOLS Leanna Sadorf Brian Chen WIN LOSS
POOLS Myles Cupp Jay Simpson WIN LOSS
POOLS Michael Konrad Ben Blythe WIN LOSS
POOLS Roman Sadorf William Wilder WIN LOSS
POOLS Myles Cupp Leanna Sadorf WIN LOSS
POOLS William Wilder Leanna Sadorf LOSS WIN
POOLS Jack Stewart Ben Blythe WIN LOSS
POOLS Brian Chen Jay Simpson LOSS WIN
POOLS Jay Simpson William Wilder WIN LOSS
POOLS Brian Chen Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
POOLS Leanna Sadorf Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
POOLS Jack Stewart Roman Sadorf DRAW DRAW
POOLS Myles Cupp Ben Blythe WIN LOSS
POOLS Brian Chen Jack Stewart WIN LOSS
POOLS Jay Simpson Roman Sadorf LOSS WIN
POOLS Jay Simpson Ben Blythe WIN LOSS
POOLS Michael Konrad William Wilder WIN LOSS
POOLS Myles Cupp Jack Stewart DRAW DRAW
POOLS Leanna Sadorf Roman Sadorf LOSS WIN
POOLS Ben Blythe Leanna Sadorf WIN LOSS
POOLS Jack Stewart Jay Simpson LOSS WIN
POOLS Brian Chen Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
POOLS Roman Sadorf Myles Cupp DRAW DRAW
POOLS William Wilder Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
POOLS Ben Blythe Brian Chen WIN LOSS
POOLS William Wilder Ben Blythe LOSS WIN
POOLS Leanna Sadorf Jay Simpson DRAW DRAW
POOLS Brian Chen Roman Sadorf DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
POOLS Jack Stewart Michael Konrad DRAW DRAW
POOLS Michael Konrad Jay Simpson WIN LOSS
POOLS Roman Sadorf Ben Blythe LOSS WIN
POOLS William Wilder Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
POOLS Leanna Sadorf Jack Stewart WIN LOSS
POOLS Michael Konrad Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
POOLS Brian Chen William Wilder LOSS WIN
POOLS Timo Elliott Steve Shucker WIN LOSS
POOLS Kevin Davis John O'Brien DRAW DRAW
POOLS Timo Elliott Isaac Gary WIN LOSS
POOLS Steve Shucker Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
POOLS Isaac Gary Phil Rosenow DRAW DRAW
POOLS Steve Shucker Kevin Davis DRAW DRAW
POOLS Jonathan Clyde Ying Robert Placencia WIN LOSS
POOLS Phil Rosenow Timo Elliott LOSS WIN
POOLS Kevin Davis Jonathan Clyde Ying DRAW DRAW
POOLS Robert Placencia John O'Brien WIN LOSS
POOLS Kevin Davis Timo Elliott WIN LOSS
POOLS Phil Rosenow John O'Brien LOSS WIN
POOLS John O'Brien Timo Elliott DRAW DRAW
POOLS Isaac Gary Steve Shucker LOSS WIN
POOLS John O'Brien Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
POOLS Kevin Davis Phil Rosenow WIN LOSS
POOLS Steve Shucker Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
POOLS Isaac Gary Robert Placencia DRAW DRAW
POOLS Timo Elliott Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
POOLS Jonathan Clyde Ying Isaac Gary WIN LOSS
POOLS Steve Shucker Phil Rosenow DRAW DRAW
POOLS Kevin Davis Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
POOLS John O'Brien Isaac Gary WIN LOSS
POOLS Jonathan Clyde Ying Phil Rosenow WIN LOSS
POOLS Timo Elliott Jonathan Clyde Ying DRAW DRAW
POOLS Steve Shucker John O'Brien LOSS WIN
POOLS Steve Shucker Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
POOLS Kevin Davis Isaac Gary WIN LOSS
Top 8 Jack Stewart Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Top 8 Timo Elliott Roman Sadorf LOSS WIN
Top 8 Myles Cupp Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Top 8 John O'Brien Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
Final 4 Roman Sadorf Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Final 4 Michael Konrad Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Roman Sadorf Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Jonathan Clyde Ying Kevin Davis WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Duels at High Noon 2019

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
68 36 John Patterson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1700.7 52.7
110 23 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1643.4 16.6
121 219 Joshua Gilbrech Albuquerque Sword Labs 1638.6 136.9
130 24 Anthony Julin Mordhau Historical Combat 1632.3 14.4
138 68 Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1624.6 55.7
139 584 Gryphon Nayman Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1623.6 250.1
152 85 Kevin Davis Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1613.1 64.5
174 4 Jonathan Clyde Ying SoCal Swords 1598.6 9.5
180 91 Shane Gibson N/A 1596.9 63.1
181 10 Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords 1596 1.3
193 33 Michael Konrad Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1587.9 29.5
209 18 Myles Cupp SoCal Swords 1573.7 16
216 2 Jack Stewart United Clans Swordsman Association 1572.1 6.5
229 188 Joseph Thibodaux Albuquerque Sword Labs 1565.4 95.7
386 10 Ben Blythe Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1487.8 9.3
387 103 Paul Barolet Academy of Arms 1487 41.4
424 137 Adam Simmons Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1475.9 58.9
491 464 Joseph Dobbels Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1447.5 138.7
502 388 Tea Kew Cambridge HEMA 1443.2 116.9
527 114 Raul Barrera-Barraza Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1435.6 40.1
535 56 James Harvey Grant Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1431.7 23.2
627 32 Roman Sadorf Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1404.7 1.5
869 160 Jay Simpson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1341.2 52.8
874 139 James Cruzan Tucson Historical Fencing Academy 1340 47
953 1261 Jarrett Ebersberger Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1317.4 274.2
991 276 Scott Duncan Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1306.5 72.4
1003 125 Jordan Archuleta Tucson Historical Fencing Academy 1302.4 26
1020 69 Leanna Sadorf Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1298.5 23.5
1024 Trevor Jones Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1296.8
1173 81 Jeffery Fisher Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1260.8 23
1258 252 Isaac Gary Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1242.1 59.1
1473 247 John O'Brien Tucson Historical Fencing Academy 1195.2 52.7
1538 167 Nate Schwartz Blood and Iron Martial Arts, New Mexico 1180.8 30.9
1697 Paul Mysliwiec Albuquerque Sword Labs 1149.9
1702 Yuquan Mao Mordhau Historical Combat 1148.6
1704 1102 Benjamin Boyd Springfield Historical Fencing Guild 1148.3 217.5
1715 Michael Coffey Mordhau Historical Combat 1147.4
1729 118 Jacob Russell Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1145.3 27.1
1734 219 Sara Lewis Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1144.9 49.7
1849 303 Phil Rosenow Tucson Historical Fencing Academy 1122.4 52.7
2009 28 Timo Elliott True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1089.5 11.7
2065 Robert Placencia Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1078.1
2118 Sylvan Faust Mordhau Historical Combat 1067.2
2136 Elijah Stamp Albuquerque Sword Labs 1063.1
2195 852 Sean Leonard Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1052.2 177.4
2342 Harriet Coates Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1019.2
2505 112 William Wilder Tucson Historical Fencing Academy 989.4 29
2562 Quillan Kaderabek Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 977.8
2803 Brian Chen Kron Martial Arts 936
3003 Ardyn Shepard Mordhau Historical Combat 895.1
3162 235 Katherine Morin Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 857.9 81.5