Tea Kew

Club
Cambridge HEMA
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 85 42 37 5 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 528 1439.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Katherine Coyle WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Seth Robinson WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Lucas Marra WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) David Foster LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Second Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Patrick McCaffrey LOSS Second Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Zack Kochanski LOSS Second Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Vincent Cyr LOSS Second Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Leanna Beauchamp WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jack Stewart WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Roman Sadorf LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Myles Cupp WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Yuquan Mao WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Phil Rosenow WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Michael Coffey WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) John Patterson DRAW POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Benjamin Boyd WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) John O'Brien WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Harriet Coates WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Timo Elliott WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Shane Gibson LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Scott Duncan WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Adam Simmons WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Frederic David LOSS Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Nate Schwartz WIN Top 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Adrien Michaud LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Adam Fox WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Michael Richards WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Nick Laing LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Edmund Withnell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Max van den Ekart LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Nicholas Choo WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) David Kent WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Lance Kastner WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Katherine Livingston WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Dylan Knowles WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Christian Trosclair LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Bryce Exley WIN Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Ryan Zukowski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Tom Karnuta WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Shane Meeks WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Jack Gassmann LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Camren O'Connor LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Maciej Jakub Kubik LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Oskar ter Mors LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Alastair Sew Hoy DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Andreas Gesell WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Balázs Kirschweng LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Jerzy Miklaszewski DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Matthew Truong WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Tobias Roeder WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Jonathan Middleton LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Daniel Antrobus WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Mark Brand LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Samuel English LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Nick Laing LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Maria Makarova DOUBLE LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Jonathan Middleton LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Oliver Sutcliffe WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Thomas Sylvester WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Bernd Kobesen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Kamil Szaj DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Oldřich Talanda LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Jens Geuens LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Marcos Ariño LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Chris Scott DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Martin Godsave WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Matthew Truong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Martin Forrester LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Robyn Saul WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Robert Clampitt LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Maximilien He WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Thomas Pittwood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Prendergast WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS