William Lewis

Club
Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 12 3 6 1 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 3 5 1 1
Mixed Singlestick 6 4 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 395 1080.6
Singlestick (Mixed) 84 1347.4

Full rating history

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Matthew McQuillan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp LOSS Pools

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Douglas Bostic WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Russell Bradley WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Hai Zhu WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Erik Bailey LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Michael Metz WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS Quarterfinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Spencer Wimmer DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jordan Archuleta WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Roman Sadorf LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Mike O'Laskey WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) David Attwell LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS Pool Matches