Dutch Lions Cup 2018

Date
August 25
Country
Netherlands
City
Utrecht

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 225 75
Women's Steel Longsword 47 17

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Joris Jacobs Arte Mortiferum
Frederique Van Robaeys De Hallebardiers
Robbe D'Hondt De Hallebardiers
Nick Desmet De Hallebardiers
Jens Geuens Invirtus
Linde Gille Invirtus
Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani
Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani
Aäron Faes Sumus Soldani
Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Alastair Sew Hoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Jane Johnston Vancouver Historical Fencing
Sascha Raeder Ad Arma
Andreas Reinartz Brückenschlag
Simon Engel Brückenschlag
Philipp Aretz Brückenschlag
Andreas Gesell Brückenschlag
Michael Joachim Brückenschlag
Olga Reinartz Brückenschlag
Gerrit Barz Grün-Weiß Holten
Carla Huvermann Grün-Weiß Holten
Cedric Kroll Klopffechters Erben
Eva Reinhardt Schwert und Bogen
Bastian Tilgner Schwert und Bogen
Nicos Triantafilopoulos Studio Neues Fechten
Nicolai Rohmann Turngemeinde Münster
Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Hafnia Longsword Akademi
Alex Rymark Vorm Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Fabien Goury Compagnie d'Armes de Lyon
Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Victor Lavialle La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Dávid Czégé Ars Ensis
Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis
Balázs Kirschweng Kard Rendje ViSE
András Berki Kard Rendje ViSE
Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje ViSE
Andrzej Rozycki Blademasters Academy
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Nicolò Gamba Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Mart van de Wege De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Nick van der Lee De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Tosca Beuming De Zwaardkring
Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring
Peregrijn van den Berg De Zwaardkring
Cynthia Kop De Zwaardkring
Bor Jaspers Historisch Schermgilde Limburg
Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Oskar ter Mors Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Tim Beerens Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Joost Rutger Meijering Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Peter Adema MARS
Bernd Kobesen MARS
Ronald van der Starre MARS
Ramon Lippmann Via Gladiatorem
Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen
Brian van Nunen Zwaard & Steen
Engelbert Spronk Zwaard & Steen
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Zwaard & Steen
Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen
Sander van Eijk Zwaard & Steen
Tijs de Jong Zwaard & Steen
Cindy Boer Zwaard & Steen
Sacha de Wind Zwaard & Steen
Jos Baars Zwaard & Steen
Eline Spek Zwaard & Steen
Ethan den Boer Zwaard & Steen
Martin Oomen Zwaard & Steen
Izabele Aparecida Saorin Zwaard & Steen
Luc van Beek Zwaard & Steen
Wilfred de Lang Zwaard & Steen
Lucia Kulhavy Zwaard & Steen
Nadine van Wilgenburg Zwaard & Steen
Maciej Jakub Kubik Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Patrik Jarenius Gripen HEMA
Eva Wei Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Tea Kew Cambridge HEMA
Jo Wimborne Edel Fencing Academy
Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy
Martin Forrester KdF Manchester
Anna Clisham KdF Manchester
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club
Matthew Holden-Williams Tempus Fugitives

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
16th-finals Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
16th-finals Andreas Markehed Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
16th-finals Bastian Tilgner Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
16th-finals Thomas Couturier Oskar ter Mors WIN LOSS
16th-finals Max van den Ekart Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
16th-finals Maarten van der Auwera Kevin de Ridder WIN LOSS
16th-finals Brian van Nunen Victor Lavialle WIN LOSS
16th-finals Frederic David Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
16th-finals Maciej Jakub Kubik András Berki WIN LOSS
16th-finals Arto Fama Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
16th-finals Aäron Faes Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
16th-finals Andrzej Rozycki Engelbert Spronk LOSS WIN
16th-finals Jamie MacIver Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
16th-finals Joost Rutger Meijering Robbe D'Hondt WIN LOSS
16th-finals Tijs de Jong Luca De Sensi WIN LOSS
16th-finals Alex Rymark Vorm Sander van Eijk LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Maciej Jakub Kubik Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Matthys Kool Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Stefan Brunner Engelbert Spronk WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Joost Rutger Meijering Tijs de Jong LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Miro Lahtela Sander van Eijk LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Thomas Couturier Marcos Ariño WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Max van den Ekart Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Michel Rensen Brian van Nunen WIN LOSS
Final Joris Jacobs Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Fabien Goury Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matthys Kool Nicolai Rohmann WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Cedric Kroll Ronald van der Starre LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Luca De Sensi Robbe D'Hondt LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicolai Rohmann Fabien Goury LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matthys Kool Cedric Kroll WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ronald van der Starre Robbe D'Hondt LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Luca De Sensi Cedric Kroll WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicolai Rohmann Robbe D'Hondt LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Luca De Sensi Nicolai Rohmann WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Fabien Goury Ronald van der Starre WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matthys Kool Luca De Sensi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicolai Rohmann Ronald van der Starre WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Cedric Kroll Fabien Goury LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Robbe D'Hondt Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ronald van der Starre Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Cedric Kroll Nicolai Rohmann LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Robbe D'Hondt Fabien Goury WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ronald van der Starre Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Robbe D'Hondt Cedric Kroll WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Fabien Goury Matthys Kool DRAW DRAW
Pool 10 Engelbert Spronk Tim Beerens WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Jamie MacIver Nicolò Gamba WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Ramon Lippmann Frederique Van Robaeys WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Bernd Kobesen Tim Beerens LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Engelbert Spronk Nicolò Gamba WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Ramon Lippmann Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Frederique Van Robaeys Bernd Kobesen LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Ramon Lippmann Tim Beerens LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Nicolò Gamba Bernd Kobesen WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Tim Beerens Nicolò Gamba DRAW DRAW
Pool 10 Jamie MacIver Tim Beerens WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Ramon Lippmann Engelbert Spronk LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Jamie MacIver Bernd Kobesen WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Ramon Lippmann Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Engelbert Spronk Bernd Kobesen WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Frederique Van Robaeys Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Ramon Lippmann Bernd Kobesen LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Engelbert Spronk Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Miro Lahtela Alex Rymark Vorm WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Simon Engel Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Alex Rymark Vorm Peter Adema WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Michel Rensen Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Simon Engel Peter Adema DRAW DRAW
Pool 11 Alex Rymark Vorm Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Peter Adema Nicos Triantafilopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Alex Rymark Vorm Nicos Triantafilopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Simon Engel Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Michel Rensen Alex Rymark Vorm WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Simon Engel Nicos Triantafilopoulos LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Miro Lahtela Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Peter Adema Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Alex Rymark Vorm Simon Engel WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Nick Laing Nicos Triantafilopoulos LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Miro Lahtela Peter Adema WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Simon Engel Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Nick Laing Peter Adema DRAW DRAW
Pool 11 Miro Lahtela Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Wilfred de Lang Gerrit Barz LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Andrzej Rozycki Olga Reinartz WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Wilfred de Lang Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Joris Jacobs Olga Reinartz WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Gerrit Barz Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Joris Jacobs Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Wilfred de Lang Olga Reinartz WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Gerrit Barz Marcos Ariño DRAW DRAW
Pool 12 Olga Reinartz Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Andrzej Rozycki Wilfred de Lang WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Wilfred de Lang Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Gerrit Barz Olga Reinartz WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Andrzej Rozycki Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Gerrit Barz Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Andrzej Rozycki Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alastair Sew Hoy Maciej Jakub Kubik LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Balázs Kirschweng Andreas Gesell WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tea Kew Maciej Jakub Kubik LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Oskar ter Mors Andreas Gesell WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alastair Sew Hoy Balázs Kirschweng DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Oskar ter Mors Tea Kew WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andreas Gesell Maciej Jakub Kubik LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alastair Sew Hoy Tea Kew DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Andreas Gesell Tea Kew LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Balázs Kirschweng Maciej Jakub Kubik LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Oskar ter Mors Maciej Jakub Kubik WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tea Kew Balázs Kirschweng LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Oskar ter Mors Balázs Kirschweng WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joost Rutger Meijering Ethan den Boer WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nick van der Lee Andreas Reinartz LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joost Rutger Meijering Maarten van der Auwera DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Frederic David Andreas Reinartz LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ethan den Boer Nick van der Lee DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Maarten van der Auwera Frederic David WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joost Rutger Meijering Andreas Reinartz WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Maarten van der Auwera Ethan den Boer WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Andreas Reinartz Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nick van der Lee Joost Rutger Meijering LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joost Rutger Meijering Frederic David LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ethan den Boer Andreas Reinartz WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Maarten van der Auwera Nick van der Lee WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ethan den Boer Frederic David LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Frederic David Nick van der Lee WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jan-Chris Plaggemars Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Victor Lavialle Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Luc van Beek Philipp Aretz WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Patrik Jarenius Peregrijn van den Berg DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Stefan Brunner Jan-Chris Plaggemars LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Luc van Beek Victor Lavialle LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Peregrijn van den Berg Philipp Aretz WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Luc van Beek Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Peregrijn van den Berg Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Patrik Jarenius Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Philipp Aretz Jan-Chris Plaggemars DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Victor Lavialle Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Philipp Aretz Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jan-Chris Plaggemars Luc van Beek WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Peregrijn van den Berg Victor Lavialle DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Philipp Aretz Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Stefan Brunner Luc van Beek WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jan-Chris Plaggemars Peregrijn van den Berg WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Philipp Aretz Victor Lavialle LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Peregrijn van den Berg Luc van Beek WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jan-Chris Plaggemars Victor Lavialle LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Michael Joachim András Berki LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Tijs de Jong Mart van de Wege WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Aäron Faes Mart van de Wege WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Tijs de Jong András Berki WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Michael Joachim Mart van de Wege WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Tijs de Jong Michael Joachim WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Michael Joachim Aäron Faes LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Mart van de Wege András Berki LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Aäron Faes András Berki LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Tijs de Jong Aäron Faes WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Martin Oomen Nick Desmet WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Bart Jongsma Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Martin Oomen Brian van Nunen LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Thomas Couturier Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Bart Jongsma Nick Desmet WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Thomas Couturier Brian van Nunen LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Martin Oomen Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Brian van Nunen Nick Desmet WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Davy van Elst Brian van Nunen LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Bart Jongsma Martin Oomen WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Thomas Couturier Martin Oomen WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Nick Desmet Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Brian van Nunen Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Thomas Couturier Nick Desmet WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Bart Jongsma Thomas Couturier WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Máté Kálmán Nagy Martin Forrester LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Andreas Markehed Sascha Raeder WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Máté Kálmán Nagy Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Arto Fama Sascha Raeder WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Martin Forrester Andreas Markehed LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Kevin de Ridder Arto Fama DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Sascha Raeder Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Kevin de Ridder Martin Forrester WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Sascha Raeder Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Andreas Markehed Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Máté Kálmán Nagy Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Martin Forrester Sascha Raeder WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Kevin de Ridder Andreas Markehed DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Martin Forrester Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Arto Fama Andreas Markehed WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Henric Jansen Jens Geuens WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Sander van Eijk Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Bor Jaspers WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Sander van Eijk Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Sander van Eijk Jens Geuens WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Bor Jaspers Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Jens Geuens Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Bor Jaspers Sander van Eijk LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Henric Jansen Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Bor Jaspers Jens Geuens WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Sander van Eijk Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Bor Jaspers Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Henric Jansen Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Matthew Holden-Williams Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Bastian Tilgner Jos Baars WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Sacha de Wind Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Jos Baars Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Dávid Czégé Bastian Tilgner DRAW DRAW
Pool 9 Max van den Ekart Sacha de Wind WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Matthew Holden-Williams Jos Baars LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Dávid Czégé Sacha de Wind DRAW DRAW
Pool 9 Jos Baars Sacha de Wind LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Matthew Holden-Williams Bastian Tilgner LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Max van den Ekart Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Jos Baars Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Sacha de Wind Bastian Tilgner LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Max van den Ekart Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Bastian Tilgner Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Joris Jacobs Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Tijs de Jong Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Thomas Couturier Sander van Eijk LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Maarten van der Auwera Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Semifinals Joris Jacobs Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
Semifinals Michel Rensen Sander van Eijk WIN LOSS
Third place match Stefan Brunner Sander van Eijk LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Quarterfinals Cindy Boer Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Tosca Beuming Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Izabele Aparecida Saorin Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Carla Huvermann Cynthia Kop WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jane Johnston Tosca Beuming WIN LOSS
Semifinals Michela D'Orlando Carla Huvermann LOSS WIN
Third place match Tosca Beuming Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Final Jane Johnston Carla Huvermann LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tosca Beuming Carla Huvermann LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Linde Gille Cindy Boer LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Carla Huvermann Lucia Kulhavy WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Cindy Boer Tosca Beuming LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lucia Kulhavy Linde Gille WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Carla Huvermann Cindy Boer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lucia Kulhavy Cindy Boer LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Carla Huvermann Linde Gille WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lucia Kulhavy Tosca Beuming LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jo Wimborne Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Eline Spek Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Izabele Aparecida Saorin Eva Reinhardt WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jo Wimborne Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michela D'Orlando Eline Spek WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jo Wimborne Eva Reinhardt LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Izabele Aparecida Saorin Györgyi Czifra DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Michela D'Orlando Eva Reinhardt WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Izabele Aparecida Saorin Eline Spek WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jo Wimborne Eline Spek LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michela D'Orlando Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Eva Reinhardt Eline Spek LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Izabele Aparecida Saorin Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michela D'Orlando Izabele Aparecida Saorin WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Eva Reinhardt Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Majken Roelfszema Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Eva Wei Anna Clisham LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nadine van Wilgenburg Cynthia Kop LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Majken Roelfszema Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anna Clisham Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nadine van Wilgenburg Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Eva Wei Cynthia Kop LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nadine van Wilgenburg Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Anna Clisham Cynthia Kop LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Majken Roelfszema Anna Clisham WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Eva Wei Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nadine van Wilgenburg Anna Clisham LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Majken Roelfszema Cynthia Kop WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Cynthia Kop Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nadine van Wilgenburg Eva Wei LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event. If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Dutch Lions Cup 2018

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
6 1 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1886.3 7.7
10 1 Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen 1832.6 7.7
17 3 Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen 1811.1 30.4
23 15 Joris Jacobs Arte Mortiferum 1771 39.8
30 13 Victor Lavialle La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1755.8 38.3
43 12 Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1719.7 21.8
53 8 Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring 1689.4 11.4
62 6 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1671.4 11.1
70 25 Engelbert Spronk Zwaard & Steen 1662 44.1
74 2 Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club 1657.3 6.6
90 12 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1628.2 18.8
106 34 Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1608.1 34.9
130 5 Fabien Goury Compagnie d'Armes de Lyon 1584.3 4.8
131 33 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1583.7 28.5
149 40 Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1571.3 32
150 192 Sander van Eijk Zwaard & Steen 1571.3 111.8
169 9 Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1554.4 5.8
186 93 Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani 1543.6 50.5
187 73 Nick van der Lee De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1543.5 56.3
188 70 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1543.3 40.1
189 6 Andrzej Rozycki Blademasters Academy 1542.5 6
201 9 Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1537.4 11.3
208 68 Brian van Nunen Zwaard & Steen 1534.2 39.4
211 51 Oskar ter Mors Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1533 30.5
221 4 Bastian Tilgner Schwert und Bogen 1527.5 4.5
253 53 Nicolò Gamba Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1509.6 25.4
282 70 Aäron Faes Sumus Soldani 1498.2 27.2
283 142 Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1497.3 76
323 111 Tijs de Jong Zwaard & Steen 1471.1 55.9
336 17 Jan-Chris Plaggemars Zwaard & Steen 1467.7 13.6
364 5 Sacha de Wind Zwaard & Steen 1453.1 10.1
419 63 Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1426 31.8
436 238 Martin Forrester KdF Manchester 1420.6 95.7
466 Joost Rutger Meijering Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1404.4
527 44 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Studio Neues Fechten 1381.9 11.6
530 1 Patrik Jarenius Gripen HEMA 1381.4 2.3
581 42 Dávid Czégé Ars Ensis 1364.4 18.3
594 38 Balázs Kirschweng Kard Rendje ViSE 1356.9 16.1
599 191 Nicolai Rohmann Turngemeinde Münster 1355.7 71.9
613 230 Alex Rymark Vorm Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1351.9 77.3
615 92 Andreas Reinartz Brückenschlag 1351.3 35.6
618 Maciej Jakub Kubik Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1349.9
621 84 Gerrit Barz Grün-Weiß Holten 1349.4 33.1
624 365 Robbe D'Hondt De Hallebardiers 1348.5 115.3
663 33 Jens Geuens Invirtus 1335.3 6.8
668 155 Tim Beerens Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1331.9 49
702 80 Jos Baars Zwaard & Steen 1319.4 26.9
778 48 Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy 1299.3 10.3
788 80 Ethan den Boer Zwaard & Steen 1297.2 29.9
863 96 Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis 1273.4 28.9
875 130 Tea Kew Cambridge HEMA 1270.6 41.7
969 103 Peter Adema MARS 1244.9 34.7
997 87 Nick Desmet De Hallebardiers 1234.9 18.6
1015 199 Sascha Raeder Ad Arma 1230.1 54.7
1081 320 András Berki Kard Rendje ViSE 1211.1 84.5
1136 185 Bernd Kobesen MARS 1196.4 50.2
1138 308 Peregrijn van den Berg De Zwaardkring 1195.1 77.8
1140 235 Martin Oomen Zwaard & Steen 1194.9 62.1
1214 122 Matthew Holden-Williams Tempus Fugitives 1175 28.3
1400 152 Olga Reinartz Brückenschlag 1131.8 33.8
1466 84 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 1116.3 14.5
1557 310 Philipp Aretz Brückenschlag 1096.5 80.7
1598 58 Luc van Beek Zwaard & Steen 1086.7 9.2
1758 Wilfred de Lang Zwaard & Steen 1054
1776 122 Ramon Lippmann Via Gladiatorem 1049.9 40.2
1782 31 Simon Engel Brückenschlag 1048.6 1.8
1858 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Hafnia Longsword Akademi 1028.5
1889 326 Bor Jaspers Historisch Schermgilde Limburg 1018.2 82.9
1985 230 Frederique Van Robaeys De Hallebardiers 997.1 52.4
1997 505 Alastair Sew Hoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 995.5 137.7
2113 273 Mart van de Wege De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 968.1 58.4
2183 Michael Joachim Brückenschlag 950.6
2488 120 Ronald van der Starre MARS 873 46.2
2557 Andreas Gesell Brückenschlag 852.9
2644 Cedric Kroll Klopffechters Erben 828.5
;