Barbora Geistova

Club
Manu Forti
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 1 4 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 13 1 12 0 0
Sum 18 2 16 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 774 821.8
Longsword (Women's, Steel) 692 821.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 1076 975.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Diana Michelis LOSS 34%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Hana Hornakova LOSS 16%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Michaela Třetinová LOSS 21%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Nikol Gorlicka LOSS 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Henriette Tilinger LOSS 40%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Györgyi Czifra LOSS 25%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Hana Hornakova LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Livia Čellárová LOSS 27%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Silvia Hrinová WIN 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 1 Miriam Novotna LOSS 30%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 1 Alexandra Kukumbergova LOSS 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 1 Slavomira Drobenova LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 1 Veronika Jandušíková LOSS 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Dávid Czégé LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Andrej Filip LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Kamil Kazelle LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Karol Glinsky WIN 55%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Diana Michelis LOSS 34%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Hana Hornakova LOSS 16%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Michaela Třetinová LOSS 21%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Nikol Gorlicka LOSS 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Henriette Tilinger LOSS 40%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Györgyi Czifra LOSS 25%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Hana Hornakova LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Livia Čellárová LOSS 27%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Silvia Hrinová WIN 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 1 Miriam Novotna LOSS 30%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 1 Alexandra Kukumbergova LOSS 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 1 Slavomira Drobenova LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 1 Veronika Jandušíková LOSS 50%