Andrej Filip

Club
Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 86 53 33 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 40 19 21 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 1 4 0 0
Sum 143 77 66 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 448 1482.4 448 (June 2024) 1484.7 (May 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1179.3 98 (March 2022) 1216 (October 2019)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 855 913.4 407 (September 2022) 925.8 (September 2022)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 892.2 269 (March 2022) 921.2 (July 2020)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 64 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 33 out of 57 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 16 out of 22 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 29 out of 48 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2022

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 32 Kornél Antal Szücs LOSS 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Tomáš Kedro WIN 23%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 25%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira WIN 10%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Viktor Janeček LOSS 15%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Best 16 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Filip Lipovský WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Nikolai Leushin WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Lubomir Pečiva WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Lukáš Toman WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Tomáš Krč WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Filip Višňovský LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Martin Gregor WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Eighth-Finals Jan Zubalík WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Elimination Bracket Zoltán Klejka WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Josip Pokrajčić LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 István Ézsiás LOSS 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Ágnes Pongrácz WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Kornél Kohod WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Zoltán Klejka WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Marián Országh LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Eliminations Adam Brunovský WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Eliminations Radoslav Tomčala WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Eliminations Jiří Čarek LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Pavel Dostál LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Maroš Lacinák LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Matej Hluch WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Adam Brunovský WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Juraj Martinec WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Radoslav Tomčala LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 16 Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 32 Viktor Kliment WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 64 Lukáš Štefanišin WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 9 Jozef Faragula WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 9 Matúš Koronthály WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 9 Piotr Janeczek WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 9 Matúš Masaryk WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 9 Ondřej Malina LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Best 16 Andrej Gaňa WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 5 Karin Kriššáková WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 5 Tomáš Kretek LOSS 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 5 Andrej Gaňa WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 5 Michal Dadaj WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 5 Ondřej Herčík WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Quarter-Finals Ondřej Malina LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 6 Martin Jesenský WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 6 Filip Višňovský LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 6 Ondřej Malina LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 6 Jan Vedral WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 6 Pavel Grussmann WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 6 Pavel Šilhánek WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 16 Pavel Dostál LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 32 Matej Andrejkovic WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 64 Šimon Achberger WIN 43%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 16 Zdeněk Brýdl WIN 4%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 32 Maximilian Riebe WIN 71%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 9 Adam Prochaska WIN 49%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 9 Bence Gelencsér LOSS 29%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 9 József Márton Bíró WIN 84%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 9 Andrej Gaňa WIN 82%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 9 Marek Petráš WIN 87%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Quarter-Finals Matej Andrejkovic LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Elimination Petr Patala LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group6 Lukáš Heinz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group6 Gábor Körmendi WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group6 Branislav Šimášek WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group6 Tomáš Laštovička LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group6 Roman Vítek LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Best 16 Matej Gerlachovský WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Pavol Gaňa WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Richard Hritz WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Martin Paprčka WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Filip Višňovský LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Matej Gerlachovský WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Quarter-Finals Matej Andrejkovic LOSS 23%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 32 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS 8%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 64 Andrej Orjabinec WIN 36%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 5 Matej Beňo WIN 45%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 5 Matúš Žuffa LOSS 26%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 5 Martin Boček LOSS 78%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 5 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira WIN 8%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 5 Jan Neuman WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 9 Vojtěch Kubalík WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 9 Martin Kumecky WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 9 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 9 Kasper Stolarek LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 9 Martin Boček WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 9 Attila Kovács WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 16 Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 32 Martin Vrábeľ WIN 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 64 Martin Kumecky WIN 39%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Kamil Hozák LOSS 11%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Péter Takács LOSS 75%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Radovan Geist LOSS 57%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS 26%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 András Tóth LOSS 45%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Adéla Wurstová WIN 74%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Best 32 Filip Trcka LOSS 38%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Best 32 Stefan Rimes WIN 42%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 4 Georg Mauerhofer WIN 35%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 4 Miroslav Medvid WIN 42%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 4 Michael Sprenger WIN 23%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 4 David Javůrek LOSS 42%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 4 Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 1 Györgyi Czifra LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 1 Antonín Zajíček LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 1 Peter Naake WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 1 Martin Fabian LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 1 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 1 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Round of 16 Filip Višňovský LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Round of 32 Matouš Nerad WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Round of 64 Antonín Zajíček WIN 42%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Jan Stetina LOSS 33%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Bystrík Holeček LOSS 13%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Martin Noga LOSS 39%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Oldřich Talanda LOSS 26%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Maroš Lacinák WIN 45%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Tomas Bielesch LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 4 Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 4 Samuel Ubreži WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 4 Marek Ondracek LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 4 András Berki WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 4 Györgyi Czifra WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Round of 32 Samuel Ubreži LOSS 55%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Best 16 Lukáš Jogl LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Barbora Geistova WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Kamil Kazelle LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Karol Glinsky WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Dávid Czégé WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Maciej Pawliszewski LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Ferenc Hucker LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Radovan Geist LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Vukan Truc WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 1 Martin Fabian LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 1 Matěj Horňák LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 1 Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 1 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 1 Andrej Albert WIN 50%