Tyrnhaw 2018

Date
October 27
Country
Slovakia
City
Trnava

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 248 82
Women's Steel Longsword 52 17
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 111 32

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Georg Mauerhofer INDES Feldbach
Jane Johnston Vancouver Historical Fencing
Oldřich Talanda Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Zdeněk Brýdl Brněnští Fechteři
Zdeněk Hruška Dobrovolný Šerm
Ondrej Masar Dobrovolný Šerm
Jan Stetina Dobrovolný Šerm
Pavel Šilhánek Pardubický spolek šermířský
Kamil Hozák Pardubický spolek šermířský
Tomáš Musil Pardubický spolek šermířský
Vladimir Knazko Pardubický spolek šermířský
Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský
Pavel Böhm Šermírna Luka
Tomáš Kohout Šermírna Luka
Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci
Karel Murgaš SHŠ Krkavci
Martin Belcredi Vlček Škola šermu Paridon
Leoš Malec Škola šermu Paridon
Kamil Kazelle Škola šermu Paridon
Katerina Simonova Zlínská Šermírská Společnost
Marek Bukovský Zlínská Šermírská Společnost
Leonard Carpentier AMHE Paris
Fabien Goury Compagnie d'Armes de Lyon
Benjamin Szewczuk La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Victor Lavialle La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Péter Faragó Ars Ensis
Bence Benedek Ars Ensis
András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis
Gábor Magát Ars Ensis
István Havasi Ars Ensis
Bonifác Ormosi Ars Ensis
Tamás Kiss Ars Ensis
Bence László Tarr Ars Ensis
Réka Daniella Magàt Ars Ensis
Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis
Henriette Tilinger Ars Ensis
István Dobó Ars Ensis
Dávid Czégé Filii Solis Történelmi Kardvívó Kör
Balázs Kirschweng Kard Rendje ViSE
Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje ViSE
Bence Gombás Kard Rendje ViSE
Levente Kárpáti Kard Rendje ViSE
Gábor László Kurcz Kard Rendje ViSE
Adrienn Rambács Kard Rendje ViSE
Simone Normani ASD Majistro Re
Pawel Ponichtera
Rafal Kalus Akademia Szermierzy
Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk
Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag
Piotr Suszka Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Szymon Ożóg Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Ana Maria Petrescu 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Mikhail Danshin Canto Spada
Michail Varlamov Canto Spada
Vadim Zaharov Canto Spada
Michael Melnikov Freifechtergilde
Sergey Kultaev Freifechtergilde
Andrej Valacsay Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Jakub Pospichal Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Martin Csiba Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Veronika Jandušíková Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Matej Hlavatý Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomáš Kedro Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Ladislav Vitovič Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Marek Ondracek Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Matúš Kurian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomáš Sucha Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Filip Višňovský Cech Terra de Selinan
Vojtech Višňovský Cech Terra de Selinan
Hana Hornakova Cech Terra de Selinan
Matej Goraus Cech Terra de Selinan
Lukás Kozlik Cech Terra de Selinan
Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan
Martin Noga Cech Terra de Selinan
Martin Kumecky Cech Terra de Selinan
Livia Čellárová Dobrovolný Šerm
Pavol Csiba EtCetera
Martin Gregor Klub šermu Trenčín
Beata Pevna Klub šermu Trenčín
Matúš Žuffa Klub šermu Trenčín
Jozef Marecek Klub šermu Trenčín
Valer Valko Klub šermu Trenčín
Filip Trcka Košický šermiarský cech
Radovan Geist Manu Forti
Barbora Geistova Manu Forti
Silvia Hrinová Michalovský spolok šermiarsky
Maros Kovacik Michalovský spolok šermiarsky
Stefan Valyi Milites Castri
Karolina Puterova Pugiles
Andrej Orjabinec Pugiles
Roman Vráblik Pugiles
Alexander Tomik Pugiles
Jan Busovsky Triglav
Bystrík Holeček Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Peter Vrabec Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Adrián Majzel Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Zuzana Manikova Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Miriam Novotna Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Martin Janičina Žoldnieri
Andrej Janičina Žoldnieri
Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Michail Varlamov Leonard Carpentier LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matúš Žuffa Leonard Carpentier LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Georg Mauerhofer Leonard Carpentier LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Leonard Carpentier WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michail Varlamov Matúš Žuffa LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michail Varlamov Georg Mauerhofer LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Michail Varlamov WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Georg Mauerhofer Matúš Žuffa LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Matúš Žuffa WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Georg Mauerhofer Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jan Stetina Filip Trcka LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Filip Trcka Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matej Hlavatý Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mikhail Danshin Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sergey Kultaev Jan Stetina WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matej Hlavatý Jan Stetina LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mikhail Danshin Jan Stetina LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matej Hlavatý Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mikhail Danshin Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matej Hlavatý Mikhail Danshin LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Vladimir Knazko Matej Goraus LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jakub Pospichal Vladimir Knazko LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Vladimir Knazko Bence Benedek WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Kamil Hozák Vladimir Knazko WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pawel Ponichtera Vladimir Knazko WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jakub Pospichal Matej Goraus LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matej Goraus Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kamil Hozák Matej Goraus WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pawel Ponichtera Matej Goraus LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Bence Benedek Jakub Pospichal LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kamil Hozák Jakub Pospichal WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pawel Ponichtera Jakub Pospichal WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Bence Benedek Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pawel Ponichtera Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kamil Hozák Pawel Ponichtera WIN LOSS
Pool 4 István Dobó Tomáš Kedro WIN LOSS
Pool 4 István Dobó Stefan Valyi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mateusz Konopacki István Dobó LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Pavel Šilhánek István Dobó WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Victor Lavialle István Dobó WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Tomáš Kedro Stefan Valyi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mateusz Konopacki Tomáš Kedro WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Pavel Šilhánek Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Victor Lavialle Tomáš Kedro WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Stefan Valyi Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Pavel Šilhánek Stefan Valyi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Victor Lavialle Stefan Valyi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Pavel Šilhánek Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Victor Lavialle Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Pavel Šilhánek Victor Lavialle LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Andrej Orjabinec Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool 5 István Havasi Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Thomas Couturier Andrej Valacsay WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Marek Bukovský Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Levente Kárpáti Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool 5 István Havasi Andrej Orjabinec LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Andrej Orjabinec Andrej Valacsay LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Marek Bukovský Andrej Orjabinec WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Andrej Orjabinec Levente Kárpáti WIN LOSS
Pool 5 István Havasi Andrej Valacsay LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Marek Bukovský István Havasi LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Levente Kárpáti István Havasi LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Marek Bukovský Andrej Valacsay LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Levente Kárpáti Andrej Valacsay LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Marek Bukovský Levente Kárpáti WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Ondrej Masar Bence Gombás WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Benjamin Szewczuk Bence Gombás WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Bence Gombás Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Alexander Tomik Bence Gombás WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Bence Gombás Pavel Böhm LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Benjamin Szewczuk Ondrej Masar WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Ondrej Masar Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Alexander Tomik Ondrej Masar WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Ondrej Masar Pavel Böhm LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Benjamin Szewczuk Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Alexander Tomik Benjamin Szewczuk WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Pavel Böhm Benjamin Szewczuk WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Dávid Czégé Alexander Tomik WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Pavel Böhm Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Alexander Tomik Pavel Böhm LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Bystrík Holeček Martin Gregor WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Bonifác Ormosi Bystrík Holeček LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Vadim Zaharov Bystrík Holeček LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Bystrík Holeček Martin Noga WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Oldřich Talanda Bystrík Holeček LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Martin Gregor Bonifác Ormosi LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Vadim Zaharov Martin Gregor WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Martin Gregor Martin Noga LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Oldřich Talanda Martin Gregor WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Vadim Zaharov Bonifác Ormosi WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Bonifác Ormosi Martin Noga WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Oldřich Talanda Bonifác Ormosi LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Vadim Zaharov Martin Noga WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Oldřich Talanda Vadim Zaharov WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Martin Noga Oldřich Talanda WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Marek Ondracek Gábor László Kurcz LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Gábor László Kurcz Adrián Majzel LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Péter Faragó Gábor László Kurcz WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Roman Vráblik Gábor László Kurcz WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Gábor László Kurcz Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Marek Ondracek Adrián Majzel LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Péter Faragó Marek Ondracek LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Roman Vráblik Marek Ondracek WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Aaron Karnuta Marek Ondracek WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Péter Faragó Adrián Majzel WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Roman Vráblik Adrián Majzel LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Aaron Karnuta Adrián Majzel LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Péter Faragó Roman Vráblik LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Aaron Karnuta Péter Faragó WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Roman Vráblik Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Martin Kumecky Valer Valko LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Máté Kálmán Nagy Martin Kumecky WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Zdeněk Brýdl Martin Kumecky WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Martin Kumecky Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Balázs Kirschweng Martin Kumecky WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Valer Valko Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Zdeněk Brýdl Valer Valko WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Valer Valko Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Balázs Kirschweng Valer Valko WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Máté Kálmán Nagy Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Łukasz Dąbrowski Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Máté Kálmán Nagy Balázs Kirschweng LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Zdeněk Brýdl Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Balázs Kirschweng Zdeněk Brýdl WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Balázs Kirschweng Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Vojtech Višňovský Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Livia Čellárová Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Tomáš Musil Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Bence László Tarr Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Jayson Barrons Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Vojtech Višňovský Livia Čellárová WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Tomáš Musil Vojtech Višňovský LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Bence László Tarr Vojtech Višňovský LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Vojtech Višňovský Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Livia Čellárová Tomáš Musil LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Bence László Tarr Livia Čellárová LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Jayson Barrons Livia Čellárová WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Tomáš Musil Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Jayson Barrons Tomáš Musil LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Bence László Tarr Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Györgyi Czifra Tomáš Kohout WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Ladislav Vitovič Tomáš Kohout LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Gábor Magát Tomáš Kohout LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Tomáš Kohout Filip Višňovský WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Michael Melnikov Tomáš Kohout LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Györgyi Czifra Ladislav Vitovič LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Györgyi Czifra Gábor Magát WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Filip Višňovský Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Michael Melnikov Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Gábor Magát Ladislav Vitovič WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Ladislav Vitovič Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Michael Melnikov Ladislav Vitovič WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Gábor Magát Filip Višňovský WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Michael Melnikov Gábor Magát WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Filip Višňovský Michael Melnikov WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Lukás Kozlik Zdeněk Hruška LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Peter Vrabec Zdeněk Hruška WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Jan Žegklitz Zdeněk Hruška WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Tamás Kiss Zdeněk Hruška LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Zdeněk Hruška Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Peter Vrabec Lukás Kozlik WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Jan Žegklitz Lukás Kozlik WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Tamás Kiss Lukás Kozlik WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Lukás Kozlik Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Peter Vrabec Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Peter Vrabec Tamás Kiss LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Ondrej Šauša Peter Vrabec LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Jan Žegklitz Tamás Kiss WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Ondrej Šauša Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Tamás Kiss Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Ana Maria Petrescu Matúš Kurian LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Pavel Dostál Matúš Kurian WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Rafal Kalus Matúš Kurian WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Matúš Kurian Szymon Ożóg LOSS WIN
Pool 13 András Csaba Horváth Matúš Kurian WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Pavel Dostál Ana Maria Petrescu WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Rafal Kalus Ana Maria Petrescu WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Ana Maria Petrescu Szymon Ożóg LOSS WIN
Pool 13 András Csaba Horváth Ana Maria Petrescu WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Pavel Dostál Rafal Kalus LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Szymon Ożóg Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool 13 András Csaba Horváth Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Szymon Ożóg Rafal Kalus LOSS WIN
Pool 13 András Csaba Horváth Rafal Kalus LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Szymon Ożóg András Csaba Horváth WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Karel Murgaš Simone Normani LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Jozef Marecek Simone Normani WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Maros Kovacik Simone Normani WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Fabien Goury Simone Normani WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Martin Csiba Simone Normani WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Jozef Marecek Karel Murgaš LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Maros Kovacik Karel Murgaš WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Fabien Goury Karel Murgaš LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Martin Csiba Karel Murgaš LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Jozef Marecek Maros Kovacik LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Fabien Goury Jozef Marecek WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Martin Csiba Jozef Marecek WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Fabien Goury Maros Kovacik WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Martin Csiba Maros Kovacik LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Fabien Goury Martin Csiba WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Tomáš Musil Michael Melnikov LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Tomáš Kedro Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Jan Stetina Matej Goraus LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Szymon Ożóg Matúš Žuffa LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Alexander Tomik Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Leonard Carpentier Pavel Šilhánek LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Martin Csiba Victor Lavialle NO DATA NO DATA
Round of 64 Vojtech Višňovský Tamás Kiss WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Łukasz Dąbrowski Roman Vráblik WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Maros Kovacik Bence Benedek WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Filip Višňovský Benjamin Szewczuk WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Vadim Zaharov Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Karel Murgaš István Dobó WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Bonifác Ormosi Mikhail Danshin WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Andrej Orjabinec Adrián Majzel LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Jayson Barrons Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Michael Melnikov Bystrík Holeček LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Dávid Czégé Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Matej Goraus Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Pavel Böhm Matúš Žuffa LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Thomas Couturier Alexander Tomik WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Pavel Šilhánek Balázs Kirschweng WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Fabien Goury Victor Lavialle LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Martin Fabian Vojtech Višňovský WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Rafal Kalus Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Maros Kovacik Andrej Valacsay LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Aaron Karnuta Filip Višňovský WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Vadim Zaharov Kamil Hozák WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Karel Murgaš Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Bonifác Ormosi Peter Vrabec LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Tomáš Kohout Adrián Majzel LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Ondrej Šauša Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Pavel Dostál Bystrík Holeček LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Matúš Žuffa Zdeněk Brýdl WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Thomas Couturier Pavel Šilhánek WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Martin Fabian Victor Lavialle WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Rafal Kalus Andrej Valacsay WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Aaron Karnuta Vadim Zaharov WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Peter Vrabec Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Adrián Majzel Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Matúš Žuffa Bystrík Holeček LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Thomas Couturier Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Aaron Karnuta Rafal Kalus LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Sergey Kultaev Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Semi finals Bystrík Holeček Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Semi finals Rafal Kalus Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Final Martin Fabian Rafal Kalus WIN LOSS
Bronze final Tomáš Sucha Bystrík Holeček LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Veronika Jandušíková Miriam Novotna LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Veronika Jandušíková Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Karolina Puterova Veronika Jandušíková WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Veronika Jandušíková Katerina Simonova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Miriam Novotna Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Karolina Puterova Miriam Novotna LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Katerina Simonova Miriam Novotna LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Karolina Puterova Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Katerina Simonova Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Karolina Puterova Katerina Simonova WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Adrienn Rambács Ana Maria Petrescu WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zuzana Manikova Adrienn Rambács LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Adrienn Rambács Beata Pevna WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Petra Rubesova Adrienn Rambács LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Adrienn Rambács Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ana Maria Petrescu Zuzana Manikova LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Beata Pevna Ana Maria Petrescu WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ana Maria Petrescu Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jane Johnston Ana Maria Petrescu WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zuzana Manikova Beata Pevna WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Petra Rubesova Zuzana Manikova WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jane Johnston Zuzana Manikova WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Petra Rubesova Beata Pevna LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jane Johnston Beata Pevna LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Petra Rubesova Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Henriette Tilinger Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Hana Hornakova Henriette Tilinger WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Henriette Tilinger Barbora Geistova WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Livia Čellárová Henriette Tilinger WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Silvia Hrinová Henriette Tilinger LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Hana Hornakova Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Barbora Geistova Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Györgyi Czifra Livia Čellárová LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Silvia Hrinová Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Hana Hornakova Barbora Geistova WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Livia Čellárová Hana Hornakova LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Silvia Hrinová Hana Hornakova WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Livia Čellárová Barbora Geistova WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Silvia Hrinová Barbora Geistova LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Livia Čellárová Silvia Hrinová WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Beata Pevna Hana Hornakova LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Henriette Tilinger Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Petra Rubesova Karolina Puterova LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Silvia Hrinová Györgyi Czifra NO DATA NO DATA
Quarter finals Jane Johnston Hana Hornakova LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Réka Daniella Magàt Miriam Novotna LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Livia Čellárová Karolina Puterova LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Adrienn Rambács Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Semi finals Miriam Novotna Hana Hornakova LOSS WIN
Semi finals Karolina Puterova Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Final Hana Hornakova Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Bronze final Karolina Puterova Miriam Novotna LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Ondrej Šauša Piotr Suszka WIN LOSS
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth Piotr Suszka WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kamil Kazelle Piotr Suszka LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pawel Ponichtera Piotr Suszka WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Piotr Suszka Michail Varlamov WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Janičina Piotr Suszka WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ondrej Šauša András Csaba Horváth WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kamil Kazelle Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pawel Ponichtera Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ondrej Šauša Michail Varlamov WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Janičina Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kamil Kazelle András Csaba Horváth LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pawel Ponichtera András Csaba Horváth WIN LOSS
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth Michail Varlamov WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Janičina András Csaba Horváth WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pawel Ponichtera Kamil Kazelle LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kamil Kazelle Michail Varlamov WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Janičina Kamil Kazelle WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pawel Ponichtera Michail Varlamov WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Janičina Pawel Ponichtera WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michail Varlamov Martin Janičina LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jakub Pospichal Martin Belcredi Vlček WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pavol Csiba Jakub Pospichal LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jakub Pospichal Mikhail Danshin LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bence László Tarr Jakub Pospichal LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Radovan Geist Jakub Pospichal LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marek Bukovský Jakub Pospichal WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pavol Csiba Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Martin Belcredi Vlček Mikhail Danshin WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bence László Tarr Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Radovan Geist Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marek Bukovský Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Pavol Csiba Mikhail Danshin LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bence László Tarr Pavol Csiba WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Radovan Geist Pavol Csiba WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marek Bukovský Pavol Csiba WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mikhail Danshin Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Radovan Geist Mikhail Danshin LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marek Bukovský Mikhail Danshin WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Radovan Geist Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marek Bukovský Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Radovan Geist Marek Bukovský WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha Andrej Janičina WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sergey Kultaev Andrej Janičina WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tamás Kiss Andrej Janičina LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jan Busovsky Andrej Janičina LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Zdeněk Brýdl Andrej Janičina WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tamás Kiss Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jan Busovsky Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Zdeněk Brýdl Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tamás Kiss Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jan Busovsky Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Zdeněk Brýdl Sergey Kultaev WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jan Busovsky Tamás Kiss WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Zdeněk Brýdl Tamás Kiss WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jan Busovsky Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Rafal Kalus Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Martin Fabian Rafal Kalus WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Rafal Kalus Vadim Zaharov WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Filip Trcka Rafal Kalus LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Rafal Kalus Péter Faragó WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Martin Fabian Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Vadim Zaharov Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Filip Trcka Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Péter Faragó Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Martin Fabian Vadim Zaharov LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Filip Trcka Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Martin Fabian Péter Faragó WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Vadim Zaharov Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Péter Faragó Vadim Zaharov LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Péter Faragó Filip Trcka LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Leoš Malec Andrej Valacsay WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Łukasz Dąbrowski Leoš Malec LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Gábor Magát Leoš Malec LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Bystrík Holeček Leoš Malec LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Matúš Kurian Leoš Malec LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Andrej Valacsay Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Gábor Magát Andrej Valacsay LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Bystrík Holeček Andrej Valacsay WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Matúš Kurian Andrej Valacsay LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Łukasz Dąbrowski Gábor Magát WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Bystrík Holeček Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Matúš Kurian Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Gábor Magát Bystrík Holeček LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Gábor Magát Matúš Kurian LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Bystrík Holeček Matúš Kurian WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Vadim Zaharov András Csaba Horváth WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Piotr Suszka Pawel Ponichtera LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Jan Busovsky Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Łukasz Dąbrowski Marek Bukovský WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Mateusz Konopacki Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Andrej Janičina Jakub Pospichal LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Mikhail Danshin Kamil Kazelle WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Andrej Valacsay Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Vadim Zaharov Martin Janičina LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Pawel Ponichtera Rafal Kalus LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Ondrej Šauša Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Martin Belcredi Vlček Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Mateusz Konopacki Leoš Malec WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Jakub Pospichal Bystrík Holeček LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Mikhail Danshin Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Zdeněk Brýdl Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Rafal Kalus Martin Janičina LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Martin Fabian Martin Belcredi Vlček WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Mateusz Konopacki Bystrík Holeček WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Sergey Kultaev Zdeněk Brýdl WIN LOSS
Semi finals Martin Fabian Martin Janičina WIN LOSS
Semi finals Mateusz Konopacki Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Final Martin Fabian Sergey Kultaev WIN LOSS
Bronze final Mateusz Konopacki Martin Janičina LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Tyrnhaw 2018

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 2001.9 27.7
4 1 Sergey Kultaev Freifechtergilde 1935.1 5.5
24 1 Kamil Hozák Pardubický spolek šermířský 1776.5 0.4
26 17 Bystrík Holeček Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1772.5 49.6
34 2 Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1755.2 11.4
36 3 Victor Lavialle La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1752.2 2
45 6 Pavel Böhm Šermírna Luka 1731.9 4.4
52 120 Rafal Kalus Akademia Szermierzy 1712.7 150.9
57 16 Tomáš Sucha Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1694 25.9
64 2 Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy 1679.8 3.2
77 3 Peter Vrabec Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1660.6 4.5
82 11 Zdeněk Brýdl Brněnští Fechteři 1656.2 13.2
90 44 Michael Melnikov Freifechtergilde 1642.3 73.8
158 7 Fabien Goury Compagnie d'Armes de Lyon 1575.6 2
182 26 Adrián Majzel Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1562.4 22
194 90 András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis 1550.6 65.6
196 11 Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1550.1 0.8
216 19 Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk 1541.3 4.8
217 83 Martin Csiba Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1540.9 47.2
225 381 Vadim Zaharov Canto Spada 1538.6 171.1
226 32 Filip Višňovský Cech Terra de Selinan 1538.4 8.8
232 43 Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1534.7 15.4
233 37 Bonifác Ormosi Ars Ensis 1534.6 27.8
264 43 Andrej Valacsay Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1516 23.9
273 21 Oldřich Talanda Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1512 2.2
330 10 Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag 1484.4 0.1
337 143 Matúš Žuffa Klub šermu Trenčín 1480 70.3
351 52 Benjamin Szewczuk La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1472.9 23.2
391 38 Leonard Carpentier AMHE Paris 1453 24.3
396 58 Bence Benedek Ars Ensis 1450.5 20.7
485 50 Pavel Šilhánek Pardubický spolek šermířský 1417.6 28.5
526 32 Jan Stetina Dobrovolný Šerm 1401.1 3.4
545 175 Maros Kovacik Michalovský spolok šermiarsky 1394.1 64.1
557 54 Pawel Ponichtera N/A 1391.9 8.7
564 35 Dávid Czégé Filii Solis Történelmi Kardvívó Kör 1388 16.5
568 20 István Havasi Ars Ensis 1387 2.2
591 48 Balázs Kirschweng Kard Rendje ViSE 1379.7 24.7
595 35 Szymon Ożóg Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf 1379.3 19.9
610 267 Mikhail Danshin Canto Spada 1377.1 93.2
645 2060 Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský 1363.4 512
654 75 Karel Murgaš SHŠ Krkavci 1360.9 34
662 8 Tomáš Musil Pardubický spolek šermířský 1358.5 11.7
674 Tamás Kiss Ars Ensis 1352.4 6.2
698 69 Péter Faragó Ars Ensis 1347.4 12.4
726 55 Gábor Magát Ars Ensis 1338 8.6
760 144 Vojtech Višňovský Cech Terra de Selinan 1326.1 47.9
767 138 Tomáš Kohout Šermírna Luka 1324 46.7
803 218 Alexander Tomik Pugiles 1313.7 66.8
813 15 Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci 1311.1 11.8
821 216 István Dobó Ars Ensis 1308.7 66
837 89 Roman Vráblik Pugiles 1304.9 33.1
854 565 Matej Goraus Cech Terra de Selinan 1302.1 156.3
882 133 Matúš Kurian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1293.6 26.5
934 10 Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis 1277.9 5.9
1039 101 Marek Bukovský Zlínská Šermírská Společnost 1246.9 32
1054 Martin Noga Cech Terra de Selinan 1244.5
1078 143 Martin Gregor Klub šermu Trenčín 1237.3 32.2
1115 34 Matej Hlavatý Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1227.8 14.6
1133 18 Georg Mauerhofer INDES Feldbach 1222 9.6
1153 20 Tomáš Kedro Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1217.9 10.7
1157 18 Jakub Pospichal Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1217 2.1
1216 49 Filip Trcka Košický šermiarský cech 1199.5 16.5
1383 Vladimir Knazko Pardubický spolek šermířský 1161.3
1413 Andrej Orjabinec Pugiles 1154.4
1533 317 Michail Varlamov Canto Spada 1126.3 70
1736 268 Valer Valko Klub šermu Trenčín 1084.3 72.1
1744 55 Marek Ondracek Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1082.5 3.3
1776 279 Levente Kárpáti Kard Rendje ViSE 1075.6 51.4
1837 214 Bence Gombás Kard Rendje ViSE 1064.4 35.4
1892 Stefan Valyi Milites Castri 1052.1
1904 189 Bence László Tarr Ars Ensis 1049.4 31
2079 688 Zdeněk Hruška Dobrovolný Šerm 1004.7 169.9
2128 Ondrej Masar Dobrovolný Šerm 994.9
2180 148 Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje ViSE 987.1 41.7
2274 164 Jozef Marecek Klub šermu Trenčín 967 44.5
2365 231 Simone Normani ASD Majistro Re 947.8 65.8
2371 204 Lukás Kozlik Cech Terra de Selinan 946.3 34.1
2382 101 Ladislav Vitovič Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 943.6 32.3
2636 252 Ana Maria Petrescu 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 883.6 50.5
2645 131 Livia Čellárová Dobrovolný Šerm 880 47.9
2790 Martin Kumecky Cech Terra de Selinan 839.2
3009 115 Gábor László Kurcz Kard Rendje ViSE 761.9 114.4
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
3 Martin Janičina Žoldnieri 1854 22.4
6 1 Martin Belcredi Vlček Škola šermu Paridon 1789.9 24.4
9 9 Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1753.3 111.8
12 1 Sergey Kultaev Freifechtergilde 1705.5 2.2
21 1 Bystrík Holeček Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1609.9 2.2
29 37 Rafal Kalus Akademia Szermierzy 1582.3 115.7
35 12 Leoš Malec Škola šermu Paridon 1554.3 35.8
43 69 Zdeněk Brýdl Brněnští Fechteři 1534.5 163.1
49 Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag 1522.8
66 27 Pawel Ponichtera N/A 1478.3 79.2
71 50 Vadim Zaharov Canto Spada 1469.3 111.1
77 33 Mikhail Danshin Canto Spada 1455.1 80.7
95 26 Andrej Janičina Žoldnieri 1416.6 42.1
106 28 Radovan Geist Manu Forti 1387.4 47.6
125 20 Kamil Kazelle Škola šermu Paridon 1358.8 19.1
128 107 Jakub Pospichal Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1354.1 128.6
130 6 Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk 1350.9 2.4
172 83 Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1308.5 107.1
223 6 Tomáš Sucha Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1248.7 0.9
245 71 Gábor Magát Ars Ensis 1218.7 80.9
249 András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis 1216
264 75 Marek Bukovský Zlínská Šermírská Společnost 1197.5 92.1
276 6 Filip Trcka Košický šermiarský cech 1184.8 1
278 329 Andrej Valacsay Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1183.8 397.4
304 Piotr Suszka Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf 1156.9
331 21 Jan Busovsky Triglav 1125.6 34.6
366 11 Matúš Kurian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1086.4 26.3
429 119 Michail Varlamov Canto Spada 1011.9 129.2
466 46 Péter Faragó Ars Ensis 982.6 27.6
586 27 Tamás Kiss Ars Ensis 836.6 16.7
602 10 Bence László Tarr Ars Ensis 813.3 34.8
650 Pavol Csiba EtCetera 738.2