Mattia Sut

Club
A.S.D. Regia Turris
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 6 0 6 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 6 3 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 3 0 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 221 1188.8
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 4285 806.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1171 739.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1023 848.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Manolo Trivelli LOSS 5 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Nicolò Gamba LOSS 5 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Davide Gallo LOSS 5 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Alessio Romerio LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Mariano Maselli LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Sergio Rudilosso LOSS Pool 6

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Denis Dallari LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Daniele Cipollone LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Davide Compri LOSS Pool 5

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Giulio Schifino LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Thomas Donati LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Gabriele Dellepiane WIN Pool 2

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Niccolò Menozzi DRAW Bronze Final
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Luca De Franceschi LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Francesca Ovarelli WIN Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Simone Camilletti WIN Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Federico Orlandi WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Iacopo Foschini LOSS Semi Final