LangHEMA 2018

Date
November 17
Country
Italy
City
Alba

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 70 36
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 16 8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 55 27
Women's Steel Longsword 16 8

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Sara Turchetto A.S.D. Regia Turris
Mattia Sut A.S.D. Regia Turris
Nicola Gasparet A.S.D. Regia Turris
Simone Casagrande A.S.D. Regia Turris
Giulia Tonon A.S.D. Regia Turris
Julian Mascherin A.S.D. Regia Turris
Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti
Sergio Rudilosso ASD Butterfly
Gian Marco Gadini ASD Butterfly
Emanuele Fedolfi ASD Majistro Re
Davide Locatelli ASD Majistro Re
Adriano Idris Pozzi ASD Pro Patria et Libertate
Federico Paiella ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Federico Orlandi ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Carlo Parisi ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Davide Chiolero Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Gabriele Ponzio Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Giorgio Marenco Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Igor Bianco Levrin La Compagnia dell'Orso Nero
Fabrizio Novara La Sala delle Armi
Daniele Pezzoni La Stella dei Viandanti
Giorgio Brignoli La Stella dei Viandanti
Alessandro Tosoni Le Spire del Lupo
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Thomas Donati Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Maurizio Viaro Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Alice Da Rold Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Francesco Tarsi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Nicolò Gamba Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Samuele Ninfali Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Giordano Moreni Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Enrico Campobello Sala d'arme Il Carmagnola
Marco Lena Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Marco Ferrari Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova
Gianmaria Pedrini Scherma Storica Genova
Alessandra Armezzani Scherma Storica Genova
Silvia Giuseppina Manera Scherma Storica Genova
Andrea Iannini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Alessio Romerio Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Noemi Boga Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Alice Gerosa Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Alessio Barenghi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Andrea Stucchi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Giuseppe Palma Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia
Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia
Robert Fogelberg Rota Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 9 Robert Fogelberg Rota Paolo Tirelli LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Davide Chiolero Emanuele Fedolfi WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Paolo Tirelli Davide Chiolero LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Robert Fogelberg Rota Emanuele Fedolfi WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Davide Chiolero Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Emanuele Fedolfi Paolo Tirelli LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Francesco Viola Daniele Pezzoni WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Giorgio Marenco Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Daniele Pezzoni Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Giorgio Marenco Francesco Viola LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Daniele Pezzoni Giorgio Marenco DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Giulio Schifino Francesco Viola WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Gianmaria Pedrini Francesco Tarsi WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Marco Pavanello Andrea Stucchi WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Gianmaria Pedrini Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Francesco Tarsi Andrea Stucchi WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Gianmaria Pedrini Andrea Stucchi LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Marco Pavanello Francesco Tarsi WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Alessio Romerio Sergio Rudilosso LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Mariano Maselli Mattia Sut WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Alessio Romerio Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Sergio Rudilosso Mattia Sut WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Alessio Romerio Mattia Sut WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Mariano Maselli Sergio Rudilosso LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Giuseppe Palma Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Gian Marco Gadini Maurizio Viaro WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Maurizio Viaro Giuseppe Palma WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Nicolò Gamba Gian Marco Gadini WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Giuseppe Palma Gian Marco Gadini LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Nicolò Gamba Maurizio Viaro WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Fabrizio Novara Flavio Barotti LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Davide Morleo Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Flavio Barotti Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Fabrizio Novara Davide Morleo WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Flavio Barotti Davide Morleo WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Fabrizio Novara Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alessandro Gallo Andrea Iannini WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Davide Locatelli Thomas Donati WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Andrea Iannini Thomas Donati WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alessandro Gallo Davide Locatelli WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Andrea Iannini Davide Locatelli WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alessandro Gallo Thomas Donati WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alessio Barenghi Davide Gallo LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Samuele Ninfali Davide Compri WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alessio Barenghi Davide Compri LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Davide Gallo Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alessio Barenghi Samuele Ninfali LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Davide Gallo Davide Compri LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gabriele Ponzio Igor Bianco Levrin WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Daniele Adami Giorgio Brignoli WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gabriele Ponzio Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Giorgio Brignoli Igor Bianco Levrin WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gabriele Ponzio Giorgio Brignoli WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Daniele Adami Igor Bianco Levrin WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Davide Gallo Paolo Tirelli LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Flavio Barotti Alessandro Gallo LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Andrea Iannini Nicolò Gamba WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Giulio Schifino Davide Compri WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Gabriele Ponzio Francesco Viola WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Daniele Adami Davide Chiolero LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Fabrizio Novara Sergio Rudilosso LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Marco Pavanello Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Final Quarter Sergio Rudilosso Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Final Quarter Gabriele Ponzio Davide Chiolero LOSS WIN
Final Quarter Giulio Schifino Nicolò Gamba WIN LOSS
Final Quarter Alessandro Gallo Paolo Tirelli LOSS WIN
Final Semi Sergio Rudilosso Davide Chiolero LOSS WIN
Final Semi Paolo Tirelli Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Final Bronze Sergio Rudilosso Paolo Tirelli LOSS WIN
Final Davide Chiolero Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 2 Daniele Adami Enrico Campobello LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nicola Gasparet Alessandro Tosoni LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alessandro Tosoni Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nicola Gasparet Enrico Campobello LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Daniele Adami Nicola Gasparet WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Enrico Campobello Alessandro Tosoni WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicolò Gamba Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alessandro Christiani Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicolò Gamba Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Guido Gozzi Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Guido Gozzi Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alessandro Christiani Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
Final Semi Giordano Moreni Enrico Campobello LOSS WIN
Final Semi Nicolò Gamba Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Final Bronze Daniele Adami Giordano Moreni DRAW DRAW
Final Nicolò Gamba Enrico Campobello LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 7 Julian Mascherin Davide Chiolero LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Giulio Schifino Emanuele Fedolfi WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Julian Mascherin Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Davide Chiolero Emanuele Fedolfi WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Julian Mascherin Emanuele Fedolfi LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Giulio Schifino Davide Chiolero WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Francesco Tarsi Marco Ferrari LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Giulia Tonon Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Marco Ferrari Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Giulia Tonon Francesco Tarsi LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Marco Ferrari Giulia Tonon WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Marco Pavanello Francesco Tarsi WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Nicolò Gamba Marco Lena WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Carlo Parisi Marco Lena LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Nicolò Gamba Carlo Parisi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alessandro Gallo Gabriele Ponzio LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Adriano Idris Pozzi Federico Paiella LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Gabriele Ponzio Federico Paiella WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Adriano Idris Pozzi Alessandro Gallo WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Gabriele Ponzio Adriano Idris Pozzi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Federico Paiella Alessandro Gallo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Davide Gallo Nicola Gasparet WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Federico Orlandi Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nicola Gasparet Federico Orlandi WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Davide Gallo Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Robert Fogelberg Rota Nicola Gasparet LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Federico Orlandi Davide Gallo DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Gianmaria Pedrini Samuele Ninfali LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Giordano Moreni Mariano Maselli DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Gianmaria Pedrini Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Giordano Moreni Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gianmaria Pedrini Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mariano Maselli Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Denis Dallari Stefano Amelotti WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alessandro Christiani Simone Casagrande WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stefano Amelotti Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Denis Dallari Simone Casagrande LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Stefano Amelotti Simone Casagrande LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Denis Dallari Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Francesco Tarsi Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
final Eighth Federico Paiella Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Nicolò Gamba Davide Chiolero WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Adriano Idris Pozzi Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Davide Gallo Simone Casagrande WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Gabriele Ponzio Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
Final Eighth Mariano Maselli Marco Lena WIN LOSS
Final Eighth Nicola Gasparet Marco Ferrari WIN LOSS
Final Quarter Mariano Maselli Nicola Gasparet LOSS WIN
Final Quarter Davide Gallo Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
Final Quarter Nicolò Gamba Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Final Quarter Giulio Schifino Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
Final Semi Nicolò Gamba Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
Final Semi Nicola Gasparet Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
Final Bronze Giulio Schifino Nicola Gasparet WIN LOSS
Final Nicolò Gamba Giordano Moreni WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 2 Sara Turchetto Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alice Gerosa Anna Carnevali DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Anna Carnevali Michela D'Orlando DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Alice Gerosa Sara Turchetto LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michela D'Orlando Alice Gerosa WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anna Carnevali Sara Turchetto LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Silvia Giuseppina Manera Noemi Boga LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alessandra Armezzani Alice Da Rold LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Noemi Boga Alice Da Rold LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alessandra Armezzani Silvia Giuseppina Manera WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Noemi Boga Alessandra Armezzani WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Silvia Giuseppina Manera Alice Da Rold LOSS WIN
Final Semi Alice Da Rold Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Final Semi Noemi Boga Sara Turchetto WIN LOSS
Final Bronze Alice Da Rold Sara Turchetto DRAW DRAW
Final Noemi Boga Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event. If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just LangHEMA 2018

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
63 144 Davide Chiolero Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1678.3 132.4
93 40 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1648.7 51.7
265 36 Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1518.8 20.4
278 245 Sergio Rudilosso ASD Butterfly 1513.9 111.5
282 205 Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1513.1 96.6
287 33 Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1510.7 21.4
330 52 Nicolò Gamba Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1490.8 16.5
422 33 Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1444.5 10
514 33 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1411.2 7.2
715 494 Andrea Iannini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1347.1 145.9
725 5 Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1343.8 6.5
856 157 Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova 1306.5 52.6
970 1797 Gabriele Ponzio Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1277.4 432.1
1095 149 Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1243.6 50.2
1116 111 Giorgio Marenco Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1239.1 16.8
1149 10 Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1229.6 13.5
1529 380 Fabrizio Novara La Sala delle Armi 1140.6 92.1
1594 353 Samuele Ninfali Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1126.4 87.7
1688 70 Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1108.1 2.7
1983 47 Francesco Tarsi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1046.1 2.9
2165 Daniele Pezzoni La Stella dei Viandanti 1002
2185 567 Gian Marco Gadini ASD Butterfly 997.2 148
2313 Alessio Romerio Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 974.6
2375 Andrea Stucchi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 960.1
2432 Davide Locatelli ASD Majistro Re 949.4
2511 402 Gianmaria Pedrini Scherma Storica Genova 934.1 130.4
2625 Giorgio Brignoli La Stella dei Viandanti 904.6
2652 205 Robert Fogelberg Rota Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 898.4 77.6
2797 192 Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 861.5 29.1
2892 137 Thomas Donati Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 837.3 11.2
2955 Mattia Sut A.S.D. Regia Turris 818.4
3050 Alessio Barenghi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 786.4
3075 83 Maurizio Viaro Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 778.7 106.8
3158 Emanuele Fedolfi ASD Majistro Re 746.4
3182 Igor Bianco Levrin La Compagnia dell'Orso Nero 738.5
3294 Giuseppe Palma Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 582.2
;
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
25 27 Nicolò Gamba Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1606.9 125.1
35 16 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1561.5 79
71 188 Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1464.9 325.1
102 150 Giordano Moreni Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1416.2 267.1
112 56 Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1395.7 122.3
114 20 Marco Ferrari Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1389.5 14.1
160 68 Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1315.2 131.1
180 Nicola Gasparet A.S.D. Regia Turris 1282.6
199 58 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 1256.1 64.9
211 135 Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1240.7 187.2
296 Davide Chiolero Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1155.2
316 Gabriele Ponzio Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1133.8
335 19 Marco Lena Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1122.9 35.6
337 Adriano Idris Pozzi ASD Pro Patria et Libertate 1122.4
357 Simone Casagrande A.S.D. Regia Turris 1103.2
365 Federico Paiella ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1096.5
410 Federico Orlandi ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1044.4
436 Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia 1023.4
439 Francesco Tarsi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1018.1
451 157 Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1001.7 104.9
453 Emanuele Fedolfi ASD Majistro Re 999.7
470 Samuele Ninfali Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 987.3
544 78 Carlo Parisi ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 903.1 22
574 Giulia Tonon A.S.D. Regia Turris 856.3
597 Gianmaria Pedrini Scherma Storica Genova 822.5
598 Julian Mascherin A.S.D. Regia Turris 821.5
641 Robert Fogelberg Rota Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 749.5
;