Davide Compri

Club
Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 23 11 12 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 24 14 8 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1168 1300.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 110 1487.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 771 957.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 389 1242.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Luca De Sensi LOSS Final Eighth
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Roberto Gamberini LOSS I Pool
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Perugini WIN I Pool
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Daniele Pezzoni WIN I Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Stanislao Migliorino WIN 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Jacopo Penso LOSS 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Aaron Boscolo WIN 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Nicolò Gamba LOSS eight
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Sandino Richeri LOSS Eight final
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Gianmaria Pedrini WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Giulio Schifino LOSS Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Alessio Barenghi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Davide Gallo WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Samuele Ninfali LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Davide Gallo WIN pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Devis Mari LOSS pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Marco Lisco WIN pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Alberto Dainese LOSS sixteenths-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Jacopo Penso LOSS Eight final
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Nicola Schifino WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Flavio Barotti WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Gilles Mastracchio WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Jacopo Penso LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Alberto Dainese LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Isaia Belladelli LOSS Pool 7

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Enrico Campobello WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Christiani LOSS C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Christian Heusch WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Stefano Tesini DRAW C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Giordano Moreni LOSS C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Roberto Gamberini LOSS C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Denis Dallari WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Daniele Cipollone WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Stefano Dell'Orbo LOSS C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Federico Loda DRAW Final Bronze
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Denis Dallari WIN Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Giordano Moreni WIN Final Quarter
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS Final Semi
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Davide Di Francesco LOSS Final Sixteenth
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Federico Orlandi WIN Final Sixteenth
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Perugini WIN G Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Giuseppe Bongioanni WIN G Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Bailun Jiang WIN G Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Enrico Campobello WIN Eight final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Denis Dallari WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Mattia Sut WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Daniele Cipollone WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Giordano Moreni LOSS Quarter Final

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Mandarini LOSS E Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Federico Malagutti WIN E Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Stefano Amelotti LOSS E Pool

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Paolo Urgesi LOSS Eight final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Enrico Campobello WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Aaron Caldarella WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Paolo Urgesi LOSS Pool 1