Hema Ianua 2019

Date
January 26
Country
Italy
City
Genova

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 7
Mixed Steel Longsword 75 40
Women's Steel Longsword 15 8
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 63 32
Mixed Steel Sabre 81 44

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani
Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani
Alberto Cappelli
Mattia Sut A.S.D. Regia Turris
Nicola Gasparet A.S.D. Regia Turris
Sara Turchetto A.S.D. Regia Turris
Serena Pellegrini Accademia I Duellanti
Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti
Pierpaolo Andorno Accademia I Duellanti
Mirko Piana ASD Majistro Re
Pierangelo Moraschi ASD Majistro Re
Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Claudia Ferrari ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Federico Orlandi ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Stefano Reani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Alessandra Ghedini HEMA Ravenna
Aaron Boscolo HEMA Ravenna
Giorgio Marenco Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Igor Bianco Levrin La Compagnia dell'Orso Nero
Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi
Antonio Simeone La Sala delle Armi
Giuseppe Bongioanni Le Spire del Lupo
Daniele Cipollone Le Spire del Lupo
Francesco Prando Le Spire del Lupo
Matteo Burzio Le Spire del Lupo
Alessandro Tosoni Le Spire del Lupo
Mattia Riva Le Spire del Lupo
Roberto Valsania Le Spire del Lupo
Zeno Toffalini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Maurizio Viaro Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Thomas Donati Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Luca Boccardi Res Martialis
Ramona Polidori Res Martialis
Michele Allori Res Martialis
Gianluca Aronni Res Martialis
Mirko Palluzzi Res Martialis
Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Federico Loda Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Carlo Riccardi Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Giordano Moreni Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Enrico Campobello Sala d'arme Il Carmagnola
Damiano Bertolesi Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Carlo Ferriolo Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Davide Mascialino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Mario Villani Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Stefano Ronaghi Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Manolo Trivelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
Stanislao Migliorino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
Sandino Richeri Sala della Gorgone
Dario Valente Sala della Gorgone
Elena Ferrero Sala della Gorgone
Jacopo Queirolo Scherma Storica Genova
Olmo Ciarlo Scherma Storica Genova
Gabriele Dellepiane Scherma Storica Genova
Gianmaria Pedrini Scherma Storica Genova
Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova
Silvia Manera Scherma Storica Genova
Noemi Boga Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Filippo Gavuglio Scuola di Scherma Storica "Antonio Quintino"
Roberto Morgagni Scuola di Scherma Storica "Antonio Quintino"
Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia
Flavia Mazzelli Società d'Arme Major Militia
Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia
Devis Mari Societa dei Vai
Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA
Robert Fogelberg Rota Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Denis Dallari Gianluca Aronni WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jacopo Queirolo Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Luca Boccardi Olmo Ciarlo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gianluca Aronni Michele Allori WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jacopo Queirolo Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Luca Boccardi Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Olmo Ciarlo Michele Allori LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gianluca Aronni Jacopo Queirolo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Luca Boccardi Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Olmo Ciarlo Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michele Allori Jacopo Queirolo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gianluca Aronni Luca Boccardi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Olmo Ciarlo Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michele Allori Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jacopo Queirolo Luca Boccardi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gianluca Aronni Olmo Ciarlo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Denis Dallari Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michele Allori Luca Boccardi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Olmo Ciarlo Jacopo Queirolo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gianluca Aronni Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michele Allori Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
Semi Final Denis Dallari Michele Allori LOSS WIN
Semi Final Gianluca Aronni Luca Boccardi WIN LOSS
Final Michele Allori Gianluca Aronni WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Mirko Palluzzi Andrea Rossi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alessandro Christiani Devis Mari LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alessandro Christiani Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mirko Palluzzi Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andrea Rossi Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mirko Palluzzi Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Filippo Gavuglio Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Davide Mascialino Sandino Richeri LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Daniele Adami Sandino Richeri LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Filippo Gavuglio Davide Mascialino LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Daniele Adami Davide Mascialino WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Filippo Gavuglio Sandino Richeri LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Davide Gallo Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stefano Ronaghi Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Davide Gallo Stefano Ronaghi WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Guido Gozzi Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Davide Gallo Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Guido Gozzi Stefano Ronaghi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Giulio Schifino Carlo Ferriolo WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Aaron Caldarella Davide Morleo WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Giulio Schifino Aaron Caldarella WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Carlo Ferriolo Davide Morleo LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Giulio Schifino Davide Morleo WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Carlo Ferriolo Aaron Caldarella LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Roberto Morgagni Mario Villani LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Flavio Barotti Thomas Donati LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Thomas Donati Mario Villani LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Roberto Morgagni Flavio Barotti WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Mario Villani Flavio Barotti WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Roberto Morgagni Thomas Donati DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 6 Paolo Tirelli Giorgio Marenco WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Stanislao Migliorino Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Nicola Melotti Paolo Tirelli LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Stanislao Migliorino Giorgio Marenco LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Paolo Tirelli Stanislao Migliorino DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 6 Giorgio Marenco Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Antonio Simeone Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Mariano Maselli Maurizio Viaro WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Antonio Simeone Maurizio Viaro WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Staffan Sannemalm Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Antonio Simeone Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Staffan Sannemalm Maurizio Viaro LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Aaron Boscolo Alessandro Gallo LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Davy van Elst Manolo Trivelli LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Manolo Trivelli Alessandro Gallo LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Davy van Elst Aaron Boscolo LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Alessandro Gallo Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Manolo Trivelli Aaron Boscolo WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Maarten van der Auwera Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Davide Compri Gianmaria Pedrini WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Maarten van der Auwera Gianmaria Pedrini WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Davide Compri Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Maarten van der Auwera Davide Compri WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Gianmaria Pedrini Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Francesco Viola Federico Orlandi WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Damiano Bertolesi Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Francesco Viola Damiano Bertolesi WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Roberto Gamberini Federico Orlandi WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Francesco Viola Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Damiano Bertolesi Federico Orlandi WIN LOSS
Eight final Daniele Adami Mario Villani LOSS WIN
Eight final Sandino Richeri Davide Compri WIN LOSS
Eight final Francesco Viola Giorgio Marenco WIN LOSS
Eight final Giulio Schifino Andrea Rossi WIN LOSS
Eight final Damiano Bertolesi Antonio Simeone WIN LOSS
Eight final Aaron Caldarella Alessandro Gallo LOSS WIN
Eight final Davide Gallo Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Eight final Roberto Gamberini Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Alessandro Gallo Damiano Bertolesi WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Maarten van der Auwera Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Sandino Richeri Mario Villani LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Francesco Viola Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Semi Final Maarten van der Auwera Alessandro Gallo WIN LOSS
Semi Final Mario Villani Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
Final Maarten van der Auwera Mario Villani WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Ramona Polidori Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alessandra Ghedini Elena Ferrero LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Elena Ferrero Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alessandra Ghedini Ramona Polidori LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michela D'Orlando Alessandra Ghedini WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ramona Polidori Elena Ferrero WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Claudia Ferrari Noemi Boga LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Anna Carnevali Sara Turchetto LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Noemi Boga Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sara Turchetto Claudia Ferrari WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Noemi Boga Sara Turchetto LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Anna Carnevali Claudia Ferrari LOSS WIN
Semi Final Michela D'Orlando Sara Turchetto WIN LOSS
Semi Final Ramona Polidori Noemi Boga WIN LOSS
Final Michela D'Orlando Ramona Polidori LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Paolo Urgesi Aaron Caldarella WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Davide Compri Enrico Campobello WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Paolo Urgesi Davide Compri WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aaron Caldarella Enrico Campobello LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Paolo Urgesi Enrico Campobello WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Davide Compri Aaron Caldarella WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Giulio Schifino Mattia Sut WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gabriele Dellepiane Thomas Donati LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Giulio Schifino Gabriele Dellepiane WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mattia Sut Thomas Donati LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Giulio Schifino Thomas Donati WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gabriele Dellepiane Mattia Sut LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniele Adami Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Guido Gozzi Filippo Gavuglio WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniele Adami Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Filippo Gavuglio Staffan Sannemalm LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniele Adami Filippo Gavuglio WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Guido Gozzi Staffan Sannemalm LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alessandro Christiani Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mirko Piana Zeno Toffalini WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alessandro Christiani Mirko Piana WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Robert Fogelberg Rota Zeno Toffalini LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alessandro Christiani Zeno Toffalini WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mirko Piana Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Michela D'Orlando Stefano Reani WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Roberto Morgagni Olmo Ciarlo LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Michela D'Orlando Roberto Morgagni WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Stefano Reani Olmo Ciarlo WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Michela D'Orlando Olmo Ciarlo WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Roberto Morgagni Stefano Reani LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Mariano Maselli Gianmaria Pedrini WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Nicola Melotti Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Mariano Maselli Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Gianmaria Pedrini Nicola Melotti LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Mariano Maselli Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Gianmaria Pedrini Davy van Elst LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Alberto Cappelli Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Alessandro Gallo Igor Bianco Levrin WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Roberto Gamberini Alessandro Gallo WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Alberto Cappelli Igor Bianco Levrin LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Igor Bianco Levrin Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Alberto Cappelli Alessandro Gallo LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Nicola Gasparet Pierangelo Moraschi LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Dario Valente Davide Gallo LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Nicola Gasparet Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Dario Valente Pierangelo Moraschi WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Nicola Gasparet Dario Valente LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Davide Gallo Pierangelo Moraschi WIN LOSS
Eight final Stefano Reani Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
Eight final Nicola Melotti Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Eight final Roberto Gamberini Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Eight final Paolo Urgesi Davide Compri WIN LOSS
Eight final Thomas Donati Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Eight final Mirko Piana Alessandro Gallo WIN LOSS
Eight final Daniele Adami Dario Valente WIN LOSS
Eight final Staffan Sannemalm Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Roberto Gamberini Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Giulio Schifino Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Mirko Piana Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Staffan Sannemalm Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Semi Final Daniele Adami Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
Semi Final Mariano Maselli Paolo Urgesi WIN LOSS
Final Giulio Schifino Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Igor Bianco Levrin Dario Valente LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Serena Pellegrini Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Igor Bianco Levrin Serena Pellegrini WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Giordano Moreni Dario Valente WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Igor Bianco Levrin Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Serena Pellegrini Dario Valente LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Giulio Schifino Gabriele Dellepiane WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pierpaolo Andorno Roberto Valsania LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Giulio Schifino Pierpaolo Andorno WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gabriele Dellepiane Roberto Valsania LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Giulio Schifino Roberto Valsania WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pierpaolo Andorno Gabriele Dellepiane WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Flavio Barotti Matteo Burzio LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Maurizio Viaro Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Flavio Barotti Maurizio Viaro LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matteo Burzio Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Flavio Barotti Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matteo Burzio Maurizio Viaro WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Daniele Adami Pierangelo Moraschi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Filippo Gavuglio Giuseppe Bongioanni WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Daniele Adami Filippo Gavuglio WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Pierangelo Moraschi Giuseppe Bongioanni LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Daniele Adami Giuseppe Bongioanni WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Filippo Gavuglio Pierangelo Moraschi LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Mattia Sut Davide Compri LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Daniele Cipollone Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Davide Compri Daniele Cipollone WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Denis Dallari Mattia Sut WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Davide Compri Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Daniele Cipollone Mattia Sut WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Enrico Campobello Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Francesco Prando Thomas Donati LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Enrico Campobello Francesco Prando WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Robert Fogelberg Rota Thomas Donati WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Thomas Donati Enrico Campobello LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Francesco Prando Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Staffan Sannemalm Federico Orlandi WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Paolo Urgesi Alessandro Tosoni LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Federico Orlandi Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Staffan Sannemalm Alessandro Tosoni LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Federico Orlandi Alessandro Tosoni LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Paolo Urgesi Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Roberto Morgagni Zeno Toffalini LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Mattia Riva Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Zeno Toffalini Mattia Riva WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Alessandro Christiani Roberto Morgagni WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Zeno Toffalini Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Mattia Riva Roberto Morgagni WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Mirko Piana Guido Gozzi LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Stefano Reani Silvia Manera WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Guido Gozzi Stefano Reani LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Mirko Piana Silvia Manera WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Guido Gozzi Silvia Manera WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Mirko Piana Stefano Reani LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Jacopo Queirolo Federico Loda LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Nicola Melotti Flavia Mazzelli LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Federico Loda Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Flavia Mazzelli Jacopo Queirolo LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Flavia Mazzelli Federico Loda LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Nicola Melotti Jacopo Queirolo WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Nicola Gasparet Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Carlo Riccardi Stefano Amelotti WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Nicola Gasparet Carlo Riccardi WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Stefano Amelotti Roberto Gamberini DRAW DRAW
Pool 11 Nicola Gasparet Stefano Amelotti LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Carlo Riccardi Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Eight final Roberto Valsania Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Eight final Roberto Gamberini Alessandro Tosoni WIN LOSS
Eight final Denis Dallari Zeno Toffalini LOSS WIN
Eight final Mariano Maselli Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Eight final Enrico Campobello Davide Compri LOSS WIN
Eight final Giordano Moreni Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
Eight final Stefano Reani Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Eight final Guido Gozzi Federico Loda LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Giulio Schifino Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Zeno Toffalini Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Davide Compri Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Federico Loda Paolo Urgesi WIN LOSS
Semi Final Giordano Moreni Federico Loda WIN LOSS
Semi Final Zeno Toffalini Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
Final Giordano Moreni Zeno Toffalini WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Hema Ianua 2019

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
77 17 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1666.6 19.4
116 24 Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani 1624.6 24.2
220 76 Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1544.5 35.3
258 32 Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1528.5 16.6
281 10 Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi 1515.6 3.8
288 158 Mario Villani Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1513.2 74.4
316 104 Antonio Simeone La Sala delle Armi 1498.7 48.3
387 44 Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1467 24.1
395 991 Michele Allori Res Martialis 1462 286.6
408 22 Damiano Bertolesi Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1457.8 14.3
552 22 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1405.2 4.7
561 187 Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1402 59.2
608 4 Mirko Palluzzi Res Martialis 1385.9 0.6
640 76 Stanislao Migliorino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1376.8 22.9
645 1506 Gianluca Aronni Res Martialis 1376.1 364.3
708 120 Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1357.3 41.5
712 699 Sandino Richeri Sala della Gorgone 1355.8 185.3
837 210 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1318.3 59.9
841 8 Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1317.7 5.6
988 150 Giorgio Marenco Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1279.9 41.7
1067 363 Luca Boccardi Res Martialis 1255.8 88.7
1073 45 Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1254.8 12.1
1100 48 Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1249 7.7
1103 227 Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova 1248.6 56.7
1110 67 Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1248 19.6
1447 31 Davide Mascialino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1166 7.2
1537 190 Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1147 39.8
1581 424 Manolo Trivelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1138.3 89.3
1620 Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia 1131.7
1645 Olmo Ciarlo Scherma Storica Genova 1126.6
1664 629 Carlo Ferriolo Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1122.8 139.9
1718 Roberto Morgagni Scuola di Scherma Storica "Antonio Quintino" 1112.2
1745 85 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 1107.1 12.1
1794 15 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 1096.5 6.3
2235 311 Stefano Ronaghi Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 998.7 64.7
2251 301 Gianmaria Pedrini Scherma Storica Genova 995 61.6
2521 360 Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia 944.1 64.9
2589 Aaron Boscolo HEMA Ravenna 927.3
2622 261 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 920.1 69.6
2624 Jacopo Queirolo Scherma Storica Genova 919.2
2656 279 Thomas Donati Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 911.9 75.4
2747 377 Maurizio Viaro Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 890.6 112.5
2777 Federico Orlandi ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 883.8
2823 129 Robert Fogelberg Rota Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 872.4 25.3
2894 50 Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 852.5 8.2
2957 Filippo Gavuglio Scuola di Scherma Storica "Antonio Quintino" 834.3
3021 Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 815.4
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
3 1 Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1722.1 19.9
11 67 Ramona Polidori Res Martialis 1635.4 285.1
80 99 Sara Turchetto A.S.D. Regia Turris 1350.8 217.5
86 10 Noemi Boga Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1325 26
122 40 Elena Ferrero Sala della Gorgone 1245.2 80.7
163 10 Claudia Ferrari ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1163.5 20.2
178 33 Alessandra Ghedini HEMA Ravenna 1135.9 53.8
261 22 Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 955.4 40.4
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
36 Giordano Moreni Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1586
38 Zeno Toffalini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1577.7
50 4 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1548.9 20.6
54 14 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1528.8 38.2
71 97 Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1490.6 141.9
133 5 Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1393.3 5.1
151 Federico Loda Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1373.6
176 3 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 1339.3 5.3
181 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1336
186 Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1329.3
208 31 Dario Valente Sala della Gorgone 1311.5 39.6
241 Stefano Reani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1273.4
253 135 Alessandro Tosoni Le Spire del Lupo 1264.9 128
262 Enrico Campobello Sala d'arme Il Carmagnola 1250.4
327 75 Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia 1195.6 65.9
332 Matteo Burzio Le Spire del Lupo 1191.3
396 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1139.4
447 46 Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova 1091.2 38.8
458 Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia 1082.9
460 169 Roberto Valsania Le Spire del Lupo 1082.1 164.4
496 Carlo Riccardi Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1051.6
532 Maurizio Viaro Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1028.8
543 1 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 1019.6 12.7
558 Pierangelo Moraschi ASD Majistro Re 1001.9
559 Filippo Gavuglio Scuola di Scherma Storica "Antonio Quintino" 1001.9
560 Giuseppe Bongioanni Le Spire del Lupo 1001.9
568 Mattia Riva Le Spire del Lupo 994
577 Nicola Gasparet A.S.D. Regia Turris 985.5
591 Igor Bianco Levrin La Compagnia dell'Orso Nero 967.8
607 Mirko Piana ASD Majistro Re 952
617 Daniele Cipollone Le Spire del Lupo 944.7
619 Francesco Prando Le Spire del Lupo 944.7
618 Robert Fogelberg Rota Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 944.7
620 Thomas Donati Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 944.7
628 46 Flavia Mazzelli Società d'Arme Major Militia 941.1 63
655 Pierpaolo Andorno Accademia I Duellanti 913.1
658 Jacopo Queirolo Scherma Storica Genova 912
700 68 Gabriele Dellepiane Scherma Storica Genova 868.1 45.6
710 Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 855.6
739 Roberto Morgagni Scuola di Scherma Storica "Antonio Quintino" 816.8
752 Serena Pellegrini Accademia I Duellanti 798.6
766 Silvia Manera Scherma Storica Genova 776
780 Mattia Sut A.S.D. Regia Turris 744.9
811 Federico Orlandi ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 651.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
15 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1711.8 6.1
65 34 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1537.2 71.2
77 38 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1510.6 70.2
111 76 Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1446.2 108
117 20 Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1441.8 49.6
153 259 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1384 268.6
162 8 Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1377.8 3.2
200 104 Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1327.2 141.5
207 11 Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1315.8 21.2
213 18 Dario Valente Sala della Gorgone 1312.3 36.4
260 Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1249.7
284 89 Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1229.5 88.5
288 13 Nicola Gasparet A.S.D. Regia Turris 1226.2 10.4
295 Mirko Piana ASD Majistro Re 1219.6
348 73 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 1174.3 65.6
389 127 Stefano Reani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1137.7 107.6
427 Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1112.9
483 5 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 1075.4 19.3
507 Pierangelo Moraschi ASD Majistro Re 1048.4
579 Igor Bianco Levrin La Compagnia dell'Orso Nero 987.8
609 141 Enrico Campobello Sala d'arme Il Carmagnola 956.6 171.1
642 Zeno Toffalini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 931.6
648 Olmo Ciarlo Scherma Storica Genova 926.1
649 Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia 924.9
676 122 Thomas Donati Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 902.5 184.6
692 107 Gianmaria Pedrini Scherma Storica Genova 879 89.3
718 Mattia Sut A.S.D. Regia Turris 853.9
731 Alberto Cappelli N/A 836
780 Roberto Morgagni Scuola di Scherma Storica "Antonio Quintino" 767.2
784 Filippo Gavuglio Scuola di Scherma Storica "Antonio Quintino" 765
829 29 Robert Fogelberg Rota Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 702.6 14.3
830 Gabriele Dellepiane Scherma Storica Genova 669.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
3 1 Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1722.1 19.9
11 67 Ramona Polidori Res Martialis 1635.4 285.1
80 99 Sara Turchetto A.S.D. Regia Turris 1350.8 217.5
86 10 Noemi Boga Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1325 26
122 40 Elena Ferrero Sala della Gorgone 1245.2 80.7
163 10 Claudia Ferrari ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1163.5 20.2
178 33 Alessandra Ghedini HEMA Ravenna 1135.9 53.8
261 22 Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 955.4 40.4