Nicolò Gamba

Club
Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 34 22 10 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 20 17 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 286 1516.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 319 1195.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 28 1602.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 870 857.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Deniz Ince LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Mario Villani WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Alessandro Fucale DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Jacopo Penso LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Andrea Iannini LOSS Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Giulio Schifino LOSS Final Quarter
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Giuseppe Palma WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Gian Marco Gadini WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Maurizio Viaro WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Engelbert Spronk LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Bernd Kobesen WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Tim Beerens DRAW Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Ramon Lippmann WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Andrea Rossi WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Davide Mascialino WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Nicolas Porreca WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Sara Di Cola WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Roberto Gamberini WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Andrea Migliore WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Davy van Elst WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Luca de Fraceschi WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Andrea Migliore LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Devis Mari WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Andrea Migliore WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Fabio Alesso WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Aaron Caldarella WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Matteo Bartolucci WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Andrea Rossi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Jacopo Penso LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Paolo Dahan WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Enrico Campobello LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Daniele Adami WIN Final Semi
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Giordano Moreni LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Alessandro Christiani WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Guido Gozzi WIN Pool 1

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Giordano Moreni WIN Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Davide Chiolero WIN Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Marco Pavanello WIN Final Quarter
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Giulio Schifino WIN Final Semi
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Marco Lena WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Carlo Parisi WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Marco Lena WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Alessandro Christiani WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Marco Ferrari LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Chiara Fiumi WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Michele Zanella LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Kirill Danilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Aaron Caldarella WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Alessandro Sella WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Dario Valente WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Luca De Sensi WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Giulio Schifino WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Gianluca Zanini WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Andrea Reggi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Paolo Urgesi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Quarter Final