Nicolò Gamba

Club
Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 49 34 13 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 25 20 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 163 1590.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 345 1193
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 28 1601.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 908 856.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Damiano Romita WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Dávid Czégé WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Amaido Musto WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Stanislao Migliorino WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Patrizio Musella WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Andrea Rottigni WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Mario Villani WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Manolo Trivelli WIN 5 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Davide Gallo WIN 5 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Mattia Sut WIN 5 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Davide Compri WIN eight
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Samuele Ninfali WIN fourth
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Andrea Migliore LOSS semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Deniz Ince LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Alessandro Fucale DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Mario Villani WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Jacopo Penso LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Andrea Iannini LOSS Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Giulio Schifino LOSS Final Quarter
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Maurizio Viaro WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Giuseppe Palma WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Gian Marco Gadini WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Engelbert Spronk LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Bernd Kobesen WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Tim Beerens DRAW Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Ramon Lippmann WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Andrea Rossi WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Davide Mascialino WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Sara Di Cola WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Nicolas Porreca WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Roberto Gamberini WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Andrea Migliore WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Davy van Elst WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Devis Mari WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Andrea Migliore LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Luca de Fraceschi WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Aaron Caldarella WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Andrea Rossi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Jacopo Penso LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Andrea Migliore WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Paolo Dahan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Fabio Alesso WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Matteo Bartolucci WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Enrico Campobello LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Daniele Adami WIN Final Semi
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Guido Gozzi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Giordano Moreni LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Alessandro Christiani WIN Pool 1

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Matteo Riboldi WIN 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Giordano Moreni LOSS 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Giulio Schifino WIN 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN fourth
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS semifinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Giordano Moreni WIN Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Davide Chiolero WIN Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Marco Pavanello WIN Final Quarter
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Giulio Schifino WIN Final Semi
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Marco Lena WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Carlo Parisi WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Marco Lena WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Alessandro Christiani WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Marco Ferrari LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Chiara Fiumi WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Michele Zanella LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Kirill Danilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Aaron Caldarella WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Luca De Sensi WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Giulio Schifino WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Gianluca Zanini WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Alessandro Sella WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Dario Valente WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Paolo Urgesi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Andrea Reggi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Quarter Final