Mutinænsis II

Date
February 16
Country
Italy
City
Modena

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 51 26
Mixed Steel Sabre 39 17
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 31 16
Women's Steel Longsword 13 5

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Mattia Sut A.S.D. Regia Turris
Sara Turchetto A.S.D. Regia Turris
Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti
Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Andrea Rottigni Accademia Romana d'Armi
Emanuele Fedolfi ASD Majistro Re
Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Federico Orlandi ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Aaron Boscolo HEMA Ravenna
Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi
Nicolas Porreca La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Antonio Simeone La Sala delle Armi
Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Maurizio Viaro Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Matteo Pia Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Samuele Ninfali Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Nicolò Gamba Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Giordano Moreni Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Federico Loda Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Moreno Dei Ricci Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Marco Ferrari Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Marco Lena Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Davide Mascialino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Mario Villani Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Stefano Ronaghi Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Matteo Riboldi Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Massimiliano Moscatelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
Manolo Trivelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
Stanislao Migliorino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
Silvia Giuseppina Manera Scherma Storica Genova
Jacopo Queirolo Scherma Storica Genova
Olmo Ciarlo Scherma Storica Genova
Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia
Ginevra Zanol Società d'Arme Major Militia
Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia
Flavia Mazzelli Società d'Arme Major Militia
Sara Di Cola Societa dei Vai
Devis Mari Societa dei Vai

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
1 Pool Aaron Boscolo Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
1 Pool Davide Compri Stanislao Migliorino WIN LOSS
1 Pool Jacopo Penso Davide Compri WIN LOSS
1 Pool Aaron Boscolo Stanislao Migliorino LOSS WIN
1 Pool Jacopo Penso Stanislao Migliorino WIN LOSS
1 Pool Aaron Boscolo Davide Compri LOSS WIN
2 Pool Alessandro Christiani Nicolas Porreca WIN LOSS
2 Pool Moreno Dei Ricci Alessandro Christiani WIN LOSS
2 Pool Nicolas Porreca Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
3 Pool Stefano Ronaghi Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
3 Pool Andrea Rossi Stefano Ronaghi WIN LOSS
3 Pool Michela D'Orlando Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
4 Pool Denis Dallari Andrea Migliore LOSS WIN
4 Pool Devis Mari Maurizio Viaro WIN LOSS
4 Pool Maurizio Viaro Andrea Migliore LOSS WIN
4 Pool Devis Mari Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
4 Pool Devis Mari Andrea Migliore LOSS WIN
4 Pool Denis Dallari Maurizio Viaro WIN LOSS
5 Pool Davide Gallo Mattia Sut WIN LOSS
5 Pool Manolo Trivelli Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
5 Pool Davide Gallo Manolo Trivelli WIN LOSS
5 Pool Mattia Sut Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
5 Pool Davide Gallo Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
5 Pool Mattia Sut Manolo Trivelli LOSS WIN
6 Pool Giulio Schifino Jacopo Queirolo WIN LOSS
6 Pool Davide Mascialino Samuele Ninfali LOSS WIN
6 Pool Giulio Schifino Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
6 Pool Jacopo Queirolo Davide Mascialino LOSS WIN
6 Pool Giulio Schifino Davide Mascialino WIN LOSS
6 Pool Jacopo Queirolo Samuele Ninfali LOSS WIN
7 Pool Mario Villani Matteo Pia WIN LOSS
7 Pool Michele Zanella Antonio Simeone LOSS WIN
7 Pool Mario Villani Michele Zanella WIN LOSS
7 Pool Matteo Pia Antonio Simeone WIN LOSS
7 Pool Mario Villani Antonio Simeone LOSS WIN
7 Pool Michele Zanella Matteo Pia LOSS WIN
eight Andrea Migliore Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
eight Andrea Rossi Devis Mari WIN LOSS
eight Davide Compri Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
eight Antonio Simeone Samuele Ninfali LOSS WIN
eight Alessandro Christiani Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
eight Matteo Pia Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
eight Davide Gallo Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
eight Stefano Ronaghi Mario Villani LOSS WIN
fourth Andrea Migliore Andrea Rossi WIN LOSS
fourth Nicolò Gamba Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
fourth Giulio Schifino Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
fourth Mario Villani Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
semifinals Nicolò Gamba Andrea Migliore LOSS WIN
semifinals Jacopo Penso Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
final Moreno Dei Ricci Andrea Migliore WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
4 Pool Federico Orlandi Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
4 Pool Flavia Mazzelli Marco Ferrari LOSS WIN
4 Pool Federico Orlandi Flavia Mazzelli WIN LOSS
4 Pool Daniele Adami Flavia Mazzelli WIN LOSS
4 Pool Marco Ferrari Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
4 Pool Federico Orlandi Marco Ferrari WIN LOSS
1 Pool Guido Gozzi Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
1 Pool Giordano Moreni Marco Lena WIN LOSS
1 Pool Marco Lena Stefano Amelotti WIN LOSS
1 Pool Guido Gozzi Marco Lena WIN LOSS
1 Pool Giordano Moreni Stefano Amelotti LOSS WIN
1 Pool Guido Gozzi Stefano Amelotti LOSS WIN
2 Pool Giulio Schifino Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
2 Pool Jacopo Queirolo Silvia Giuseppina Manera WIN LOSS
2 Pool Denis Dallari Silvia Giuseppina Manera WIN LOSS
2 Pool Giulio Schifino Silvia Giuseppina Manera WIN LOSS
2 Pool Jacopo Queirolo Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
2 Pool Denis Dallari Jacopo Queirolo WIN LOSS
3 Pool Alessandro Christiani Federico Loda WIN LOSS
3 Pool Olmo Ciarlo Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
3 Pool Massimiliano Moscatelli Federico Loda LOSS WIN
3 Pool Nicola Melotti Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
3 Pool Olmo Ciarlo Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS WIN
3 Pool Federico Loda Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
3 Pool Alessandro Christiani Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN LOSS
3 Pool Olmo Ciarlo Federico Loda LOSS WIN
3 Pool Nicola Melotti Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS WIN
3 Pool Olmo Ciarlo Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
eight Stefano Amelotti Jacopo Queirolo WIN LOSS
eight Marco Ferrari Federico Orlandi WIN LOSS
eight Giordano Moreni Marco Lena LOSS WIN
eight Federico Loda Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN LOSS
fourth Daniele Adami Stefano Amelotti WIN LOSS
fourth Marco Ferrari Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
fourth Alessandro Christiani Marco Lena WIN LOSS
fourth Federico Loda Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
semifinals Daniele Adami Marco Ferrari LOSS WIN
semifinals Alessandro Christiani Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
final Marco Ferrari Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
1 Pool Federico Orlandi Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS WIN
1 Pool Andrea Rottigni Marco Ferrari LOSS WIN
1 Pool Matteo D'Uffizi Andrea Rottigni WIN LOSS
1 Pool Federico Orlandi Marco Ferrari LOSS WIN
1 Pool Matteo D'Uffizi Marco Ferrari WIN LOSS
1 Pool Andrea Rottigni Federico Orlandi LOSS WIN
2 Pool Massimiliano Moscatelli Emanuele Fedolfi WIN LOSS
2 Pool Alessandro Christiani Stefano Amelotti LOSS WIN
2 Pool Massimiliano Moscatelli Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
2 Pool Emanuele Fedolfi Stefano Amelotti LOSS WIN
2 Pool Massimiliano Moscatelli Stefano Amelotti WIN LOSS
2 Pool Emanuele Fedolfi Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
3 Pool Manuel Mazzatelli Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
3 Pool Davide Mascialino Marco Lena LOSS WIN
3 Pool Manuel Mazzatelli Davide Mascialino WIN LOSS
3 Pool Samuele Ninfali Marco Lena LOSS WIN
3 Pool Manuel Mazzatelli Marco Lena WIN LOSS
3 Pool Davide Mascialino Samuele Ninfali LOSS WIN
4 Pool Giulio Schifino Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
4 Pool Matteo Riboldi Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
4 Pool Giulio Schifino Matteo Riboldi WIN LOSS
4 Pool Nicolò Gamba Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
4 Pool Giulio Schifino Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
4 Pool Matteo Riboldi Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
fourth Stefano Amelotti Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS WIN
fourth Nicolò Gamba Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN LOSS
fourth Marco Lena Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
fourth Alessandro Christiani Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
semifinals Nicolò Gamba Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS WIN
semifinals Manuel Mazzatelli Giordano Moreni WIN LOSS
final Matteo D'Uffizi Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
1 Pool Ginevra Zanol Sara Turchetto LOSS WIN
1 Pool Michela D'Orlando Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
1 Pool Sara Di Cola Sara Turchetto LOSS WIN
1 Pool Ginevra Zanol Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
1 Pool Sara Di Cola Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
1 Pool Sara Turchetto Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
1 Pool Ginevra Zanol Sara Di Cola LOSS WIN
1 Pool Sara Turchetto Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
1 Pool Sara Di Cola Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
1 Pool Anna Carnevali Ginevra Zanol LOSS WIN
semifinals Ginevra Zanol Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
semifinals Sara Turchetto Sara Di Cola LOSS WIN
final Michela D'Orlando Sara Di Cola WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event. If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Mutinænsis II

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
6 1 Moreno Dei Ricci Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1907.2 35.6
30 6 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1757.6 11
70 7 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1674.1 7.5
233 40 Nicolò Gamba Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1540.9 21.6
284 3 Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi 1514.9 0.7
292 4 Mario Villani Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1512.1 1.1
366 50 Antonio Simeone La Sala delle Armi 1475.3 23.4
376 158 Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi 1470.9 61.9
393 7 Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1465.9 1.1
707 68 Stanislao Migliorino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1360 16.7
909 165 Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1301.2 46.4
990 149 Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1279.6 38.1
1029 72 Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1268.2 19.2
1185 474 Samuele Ninfali Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1232.1 107.7
1276 Matteo Pia Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1211.5
1467 19 Davide Mascialino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1165.7 0.3
1539 43 Manolo Trivelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1152.5 14.1
1779 91 Nicolas Porreca La Sala delle Armi 1104.8 13.7
1868 247 Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia 1087.2 44.5
1963 273 Stefano Ronaghi Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1067 68.3
2197 425 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 1012.1 92
2654 64 Aaron Boscolo HEMA Ravenna 917.9 9.4
2769 145 Jacopo Queirolo Scherma Storica Genova 890.9 28.3
2929 180 Maurizio Viaro Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 849.9 40.7
3054 34 Mattia Sut A.S.D. Regia Turris 812.9 4.3
3077 58 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 806.8 11
;
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 1 Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1734.9 12.9
72 8 Sara Turchetto A.S.D. Regia Turris 1382 31.1
120 115 Sara Di Cola Societa dei Vai 1260.5 259.2
236 Ginevra Zanol Società d'Arme Major Militia 1002.7
280 19 Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 927.3 28.1
;
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 1 Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1734.9 12.9
72 8 Sara Turchetto A.S.D. Regia Turris 1382 31.1
120 115 Sara Di Cola Societa dei Vai 1260.5 259.2
236 Ginevra Zanol Società d'Arme Major Militia 1002.7
280 19 Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 927.3 28.1
;