Federico Orlandi

Club
ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 0 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 2 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 2 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 347 1072.6
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3873 877.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 862 966.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 527 1088.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1078 804.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Francesco Viola LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Roberto Gamberini LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Damiano Bertolesi LOSS Pool 10

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Daniele Adami LOSS 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Flavia Mazzelli WIN 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Marco Ferrari WIN 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Marco Ferrari LOSS eight
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Staffan Sannemalm LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Paolo Urgesi LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Alessandro Tosoni LOSS Pool 7

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Marco Ferrari LOSS 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Andrea Rottigni WIN 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Nicola Gasparet LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Davide Gallo DRAW Pool 3

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Patrizio Tratzi LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Francesco Vesprini LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Daniele Adami LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Daniele Adami LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Gianpaolo Panetta LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pietro Bruzzi LOSS Pool 1

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Alice Da Rold LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Stefano Lucidi WIN Pool 3
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Sara Di Cola WIN Pool 3
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Mattia Sut LOSS Quarter Final