Federico Orlandi

Club
ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 0 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 2 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 23 8 13 1 1
Sum 42 12 27 2 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 849.9 1217 (February 2022) 883.8 (January 2019)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1109.6 242 (March 2022) 1157.9 (November 2019)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1055.9 202 (January 2022) 1094.5 (February 2019)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 773.3 300 (March 2022) 854.3 (February 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 41 out of 65 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in December 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 65 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 40 out of 67 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 50 out of 76 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2020

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 10 Francesco Viola LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 10 Roberto Gamberini LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 10 Damiano Bertolesi LOSS 38%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) B Pool Andrea Cestaro WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) B Pool Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) B Pool Fabio Mariottini WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) B Pool Davide Di Francesco LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) B Pool Silvia Manera DRAW 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) B Pool Alessandro Mandarini LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) B Pool Michele Allori WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) B Pool Alessandro Piccinato WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) B Pool Gabriele Trovò LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) B Pool Nicola Melotti LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Final Eighth Fabio Mariottini LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Final Sixteenth Stefano Dell'Orbo WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Final Sixteenth Davide Compri LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) I Pool Stefano Tesini LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) I Pool Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) I Pool Matteo Burzio DOUBLE LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 4 Pool Daniele Adami LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 4 Pool Flavia Mazzelli WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 4 Pool Marco Ferrari WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) eight Marco Ferrari LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 7 Staffan Sannemalm LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 7 Paolo Urgesi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 7 Alessandro Tosoni LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 1 Pool Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 1 Pool Marco Ferrari LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 1 Pool Andrea Rottigni WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Pool 3 Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Pool 3 Nicola Gasparet LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Pool 3 Davide Gallo DRAW 53%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Pool 2 Patrizio Tratzi LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Pool 2 Francesco Vesprini LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Pool 2 Daniele Adami LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Daniele Adami LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Gianpaolo Panetta LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Pietro Bruzzi LOSS 41%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 Alice Da Rold LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 Stefano Lucidi WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 Sara Di Cola WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Quarter Final Mattia Sut LOSS