Combat Con 2023

Date
July 20
Country
United States
State
Nevada
City
Las Vegas

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 60 26
Mixed Steel Longsword 25 8
Mixed Steel Longsword 180 79
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 124 50
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 86 36
Mixed Steel Sabre 104 40
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 90 34
Mixed Steel Messer 92 37
Mixed Steel Smallsword 104 40
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 35 13

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Chingyao Chang
Seth Clendenning
Tony Tripp
Liam Reynolds
Feiyu Xie
Harry Levinson Academy of Arms
David Baskett Albuquerque Sword Labs
Edgar Perez Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Phoenix Artifex Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Hayley Orion Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Mengxi Wang Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts
Hung Tran Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts
Oliver Olick Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts
Henry Sparks F3 Sword Academy
Richard Freeman Hotspur School of Defence
Matthew Fonda Kron Martial Arts
Victoria Boock Kron Martial Arts
Steven Kassebaum Lost Arts Historic Fencing
Nathan Pearce Loyal Order of the Sword
Craig Winkels Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Zachary Bellido Noble Science Academy
Roman Nyugen Noble Science Academy
Andrew Aquino Salazar Noble Science Academy
Tyler Lee San Diego Sword School
Michael Dupray San Diego Swordfighters
Jason Hughes San Diego Swordfighters
Dylan Kaufenberg Tampa Bay Military Saber Club
Gabriel Arrington Vargas The Hilt and Cross
Rebecca Merill True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Kelly Kirwan Zufechten Fencing Club
William Li Academie Duello
Hai Zhu Mustang Sword Club
Xuanran Qi Toronto Historical Combatants
Sihong Fu Academie Duello
Yichen Liu Italian Renaissance Swordsmanship Academy
Alejandro Anazco All For One Fencing
Luis Arturo Alba Ramirez Axolotes Fencing Club
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club
Michal Sadowski Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Tom Wise Hotspur School of Defence
Alain Bloch
Randall Brannan
Kris Pruett
Eduardo Zambrano
Andrew Christensen
Vanja Djekic Academy of Arms
Kayla Mouriz Academy of Arms
Timothy Ho Accademia del Leone
Vincent Dominic All For One Fencing
John Brown All For One Fencing
Jeremiah De Clemente All For One Fencing
Beau Hulgan Arena Weapon Arts
Colin Knipp Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Robert Smith Battlefield KdF
James Jessup Battlefield KdF
Rune Smith Battlefield KdF
Andy Hoang Black Tigers
Paul Mawdsley Blackfriar's School of Fence
Aaron Wheeler Blackfriar's School of Fence
Oren Hemsworth Blackfriar's School of Fence
Chris Jacober Blackfriar's School of Fence
Mark Olsen Blackfriar's School of Fence
Joshua Barnett Bold City Longsword
Justinder Singh Burning Sun
Joseph Kennerally Burning Sun Historical Swordsmanship
Kasandra Sullivan Columbus Saber Academy
Thomas Amoroso Columbus Saber Academy
Derek Gill Czort Fencing
Joshua Stubblefield Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Ezekiel Eason Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Alex Palmer Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Sean Baker Davenriche European Martial Artes School
Isaac Humber Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Daniel Aldridge Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Andrew Hall Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts
Jacob Zillifro F3 Sword Academy
Eric Zhong F3 Sword Academy
Hillary Lipsig F3 Sword Academy
Scott Lipsig F3 Sword Academy
Damian Ruiz Fireblood Combat
J.J. Conlon Gem City Duelists Society
Jordan Shearer Guild of the Silent Sword
Gabriel Pottebaum Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio
Elliot Robinson Indes Ferox Gladio
Gregory Young Iron Gate Swordfighting
Mitchell Kirshner Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Cody Kiwaczyk Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Andrew Polito Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Robert Placencia Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Yanwen Xu Italian Renaissance Swordsmanship Academy
Colin Farabee Kron Martial Arts
Chandler Ryder Kron Martial Arts
Tom Ostrowski Kron Martial Arts
Charles Vincent Brion Kron Martial Arts
Jordan Irgang Kron Martial Arts
Joshua Ames Lonin League
Justin Reimer Lonin League
Yuheng Liu Lonin League
Nicky Sayah Sina Lonin League
Matthew Roop-Kharasch Lonin League
Julia Lizeth Larsen Lost Arts Historic Fencing
Calder Larsen Lost Arts Historic Fencing
Michael Gibbons Loyal Order of the Sword
Leanna Nally Loyal Order of the Sword
Lucas Anselmo Loyal Order of the Sword
Adam Nally Loyal Order of the Sword
Richard Thom Mordhau Historical Combat
Nick Hernandez Mordhau Historical Combat
Curtis Thornsberry Mordhau Historical Combat
Alex Coté Noble Science Academy
Seth Samuelson Noble Science Academy
Enzo Cinquegrana Noble Science Academy
Poyner Jackson Noble Science Academy
Rashelle DeBolt Noble Science Academy
Ryan Renfro Noble Science Academy
Sage Nagai Noble Science Academy
Michael Martin Noble Science Academy
Patrick Tarzi Noble Science Academy
Sean Leonard Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Harriet Coates Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Andrew Bradford Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy
Yuhan Guo Sacramento Sword School
Alan West San Diego Renaissance Sword Arts
Dusan Rakic San Diego Sword School
Max Zimet San Diego Swordfighters
Jonathan McPherson San Diego Swordfighters
Daniel Zimet San Diego Swordfighters
Rafael Sabino Scholars of Alcala
Bethany Hinson SoCal Swords
Jonathan Clyde Ying SoCal Swords
Joseph Campbell SoCal Swords
Justin Beck South Coast Swords
Ashton Warren South Coast Swords
Angel Uribe South Coast Swords
Jieyu Wu Sword Inquisition
Jack Morones Tattershall School of Defense
Phillip Roemer The Hilt and Cross
Mathew Kortuem True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Nathan King True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Janna Datahan True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Bryce Johns True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Matthew Pope True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Jeffrey Rawlins True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Jack Stewart United Clans Swordsman Association
Jordan Hinckley United Clans Swordsman Association
Brent Kious United Clans Swordsman Association
John Merrill United Clans Swordsman Association
Jason Smith Valley's heart HEMA
Gilbert Pena Vier Blossen Historical Fencing
Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Jason Smith Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Amoroso Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Clyde Ying Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Smith Thomas Amoroso LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Amoroso Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Smith Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Amoroso Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Smith Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison Andrew Bradford WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Merrill Robert Placencia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Bradford Robert Placencia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Merrill Andrew Bradford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison John Merrill WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison Robert Placencia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jieyu Wu Matthew Pope WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elliot Robinson Gilbert Pena WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pope Gilbert Pena LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elliot Robinson Matthew Pope WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jieyu Wu Elliot Robinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gilbert Pena Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Beau Hulgan Xuanran Qi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Barnett Joseph Campbell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Xuanran Qi Joshua Barnett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Campbell Xuanran Qi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Beau Hulgan Joseph Campbell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Barnett Beau Hulgan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Stewart J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Colin Farabee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Arrington Vargas Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 J.J. Conlon Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Arrington Vargas Colin Farabee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Arrington Vargas J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Colin Farabee Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Arrington Vargas Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 J.J. Conlon Colin Farabee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Timothy Ho Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Roop-Kharasch Rashelle DeBolt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rashelle DeBolt Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Roop-Kharasch Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Timothy Ho Matthew Roop-Kharasch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rashelle DeBolt Timothy Ho WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jonathan Clyde Ying Colin Farabee WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Timothy Ho Jack Stewart WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Matthew Roop-Kharasch Xuanran Qi LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jieyu Wu Joshua Barnett WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Dashiell Harrison Jason Smith WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals J.J. Conlon Elliot Robinson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Andrew Bradford Thomas Amoroso LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Lucas Olson Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Rashelle DeBolt Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Timothy Ho Thomas Amoroso WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals J.J. Conlon Xuanran Qi LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jieyu Wu Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jonathan Clyde Ying Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
Semifinals Xuanran Qi Timothy Ho LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Timothy Ho Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Jonathan Clyde Ying Xuanran Qi LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Round 1 Rashelle DeBolt Alex Palmer WIN LOSS
Round 1 Jordan Hinckley Jonathan Clyde Ying DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 1 Dashiell Harrison Jack Stewart WIN LOSS
Round 1 Robert Placencia Rashelle DeBolt WIN LOSS
Round 1 Jordan Hinckley Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Round 1 Alex Palmer Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Round 1 Dashiell Harrison Rashelle DeBolt WIN LOSS
Round 1 Jordan Hinckley Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
Round 1 Alex Palmer Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
Round 1 Lucas Olson Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Round 1 Rashelle DeBolt Jordan Hinckley WIN LOSS
Round 1 Alex Palmer Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Round 1 Jack Stewart Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Round 1 Robert Placencia Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Round 1 Alex Palmer Jordan Hinckley DRAW DRAW
Round 1 Rashelle DeBolt Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Round 1 Dashiell Harrison Robert Placencia WIN LOSS
Round 1 Jonathan Clyde Ying Jack Stewart WIN LOSS
Round 1 Lucas Olson Alex Palmer WIN LOSS
Round 1 Robert Placencia Jordan Hinckley WIN LOSS
Round 1 Jack Stewart Rashelle DeBolt DRAW DRAW
Round 1 Dashiell Harrison Jonathan Clyde Ying DRAW DRAW
Round 1 Robert Placencia Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Jonathan Clyde Ying Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Robert Placencia Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Joshua Ames Alejandro Anazco WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gregory Young David Baskett LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alejandro Anazco David Baskett DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gregory Young Alejandro Anazco WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Ames Gregory Young LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Baskett Joshua Ames LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Reimer Jacob Zillifro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hung Tran Tyler Lee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Zillifro Tyler Lee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Hung Tran Jacob Zillifro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Reimer Hung Tran WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Lee Justin Reimer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mitchell Kirshner Justin Reimer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Hung Tran Mitchell Kirshner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Zillifro Mitchell Kirshner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Lee Mitchell Kirshner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Martin Jeffrey Rawlins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Dupray Kelly Kirwan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Oren Hemsworth Michael Martin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kelly Kirwan Jeffrey Rawlins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Oren Hemsworth Michael Dupray WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kelly Kirwan Michael Martin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Rawlins Oren Hemsworth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Dupray Michael Martin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Oren Hemsworth Kelly Kirwan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Dupray Jeffrey Rawlins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Leonard Yanwen Xu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Fonda Luis Arturo Alba Ramirez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yanwen Xu Harry Levinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Fonda Sean Leonard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Luis Arturo Alba Ramirez Harry Levinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Fonda Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Leonard Harry Levinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luis Arturo Alba Ramirez Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Fonda Harry Levinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Leonard Luis Arturo Alba Ramirez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Mawdsley Andrew Hall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dusan Rakic Vanja Djekic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Coté Andrew Hall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vanja Djekic Paul Mawdsley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dusan Rakic Alex Coté WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Hall Vanja Djekic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Coté Paul Mawdsley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dusan Rakic Andrew Hall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Coté Vanja Djekic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dusan Rakic Paul Mawdsley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Colin Knipp Eric Zhong WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Aquino Salazar Jonathan McPherson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Colin Knipp Tony Tripp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Zhong Jonathan McPherson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Aquino Salazar Tony Tripp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Colin Knipp Jonathan McPherson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Tripp Eric Zhong LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Colin Knipp Andrew Aquino Salazar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tony Tripp Jonathan McPherson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Zhong Andrew Aquino Salazar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Tarzi Max Zimet WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hillary Lipsig Kris Pruett LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roman Nyugen Max Zimet LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Hillary Lipsig Patrick Tarzi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roman Nyugen Kris Pruett LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Hillary Lipsig Max Zimet LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roman Nyugen Patrick Tarzi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Max Zimet Kris Pruett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roman Nyugen Hillary Lipsig WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Tarzi Kris Pruett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Li Calder Larsen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hai Zhu Enzo Cinquegrana WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Li Curtis Thornsberry WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Calder Larsen Enzo Cinquegrana WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Curtis Thornsberry Hai Zhu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Enzo Cinquegrana William Li LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Calder Larsen Curtis Thornsberry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Li Hai Zhu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Enzo Cinquegrana Curtis Thornsberry WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Calder Larsen Hai Zhu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Christensen Justin Beck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kayla Mouriz Seth Samuelson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steven Kassebaum Justin Beck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Christensen Kayla Mouriz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steven Kassebaum Seth Samuelson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Beck Kayla Mouriz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Kassebaum Andrew Christensen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Beck Seth Samuelson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steven Kassebaum Kayla Mouriz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Christensen Seth Samuelson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Renfro Brent Kious WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Freeman Rafael Sabino WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aaron Wheeler Ryan Renfro LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brent Kious Rafael Sabino LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richard Freeman Aaron Wheeler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rafael Sabino Ryan Renfro LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brent Kious Aaron Wheeler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Freeman Ryan Renfro LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rafael Sabino Aaron Wheeler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Freeman Brent Kious LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Polito Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Jessup Alain Bloch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ashton Warren Andrew Polito LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alain Bloch Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Jessup Ashton Warren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alain Bloch Andrew Polito LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ashton Warren Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Jessup Andrew Polito LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alain Bloch Ashton Warren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Jessup Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yuheng Liu Mark Olsen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Liam Reynolds Chandler Ryder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yuheng Liu Randall Brannan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Olsen Chandler Ryder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Liam Reynolds Randall Brannan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chandler Ryder Yuheng Liu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Randall Brannan Mark Olsen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Liam Reynolds Yuheng Liu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chandler Ryder Randall Brannan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Liam Reynolds Mark Olsen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Lipsig Jordan Irgang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alan West Bethany Hinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chingyao Chang Jordan Irgang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alan West Scott Lipsig WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chingyao Chang Bethany Hinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alan West Jordan Irgang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chingyao Chang Scott Lipsig WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bethany Hinson Jordan Irgang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alan West Chingyao Chang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Lipsig Bethany Hinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andy Hoang Alex Palmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Oliver Olick Chris Jacober LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Palmer Jason Hughes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andy Hoang Chris Jacober WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Oliver Olick Jason Hughes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Palmer Chris Jacober WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Hughes Andy Hoang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Palmer Oliver Olick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Hughes Chris Jacober WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andy Hoang Oliver Olick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicky Sayah Sina Bryce Johns WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Seth Clendenning Tom Wise LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryce Johns Zachary Bellido WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicky Sayah Sina Tom Wise WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Seth Clendenning Zachary Bellido WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryce Johns Tom Wise WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zachary Bellido Nicky Sayah Sina LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryce Johns Seth Clendenning LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zachary Bellido Tom Wise LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nicky Sayah Sina Seth Clendenning LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Hinckley Derek Gill WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henry Sparks Joshua Stubblefield WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Zimet Jordan Hinckley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Stubblefield Derek Gill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Henry Sparks Daniel Zimet WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Hinckley Joshua Stubblefield LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Zimet Derek Gill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Henry Sparks Jordan Hinckley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Zimet Joshua Stubblefield LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Henry Sparks Derek Gill WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Nicky Sayah Sina Seth Samuelson WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Tyler Lee Max Zimet LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Yuheng Liu Bryce Johns WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Justin Beck Colin Knipp LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jonathan McPherson Joshua Ames LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jason Hughes Andrew Polito LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Yanwen Xu Henry Sparks WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Harriet Coates Sean Leonard LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Justin Reimer Sean Leonard WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Yanwen Xu Andrew Hall LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Andrew Polito Patrick Tarzi LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Joshua Ames Andy Hoang WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Colin Knipp Ryan Renfro LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Yuheng Liu Michael Martin WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Max Zimet Jordan Irgang WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Nicky Sayah Sina Alan West WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Justin Reimer Nicky Sayah Sina LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Max Zimet Andrew Hall LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Yuheng Liu Patrick Tarzi WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Ryan Renfro Joshua Ames WIN LOSS
Semifinals Nicky Sayah Sina Ryan Renfro LOSS WIN
Semifinals Andrew Hall Yuheng Liu WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Ryan Renfro Andrew Hall WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Yuheng Liu Nicky Sayah Sina LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Jason Smith John Merrill WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Irgang Bethany Hinson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Hernandez Jason Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Merrill Bethany Hinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Irgang Nick Hernandez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Smith Bethany Hinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Merrill Nick Hernandez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Irgang Jason Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Hernandez Bethany Hinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Merrill Jordan Irgang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andy Hoang Chandler Ryder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Zillifro Joseph Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andy Hoang Luis Arturo Alba Ramirez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Zillifro Chandler Ryder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Luis Arturo Alba Ramirez Joseph Campbell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Zillifro Andy Hoang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chandler Ryder Luis Arturo Alba Ramirez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andy Hoang Joseph Campbell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Zillifro Luis Arturo Alba Ramirez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chandler Ryder Joseph Campbell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeremiah De Clemente Andrew Polito WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Baskett Brent Kious WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeremiah De Clemente Feiyu Xie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Polito Brent Kious LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Baskett Feiyu Xie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeremiah De Clemente Brent Kious WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Feiyu Xie Andrew Polito LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeremiah De Clemente David Baskett LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Feiyu Xie Brent Kious WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Polito David Baskett LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vincent Dominic Tom Ostrowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Julia Lizeth Larsen Phoenix Artifex WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vincent Dominic Dylan Kaufenberg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Julia Lizeth Larsen Tom Ostrowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Phoenix Artifex Dylan Kaufenberg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vincent Dominic Julia Lizeth Larsen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dylan Kaufenberg Tom Ostrowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vincent Dominic Phoenix Artifex WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Julia Lizeth Larsen Dylan Kaufenberg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tom Ostrowski Phoenix Artifex WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yanwen Xu Robert Placencia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leanna Nally Jack Morones LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yanwen Xu James Jessup WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Placencia Jack Morones WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leanna Nally James Jessup WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yanwen Xu Jack Morones WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Jessup Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yanwen Xu Leanna Nally WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Jessup Jack Morones LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Placencia Leanna Nally WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Bradford Yichen Liu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elliot Robinson Lucas Anselmo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Anselmo Andrew Bradford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elliot Robinson Andrew Bradford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yichen Liu Elliot Robinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Anselmo Yichen Liu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yichen Liu Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elliot Robinson Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Bradford Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Lucas Anselmo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Ames Alejandro Anazco LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Pearce Yuhan Guo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yuhan Guo Joshua Ames LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Pearce Joshua Ames WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alejandro Anazco Nathan Pearce WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yuhan Guo Alejandro Anazco LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cody Kiwaczyk Alejandro Anazco LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cody Kiwaczyk Nathan Pearce WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Ames Cody Kiwaczyk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yuhan Guo Cody Kiwaczyk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Gill Ryan Renfro LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Gibbons Joshua Barnett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Gill Xuanran Qi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Barnett Ryan Renfro LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Gibbons Xuanran Qi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Gill Joshua Barnett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Xuanran Qi Ryan Renfro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Gill Michael Gibbons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Xuanran Qi Joshua Barnett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Renfro Michael Gibbons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Angel Uribe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Damian Ruiz Matthew Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Joseph Kennerally LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Damian Ruiz Angel Uribe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pope Joseph Kennerally WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Damian Ruiz Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Angel Uribe Joseph Kennerally LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pope Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Damian Ruiz Joseph Kennerally WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Angel Uribe Matthew Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sage Nagai Thomas Amoroso WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Nally Sean Baker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sage Nagai Sean Baker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Baker Thomas Amoroso WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Amoroso Adam Nally LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Nally Sage Nagai LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Amoroso John Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Nally John Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sage Nagai John Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Baker John Brown WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Robert Placencia Joshua Ames LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Lucas Anselmo Tom Ostrowski WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Sage Nagai Andrew Bradford WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Cody Kiwaczyk Angel Uribe WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Ryan Renfro Adam Nally WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Chandler Ryder Matthew Pope WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Nick Hernandez Alejandro Anazco LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket John Merrill Jeremiah De Clemente LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jeremiah De Clemente Vincent Dominic WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jason Smith Alejandro Anazco WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Chandler Ryder Andy Hoang LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Ryan Renfro Yichen Liu LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Cody Kiwaczyk Sean Baker WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sage Nagai Xuanran Qi WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals David Baskett Lucas Anselmo WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Yanwen Xu Joshua Ames WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jeremiah De Clemente Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals David Baskett Jason Smith LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Andy Hoang Sage Nagai WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Cody Kiwaczyk Yichen Liu LOSS WIN
Semifinals Yanwen Xu Yichen Liu LOSS WIN
Semifinals Jason Smith Andy Hoang WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Yichen Liu Jason Smith WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Yanwen Xu Andy Hoang WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Chris Jacober Michal Sadowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Placencia Enzo Cinquegrana WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Jacober Enzo Cinquegrana WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Placencia Chris Jacober WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michal Sadowski Robert Placencia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Enzo Cinquegrana Michal Sadowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Roop-Kharasch Phillip Roemer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Rawlins Elliot Robinson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Luis Arturo Alba Ramirez Phillip Roemer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Roop-Kharasch Jeffrey Rawlins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luis Arturo Alba Ramirez Elliot Robinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Rawlins Phillip Roemer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Roop-Kharasch Luis Arturo Alba Ramirez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Phillip Roemer Elliot Robinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Rawlins Luis Arturo Alba Ramirez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elliot Robinson Matthew Roop-Kharasch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yanwen Xu Derek Gill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Pearce Patrick Tarzi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yanwen Xu Mitchell Kirshner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan Pearce Derek Gill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Tarzi Mitchell Kirshner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan Pearce Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mitchell Kirshner Derek Gill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Tarzi Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mitchell Kirshner Nathan Pearce LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Gill Patrick Tarzi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alejandro Anazco Jason Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Fonda Aaron Wheeler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alejandro Anazco Matthew Fonda WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aaron Wheeler Alejandro Anazco LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Smith Aaron Wheeler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Fonda Jason Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Tripp Edgar Perez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Barnett Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Edgar Perez Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Barnett Tony Tripp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Edgar Perez Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Barnett Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tony Tripp Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Barnett Edgar Perez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Tripp Harriet Coates DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justinder Singh Nathan King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andy Hoang Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Olsen Justinder Singh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Nathan King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andy Hoang Mark Olsen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justinder Singh Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Olsen Nathan King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andy Hoang Justinder Singh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Mark Olsen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andy Hoang Nathan King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 J.J. Conlon Bryce Johns WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Tyler Lee Eric Zhong WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryce Johns Eric Zhong WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 J.J. Conlon Eric Zhong WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Beau Hulgan Alan West WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cody Kiwaczyk Curtis Thornsberry WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alan West Curtis Thornsberry WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cody Kiwaczyk Alan West WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Beau Hulgan Cody Kiwaczyk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Curtis Thornsberry Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Alan West Edgar Perez WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Joshua Barnett Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Nathan Pearce Patrick Tarzi WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Derek Gill Tony Tripp WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Cody Kiwaczyk Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Alejandro Anazco Luis Arturo Alba Ramirez LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Robert Placencia Matthew Roop-Kharasch WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Bryce Johns Mark Olsen LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Michal Sadowski Mark Olsen WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Beau Hulgan Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Luis Arturo Alba Ramirez J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Cody Kiwaczyk Phillip Roemer LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Derek Gill Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Nathan Pearce Jason Smith LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Dashiell Harrison Andy Hoang WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Alan West Justinder Singh LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Justinder Singh Michal Sadowski WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Robert Placencia Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jason Smith J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Phillip Roemer Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Semifinals Justinder Singh Yanwen Xu WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jason Smith Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Justinder Singh Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Yanwen Xu Jason Smith WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Justinder Singh Justin Beck WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Hughes Bryce Johns LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justinder Singh Yuhan Guo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Hughes Justin Beck WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryce Johns Yuhan Guo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Hughes Justinder Singh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Beck Yuhan Guo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryce Johns Justinder Singh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Hughes Yuhan Guo DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Beck Bryce Johns WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Max Zimet Thomas Amoroso WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Mawdsley Adam Nally LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Amoroso Feiyu Xie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Nally Max Zimet LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Mawdsley Feiyu Xie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Nally Thomas Amoroso LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Max Zimet Feiyu Xie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Mawdsley Thomas Amoroso LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Feiyu Xie Adam Nally LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Max Zimet Paul Mawdsley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cody Kiwaczyk Joseph Campbell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gregory Young Leanna Nally WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Lipsig Cody Kiwaczyk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Campbell Leanna Nally WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Lipsig Gregory Young WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leanna Nally Cody Kiwaczyk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Campbell Scott Lipsig LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cody Kiwaczyk Gregory Young WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Lipsig Leanna Nally LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Campbell Gregory Young LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dusan Rakic Michael Gibbons LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Hall Curtis Thornsberry WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Curtis Thornsberry Dusan Rakic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Hall Michael Gibbons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dusan Rakic Andrew Hall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Curtis Thornsberry Michael Gibbons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Hall Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Curtis Thornsberry Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison Michael Gibbons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dusan Rakic Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yanwen Xu Jason Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Angel Uribe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Smith Alejandro Anazco DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alejandro Anazco Angel Uribe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Smith Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yanwen Xu Alejandro Anazco LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Smith Angel Uribe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alejandro Anazco Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Angel Uribe Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Zhong Hai Zhu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Smith Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Hai Zhu Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Zhong Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hai Zhu Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Zhong Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Placencia Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Zhong Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Hai Zhu Robert Placencia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andy Hoang Mark Olsen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Anselmo Brent Kious WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andy Hoang Seth Samuelson DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Anselmo Mark Olsen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brent Kious Seth Samuelson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Anselmo Andy Hoang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Olsen Seth Samuelson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brent Kious Andy Hoang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Anselmo Seth Samuelson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Olsen Brent Kious WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rashelle DeBolt Derek Gill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yichen Liu Joshua Barnett LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Shearer Rashelle DeBolt DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Barnett Derek Gill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Shearer Yichen Liu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rashelle DeBolt Joshua Barnett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Shearer Derek Gill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yichen Liu Rashelle DeBolt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Shearer Joshua Barnett LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yichen Liu Derek Gill LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Curtis Thornsberry Andrew Hall LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Yuhan Guo Lucas Anselmo WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Yanwen Xu Rashelle DeBolt WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Scott Lipsig Andy Hoang LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Yichen Liu Gregory Young LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Mark Olsen Joshua Barnett LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Adam Nally Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Lucas Olson Feiyu Xie LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Cody Kiwaczyk Feiyu Xie WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Justinder Singh Adam Nally WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Joshua Barnett Hai Zhu LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Gregory Young Max Zimet LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Andy Hoang Derek Gill WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Thomas Amoroso Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Yuhan Guo Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Robert Placencia Andrew Hall LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Cody Kiwaczyk Andrew Hall WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Justinder Singh Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Yanwen Xu Hai Zhu LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Max Zimet Andy Hoang LOSS WIN
Semifinals Cody Kiwaczyk Andy Hoang LOSS WIN
Semifinals Justinder Singh Hai Zhu LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Andy Hoang Hai Zhu LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Cody Kiwaczyk Justinder Singh LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Sean Baker Andy Hoang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cody Kiwaczyk William Li WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Baker William Li LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cody Kiwaczyk Sean Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andy Hoang Cody Kiwaczyk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Li Andy Hoang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum Vincent Dominic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Lee Ezekiel Eason WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vincent Dominic Eric Zhong WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Lee Gabriel Pottebaum LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ezekiel Eason Eric Zhong WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Lee Vincent Dominic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum Eric Zhong WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ezekiel Eason Vincent Dominic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Lee Eric Zhong LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum Ezekiel Eason WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Damian Ruiz Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Phillip Roemer Chingyao Chang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Seth Clendenning Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Damian Ruiz Phillip Roemer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Seth Clendenning Chingyao Chang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yanwen Xu Phillip Roemer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Seth Clendenning Damian Ruiz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yanwen Xu Chingyao Chang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Seth Clendenning Phillip Roemer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Damian Ruiz Chingyao Chang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Alan West LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Alan West WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Tarzi Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Patrick Tarzi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Tarzi Alan West WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mitchell Kirshner Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Tarzi Mitchell Kirshner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mitchell Kirshner Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alan West Mitchell Kirshner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yuhan Guo Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Zillifro Aaron Wheeler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yuhan Guo Jacob Zillifro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Zillifro Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aaron Wheeler Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yuhan Guo Aaron Wheeler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Palmer Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aaron Wheeler Alex Palmer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Palmer Yuhan Guo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Zillifro Alex Palmer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alejandro Anazco Robert Placencia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dylan Kaufenberg Gilbert Pena LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alejandro Anazco Enzo Cinquegrana WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dylan Kaufenberg Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gilbert Pena Enzo Cinquegrana WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dylan Kaufenberg Alejandro Anazco LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Placencia Enzo Cinquegrana LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alejandro Anazco Gilbert Pena WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dylan Kaufenberg Enzo Cinquegrana LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Placencia Gilbert Pena WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sihong Fu Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gregory Young Charles Vincent Brion WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gregory Young Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Charles Vincent Brion Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gregory Young Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sihong Fu Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Charles Vincent Brion Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gregory Young Mathew Kortuem LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Charles Vincent Brion Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Cody Kiwaczyk Tyler Lee WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Gilbert Pena Patrick Tarzi LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Seth Clendenning Yuhan Guo WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Gregory Young William Li LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Phillip Roemer Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Vincent Dominic Charles Vincent Brion WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Robert Placencia Chingyao Chang WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Enzo Cinquegrana Alan West LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Alan West Alejandro Anazco LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Gabriel Pottebaum Robert Placencia WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Vincent Dominic Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Alex Palmer Phillip Roemer LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals William Li Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Andy Hoang Seth Clendenning WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Patrick Tarzi Yanwen Xu WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Cody Kiwaczyk Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Alejandro Anazco Cody Kiwaczyk WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Gabriel Pottebaum Patrick Tarzi LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Andy Hoang Vincent Dominic WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jonathan Clyde Ying Phillip Roemer WIN LOSS
Semifinals Alejandro Anazco Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Semifinals Patrick Tarzi Andy Hoang LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Andy Hoang Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Patrick Tarzi Alejandro Anazco WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Michal Sadowski Hai Zhu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Reimer Phillip Roemer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hai Zhu Phillip Roemer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Reimer Hai Zhu DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michal Sadowski Justin Reimer DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michal Sadowski Phillip Roemer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum Robert Placencia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan King Gilbert Pena LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Placencia Nathan King LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gilbert Pena Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum Gilbert Pena WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan King Gabriel Pottebaum LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Beau Hulgan Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Barnett Colin Knipp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dashiell Harrison Joshua Barnett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Colin Knipp Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Beau Hulgan Colin Knipp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Barnett Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 J.J. Conlon Calder Larsen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Leonard Bryce Johns WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Tarzi J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Calder Larsen Bryce Johns LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Tarzi Sean Leonard DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryce Johns J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Tarzi Calder Larsen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Leonard J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Tarzi Bryce Johns WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Leonard Calder Larsen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Hughes Matthew Roop-Kharasch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Seth Samuelson Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Stewart Matthew Roop-Kharasch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Hughes Seth Samuelson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Matthew Roop-Kharasch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Seth Samuelson Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Hughes Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Seth Samuelson Matthew Roop-Kharasch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Hughes Jack Stewart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yanwen Xu Cody Kiwaczyk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tom Wise Chandler Ryder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kelly Kirwan Cody Kiwaczyk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yanwen Xu Chandler Ryder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Wise Kelly Kirwan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chandler Ryder Cody Kiwaczyk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kelly Kirwan Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tom Wise Cody Kiwaczyk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chandler Ryder Kelly Kirwan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Wise Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Hall Mark Olsen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mitchell Kirshner Curtis Thornsberry LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Olsen Mitchell Kirshner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Curtis Thornsberry Mark Olsen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Hall Curtis Thornsberry WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mitchell Kirshner Andrew Hall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andy Hoang Andrew Hall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Curtis Thornsberry Andy Hoang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Olsen Andy Hoang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mitchell Kirshner Andy Hoang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mathew Kortuem Jason Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richard Freeman Richard Thom WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Smith Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Thom Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Richard Freeman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richard Thom Jason Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mathew Kortuem Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Freeman Jason Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Richard Thom LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richard Freeman Mathew Kortuem LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Andy Hoang Seth Samuelson WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Robert Placencia Yanwen Xu WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Tom Wise Chandler Ryder WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Curtis Thornsberry Richard Thom LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Nathan King Mathew Kortuem LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jason Hughes Sean Leonard LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Patrick Tarzi Bryce Johns LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Mark Olsen Matthew Roop-Kharasch LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Matthew Roop-Kharasch Jason Smith LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Bryce Johns Gabriel Pottebaum WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals J.J. Conlon Sean Leonard WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Cody Kiwaczyk Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jack Stewart Richard Thom WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Tom Wise Andrew Hall LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Robert Placencia Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Andy Hoang Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Andy Hoang Jason Smith WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Beau Hulgan Bryce Johns WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Andrew Hall J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Cody Kiwaczyk Jack Stewart WIN LOSS
Semifinals Andy Hoang Cody Kiwaczyk LOSS WIN
Semifinals J.J. Conlon Beau Hulgan WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Cody Kiwaczyk J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Andy Hoang Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Daniel Aldridge Justinder Singh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rebecca Merill Alex Palmer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andy Hoang Justinder Singh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rebecca Merill Daniel Aldridge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andy Hoang Alex Palmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rebecca Merill Justinder Singh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andy Hoang Daniel Aldridge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Palmer Justinder Singh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rebecca Merill Andy Hoang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Aldridge Alex Palmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Derek Gill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Tripp Jeremiah De Clemente LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Gill Andrew Bradford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Tripp Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeremiah De Clemente Andrew Bradford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Tripp Derek Gill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Bradford Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Gill Jeremiah De Clemente LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Tripp Andrew Bradford LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Jeremiah De Clemente LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Irgang Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Renfro Sage Nagai LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Kennerally Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sage Nagai Jordan Irgang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Kennerally Ryan Renfro LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yanwen Xu Sage Nagai WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Irgang Joseph Kennerally WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Renfro Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Kennerally Sage Nagai LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Renfro Jordan Irgang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Hernandez Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vincent Dominic Jordan Hinckley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Li Robert Placencia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Hinckley Nick Hernandez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Li Vincent Dominic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Placencia Jordan Hinckley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Hernandez William Li LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vincent Dominic Robert Placencia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Li Jordan Hinckley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vincent Dominic Nick Hernandez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Isaac Humber Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alejandro Anazco Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Isaac Humber Yuhan Guo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mathew Kortuem Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alejandro Anazco Yuhan Guo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Isaac Humber Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yuhan Guo Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Isaac Humber Alejandro Anazco WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yuhan Guo Mathew Kortuem WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Alejandro Anazco WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cody Kiwaczyk Damian Ruiz DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Amoroso Bethany Hinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan Pearce Cody Kiwaczyk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bethany Hinson Damian Ruiz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan Pearce Thomas Amoroso LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bethany Hinson Cody Kiwaczyk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Damian Ruiz Nathan Pearce LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Amoroso Cody Kiwaczyk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Pearce Bethany Hinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Amoroso Damian Ruiz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Janna Datahan John Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Anselmo Mitchell Kirshner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Janna Datahan Craig Winkels LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mitchell Kirshner John Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Craig Winkels Lucas Anselmo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Janna Datahan Mitchell Kirshner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Craig Winkels John Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Janna Datahan Lucas Anselmo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Craig Winkels Mitchell Kirshner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Brown Lucas Anselmo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Poyner Jackson Joshua Barnett LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Michael Gibbons LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Barnett Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Gibbons Joshua Barnett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Poyner Jackson Michael Gibbons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Poyner Jackson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Poyner Jackson Eduardo Zambrano WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eduardo Zambrano Michael Gibbons LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Barnett Eduardo Zambrano WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Eduardo Zambrano LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Eduardo Zambrano Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Andy Hoang Andrew Bradford LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket William Li Cody Kiwaczyk LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket John Brown Thomas Amoroso LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Derek Gill Sage Nagai LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Bethany Hinson Alex Palmer WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Michael Gibbons Vincent Dominic LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Poyner Jackson Jordan Irgang LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Justinder Singh Jordan Irgang WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Vincent Dominic Yanwen Xu WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Bethany Hinson Daniel Aldridge LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Yuhan Guo Sage Nagai WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Thomas Amoroso Joshua Barnett WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Cody Kiwaczyk Isaac Humber LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Andrew Bradford Lucas Anselmo WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Lucas Olson Jeremiah De Clemente LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jeremiah De Clemente Justinder Singh LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Vincent Dominic Andrew Bradford WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Isaac Humber Daniel Aldridge WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Yuhan Guo Thomas Amoroso LOSS WIN
Semifinals Thomas Amoroso Justinder Singh LOSS WIN
Semifinals Vincent Dominic Isaac Humber LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Justinder Singh Isaac Humber WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Vincent Dominic Thomas Amoroso WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Rune Smith Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Victoria Boock Hayley Orion LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rune Smith Hayley Orion LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Victoria Boock Rune Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rashelle DeBolt Victoria Boock WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hayley Orion Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Julia Lizeth Larsen Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Hillary Lipsig Vanja Djekic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vanja Djekic Julia Lizeth Larsen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hillary Lipsig Julia Lizeth Larsen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Hillary Lipsig WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vanja Djekic Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kasandra Sullivan Ashton Warren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mengxi Wang Kayla Mouriz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ashton Warren Bethany Hinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kayla Mouriz Kasandra Sullivan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mengxi Wang Bethany Hinson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ashton Warren Kayla Mouriz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bethany Hinson Kasandra Sullivan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ashton Warren Mengxi Wang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bethany Hinson Kayla Mouriz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kasandra Sullivan Mengxi Wang WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Rune Smith Kasandra Sullivan LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Bethany Hinson Ashton Warren LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Julia Lizeth Larsen Vanja Djekic LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Victoria Boock Mengxi Wang LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Kayla Mouriz Hillary Lipsig WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kayla Mouriz Rashelle DeBolt WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Harriet Coates Mengxi Wang WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Hayley Orion Vanja Djekic WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kasandra Sullivan Ashton Warren LOSS WIN
Semifinals Kayla Mouriz Ashton Warren WIN LOSS
Semifinals Harriet Coates Hayley Orion WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Kayla Mouriz Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Hayley Orion Ashton Warren WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Combat Con 2023

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
74 12 Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio 1695.1 27.7
87 64 Jieyu Wu Sword Inquisition 1676.8 68.9
92 21 Jonathan Clyde Ying SoCal Swords 1671.6 27.8
121 103 Xuanran Qi Toronto Historical Combatants 1640 74.4
168 1 Justin Reimer Lonin League 1598.4 0.3
180 20 Beau Hulgan Arena Weapon Arts 1590.6 14.3
188 14 Timothy Ho Accademia del Leone 1584.9 10.1
193 6 Jack Stewart United Clans Swordsman Association 1583 0.2
215 96 Joshua Ames Lonin League 1570.6 68.2
224 32 Sihong Fu Academie Duello 1567.9 13.3
251 6 Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1549.7 4.5
260 34 J.J. Conlon Gem City Duelists Society 1544.4 18.8
282 139 William Li Academie Duello 1530.7 59
294 18 Michael Martin Noble Science Academy 1525.6 6.9
297 60 Jason Smith Valley's heart HEMA 1524.7 32.1
298 6 Andrew Bradford Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy 1524.4 1.5
336 87 Rashelle DeBolt Noble Science Academy 1509 38.5
342 48 Thomas Amoroso Columbus Saber Academy 1504.6 19.3
362 212 Andrew Hall Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts 1495.8 80.1
432 233 Max Zimet San Diego Swordfighters 1469.5 81.2
486 278 Yuheng Liu Lonin League 1452.9 90.6
514 429 Ryan Renfro Noble Science Academy 1442.3 125.5
517 264 Matthew Pope True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1441.3 105.2
524 13 Yanwen Xu Italian Renaissance Swordsmanship Academy 1439.3 4
531 33 Joshua Barnett Bold City Longsword 1436.4 19
572 1489 Patrick Tarzi Noble Science Academy 1422.4 341.6
585 49 Colin Knipp Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1418.6 20.5
640 1189 Nicky Sayah Sina Lonin League 1404.1 282.5
715 84 Robert Placencia Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1384.9 34.6
770 18 Justin Beck South Coast Swords 1371.5 16.4
810 16 Gilbert Pena Vier Blossen Historical Fencing 1360.6 9.2
839 140 Elliot Robinson Indes Ferox Gladio 1350.2 40
864 679 Andy Hoang Black Tigers 1345 165.1
921 Seth Samuelson Noble Science Academy 1329.2
956 142 Jordan Irgang Kron Martial Arts 1319.6 27.1
958 39 Andrew Polito Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1318.8 14.4
1001 39 John Merrill United Clans Swordsman Association 1311.3 19.5
1022 543 Hai Zhu Mustang Sword Club 1307.3 130.8
1057 710 Eric Zhong F3 Sword Academy 1297.5 163.4
1063 Henry Sparks F3 Sword Academy 1296
1108 47 Bryce Johns True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1281.8 1.1
1112 429 Matthew Roop-Kharasch Lonin League 1280.9 100.5
1113 Jonathan McPherson San Diego Swordfighters 1280.7
1174 Gregory Young Iron Gate Swordfighting 1267.3
1337 174 Alex Palmer Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1234.2 24.1
1341 777 Luis Arturo Alba Ramirez Axolotes Fencing Club 1232.6 162.8
1344 Dusan Rakic San Diego Sword School 1232
1346 124 Joseph Campbell SoCal Swords 1231.7 15.1
1407 37 Derek Gill Czort Fencing 1219.1 5
1413 Seth Clendenning N/A 1217.7
1440 61 Jordan Hinckley United Clans Swordsman Association 1213 0.6
1442 Tyler Lee San Diego Sword School 1212.6
1482 1108 Alan West San Diego Renaissance Sword Arts 1203.4 230.8
1612 576 Sean Leonard Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1182.1 125.6
1628 268 Harriet Coates Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1178.2 66.7
1667 Liam Reynolds N/A 1169.9
1764 Jason Hughes San Diego Swordfighters 1151.8
1769 80 Brent Kious United Clans Swordsman Association 1150.6 32
1895 199 Paul Mawdsley Blackfriar's School of Fence 1124.6 50.1
1932 Kris Pruett N/A 1118.5
1998 729 Rafael Sabino Scholars of Alcala 1108.5 165.7
2010 Kayla Mouriz Academy of Arms 1105.5
2041 128 Mark Olsen Blackfriar's School of Fence 1099.8 8.9
2054 26 Calder Larsen Lost Arts Historic Fencing 1096.7 11.4
2065 270 Colin Farabee Kron Martial Arts 1095 68
2078 60 Andrew Christensen N/A 1093.3 6.5
2098 Hung Tran Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts 1089.1
2211 David Baskett Albuquerque Sword Labs 1069.5
2241 Richard Freeman Hotspur School of Defence 1063.9
2266 283 Chandler Ryder Kron Martial Arts 1057.8 77.6
2307 299 Tom Wise Hotspur School of Defence 1050.1 83.2
2365 13 Jacob Zillifro F3 Sword Academy 1039.9 16.2
2395 486 Scott Lipsig F3 Sword Academy 1033.9 75.6
2406 208 Alain Bloch N/A 1031.1 65.6
2420 32 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club 1029.5 30.5
2455 Kelly Kirwan Zufechten Fencing Club 1020.6
2516 518 Joshua Stubblefield Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1008 139.5
2566 178 Alejandro Anazco All For One Fencing 996 18.2
2609 Curtis Thornsberry Mordhau Historical Combat 989
2702 Andrew Aquino Salazar Noble Science Academy 968.8
2707 Roman Nyugen Noble Science Academy 967.9
2734 Michael Dupray San Diego Swordfighters 962.5
2846 520 Jeffrey Rawlins True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 942.2 86.6
2864 Enzo Cinquegrana Noble Science Academy 937.9
2934 Gabriel Arrington Vargas The Hilt and Cross 922.6
2984 288 Chingyao Chang N/A 913.1 121.9
3014 Vanja Djekic Academy of Arms 906.5
3066 Matthew Fonda Kron Martial Arts 894.2
3076 206 Mathew Kortuem True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 891.8 20.2
3092 1 Chris Jacober Blackfriar's School of Fence 886.5 31.8
3283 Tony Tripp N/A 836.1
3339 Hillary Lipsig F3 Sword Academy 817.4
3345 20 Ashton Warren South Coast Swords 816 47.6
3386 188 Aaron Wheeler Blackfriar's School of Fence 802.4 17.2
3388 90 Oren Hemsworth Blackfriar's School of Fence 800.9 136.2
3406 Steven Kassebaum Lost Arts Historic Fencing 792.8
3448 212 Mitchell Kirshner Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 776.4 27.7
3461 Alex Coté Noble Science Academy 771.3
3472 Harry Levinson Academy of Arms 767.3
3534 Zachary Bellido Noble Science Academy 741.8
3568 183 Randall Brannan N/A 722.8 20.2
3602 Oliver Olick Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts 693.3
3620 Daniel Zimet San Diego Swordfighters 677.5
3656 Bethany Hinson SoCal Swords 626.1
3661 James Jessup Battlefield KdF 611.5
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
25 14 Justinder Singh Burning Sun 1677.2 47.3
40 Hai Zhu Mustang Sword Club 1633
71 46 Cody Kiwaczyk Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1553.9 65
92 53 Andrew Hall Einhorn Los Angeles Historical Fencing Arts 1529.3 81.9
121 202 Andy Hoang Black Tigers 1485.7 209.8
134 18 Thomas Amoroso Columbus Saber Academy 1467.6 21.6
180 25 Jason Smith Valley's heart HEMA 1405.7 30.5
233 327 Yanwen Xu Italian Renaissance Swordsmanship Academy 1355.4 241.7
239 110 Derek Gill Czort Fencing 1348.7 87.7
268 230 Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio 1322.2 170.7
276 349 Max Zimet San Diego Swordfighters 1318.4 248.5
350 234 Robert Placencia Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1262.2 166.8
374 178 Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1248.6 137.3
399 8 Mark Olsen Blackfriar's School of Fence 1229.2 3.1
444 190 Lucas Anselmo Loyal Order of the Sword 1197.6 132.6
464 236 Yuhan Guo Sacramento Sword School 1184.5 167.7
469 128 Rashelle DeBolt Noble Science Academy 1183.9 83.1
493 Gregory Young Iron Gate Swordfighting 1162.9
503 264 Joshua Barnett Bold City Longsword 1153.4 187.6
523 290 Eric Zhong F3 Sword Academy 1141.4 198.7
568 111 Feiyu Xie N/A 1112.5 75
592 3 Joseph Campbell SoCal Swords 1096.7 7.3
595 336 Adam Nally Loyal Order of the Sword 1092.8 256.2
597 Scott Lipsig F3 Sword Academy 1091.4
642 10 Justin Beck South Coast Swords 1063.7 2.7
669 Yichen Liu Italian Renaissance Swordsmanship Academy 1045.3
676 Jason Hughes San Diego Swordfighters 1041.1
716 98 Michael Gibbons Loyal Order of the Sword 1010.2 67.5
726 Curtis Thornsberry Mordhau Historical Combat 1001.3
747 90 Leanna Nally Loyal Order of the Sword 985.9 71
753 151 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club 981.7 120.4
785 Dusan Rakic San Diego Sword School 960.6
844 Bryce Johns True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 914.2
846 Alejandro Anazco All For One Fencing 913.1
853 163 Seth Samuelson Noble Science Academy 911.2 155.7
885 Angel Uribe South Coast Swords 887.3
960 Robert Smith Battlefield KdF 807.6
965 Brent Kious United Clans Swordsman Association 805
1003 30 Jordan Shearer Guild of the Silent Sword 777.5 18
1023 Paul Mawdsley Blackfriar's School of Fence 750
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
18 Yichen Liu Italian Renaissance Swordsmanship Academy 1674.8
31 44 Yanwen Xu Italian Renaissance Swordsmanship Academy 1591.9 146.5
32 76 Jason Smith Valley's heart HEMA 1583.7 194.5
37 3 Andy Hoang Black Tigers 1566.1 43.7
83 47 Vincent Dominic All For One Fencing 1440.3 81.9
94 David Baskett Albuquerque Sword Labs 1419.4
99 Alejandro Anazco All For One Fencing 1416.2
109 26 Ryan Renfro Noble Science Academy 1398.5 52.9
116 Jeremiah De Clemente All For One Fencing 1390.6
126 Xuanran Qi Toronto Historical Combatants 1374.6
131 Sage Nagai Noble Science Academy 1371.1
143 Sean Baker Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1355.2
150 Cody Kiwaczyk Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1340.6
166 Chandler Ryder Kron Martial Arts 1318.8
203 30 Thomas Amoroso Columbus Saber Academy 1275.6 22.8
240 20 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club 1227.2 40.2
250 Robert Placencia Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1216
252 Nick Hernandez Mordhau Historical Combat 1214.4
257 Andrew Bradford Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy 1210.9
268 75 Lucas Anselmo Loyal Order of the Sword 1200.8 117.8
281 32 Yuhan Guo Sacramento Sword School 1181.9 18.7
293 Matthew Pope True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1167
298 150 Tom Ostrowski Kron Martial Arts 1163.1 208.3
328 Joseph Kennerally Burning Sun Historical Swordsmanship 1126.9
330 Luis Arturo Alba Ramirez Axolotes Fencing Club 1126.4
333 Jack Morones Tattershall School of Defense 1122.8
337 Adam Nally Loyal Order of the Sword 1119.3
357 Derek Gill Czort Fencing 1104
368 Joshua Ames Lonin League 1085.4
369 Angel Uribe South Coast Swords 1085.3
378 John Merrill United Clans Swordsman Association 1075.7
383 Dylan Kaufenberg Tampa Bay Military Saber Club 1073.2
474 Joseph Campbell SoCal Swords 965.9
476 Leanna Nally Loyal Order of the Sword 963.4
478 Bethany Hinson SoCal Swords 960.6
484 Michael Gibbons Loyal Order of the Sword 956.1
507 Julia Lizeth Larsen Lost Arts Historic Fencing 929
510 Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 928.2
511 Nathan Pearce Loyal Order of the Sword 926.5
512 Damian Ruiz Fireblood Combat 925.6
516 Brent Kious United Clans Swordsman Association 915.4
515 Feiyu Xie N/A 915.4
517 Andrew Polito Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 915.4
576 Joshua Barnett Bold City Longsword 808.3
578 Jacob Zillifro F3 Sword Academy 805.4
581 James Jessup Battlefield KdF 804
582 Jordan Irgang Kron Martial Arts 800.5
586 John Brown All For One Fencing 796.8
596 Phoenix Artifex Davenriche European Martial Artes School 784.9
599 Elliot Robinson Indes Ferox Gladio 774.2
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
15 1 Michal Sadowski Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut 1746.1 7.8
29 14 Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio 1697.3 61.4
48 49 Justinder Singh Burning Sun 1614.2 98.4
58 14 Phillip Roemer The Hilt and Cross 1592.1 31
59 47 Yanwen Xu Italian Renaissance Swordsmanship Academy 1580.9 88.6
72 49 Jason Smith Valley's heart HEMA 1557.9 91.5
92 13 J.J. Conlon Gem City Duelists Society 1520 27
106 21 Beau Hulgan Arena Weapon Arts 1480.7 26.7
201 Robert Placencia Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1362.7
246 287 Derek Gill Czort Fencing 1304 227.1
264 Luis Arturo Alba Ramirez Axolotes Fencing Club 1289.3
290 Cody Kiwaczyk Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1269.8
294 53 Alejandro Anazco All For One Fencing 1268.1 47.6
305 35 Alan West San Diego Renaissance Sword Arts 1256.7 33.3
313 Edgar Perez Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1245.7
316 Andy Hoang Black Tigers 1243.8
338 Mark Olsen Blackfriar's School of Fence 1228.7
365 13 Bryce Johns True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1205.4 11.7
402 Nathan Pearce Loyal Order of the Sword 1175.2
469 Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1125
500 Tony Tripp N/A 1101.1
503 Patrick Tarzi Noble Science Academy 1100.5
525 Tyler Lee San Diego Sword School 1081.7
558 72 Matthew Roop-Kharasch Lonin League 1059.4 61.6
589 62 Chris Jacober Blackfriar's School of Fence 1037 58.3
600 40 Nathan King True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1025.1 31.8
621 Matthew Fonda Kron Martial Arts 1008.3
671 29 Harriet Coates Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 964.2 22.1
672 Joshua Barnett Bold City Longsword 964.2
794 Curtis Thornsberry Mordhau Historical Combat 856.6
796 Elliot Robinson Indes Ferox Gladio 853.5
797 Eric Zhong F3 Sword Academy 851.1
807 Aaron Wheeler Blackfriar's School of Fence 840.8
822 39 Jeffrey Rawlins True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 818.1 47.4
835 Mitchell Kirshner Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 801.1
897 Enzo Cinquegrana Noble Science Academy 734.6
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
24 Andy Hoang Black Tigers 1552.7
51 Patrick Tarzi Noble Science Academy 1421.5
66 Gabriel Pottebaum Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1390.6
71 Jonathan Clyde Ying SoCal Swords 1378.5
70 Alejandro Anazco All For One Fencing 1378.5
98 Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1329.3
97 Yanwen Xu Italian Renaissance Swordsmanship Academy 1329.3
101 Phillip Roemer The Hilt and Cross 1326.9
142 Cody Kiwaczyk Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1264
170 Vincent Dominic All For One Fencing 1214
181 Yuhan Guo Sacramento Sword School 1185.1
183 Gregory Young Iron Gate Swordfighting 1185.1
182 Alex Palmer Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1185.1
184 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club 1185.1
219 Alan West San Diego Renaissance Sword Arts 1137.3
220 Robert Placencia Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1137.3
218 Seth Clendenning N/A 1137.3
283 William Li Academie Duello 1040.8
284 Tyler Lee San Diego Sword School 1040.8
285 Enzo Cinquegrana Noble Science Academy 1040.8
286 Gilbert Pena Vier Blossen Historical Fencing 1040.8
287 Charles Vincent Brion Kron Martial Arts 1040.8
364 Harriet Coates Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 915.4
366 Mathew Kortuem True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 915.4
362 Eric Zhong F3 Sword Academy 915.4
363 Ezekiel Eason Davenriche European Martial Artes School 915.4
365 Aaron Wheeler Blackfriar's School of Fence 915.4
381 Chingyao Chang N/A 896.5
382 Sihong Fu Academie Duello 896.5
437 Damian Ruiz Fireblood Combat 747.8
438 Mitchell Kirshner Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 747.8
439 Jacob Zillifro F3 Sword Academy 747.8
440 Dylan Kaufenberg Tampa Bay Military Saber Club 747.8
443 Sean Baker Davenriche European Martial Artes School 744.9