Silas Pröhl

Club
ASV Mannheim
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 20 13 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 17 9 8 0 0
Sum 43 24 19 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 522 1471.7 438 (February 2022) 1472.8 (June 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 366 1343.2 256 (December 2023) 1374 (November 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 654 1098.8 647 (June 2024) 1099.4 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 20 out of 54 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Duncan McLaren LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Minna Vasarainen WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flügelschlag Oßweil 2023 (September 2023) Bronze Medal Match Marcel Blanck WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flügelschlag Oßweil 2023 (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Christoph Kleiner LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flügelschlag Oßweil 2023 (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Tim Langner WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flügelschlag Oßweil 2023 (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Justus Max Ostermann WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flügelschlag Oßweil 2023 (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Steffen Wonner WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flügelschlag Oßweil 2023 (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Pascal Bruckner WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flügelschlag Oßweil 2023 (September 2023) Quarterfinals Eric Dussel WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flügelschlag Oßweil 2023 (September 2023) Semifinals Johannes Köder LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Andreas Weiß WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Dominik Dengler WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Nico Wolf WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Falko Sauber WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Maximilian Bendel LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Max Wesle LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Markus Gadenz WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Sam Ackroyd LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Elimination Bracket James Tamplin WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ben Conway-Smith WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Harry Laan LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Spring Saber 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Markus Steinkopf LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Spring Saber 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Petr Paščenko WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Spring Saber 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Jan Edler LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Spring Saber 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Bohdan Kondratenko LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Spring Saber 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Oskar Zacharski LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Gold Medal Match Dennis-Marius Thieme LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Florian Günther LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Tina John WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Oliver Schubert WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jesse Gerdes WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Quarterfinals Markus Steinkopf WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Semifinals Jakub Rejmus WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Ted Smith LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Elimination Bracket Stanley Evans WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ted Smith LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Bryan Cole WIN 50%