Lech Ciszkiewicz

Club
Academy of Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 1 1 2 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 32 19 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 33 22 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 25 14 9 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 183 1499.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 69 1421.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 60 1416.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 265 1097

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Maarten van der Auwera WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Chris Hartley DRAW
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) James Dougherty DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Ben Leary WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Harry McCusker WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Smallridge WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Stewart Hotston LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jack Gassmann WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Adrian Faulkner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mat Cason WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Leigh Rees WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Darren Dadswell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Christophe Loyce LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Adrian Faulkner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Stephen Bourne WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) James Barker WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Joshua Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Tony Huang LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Maximilien He WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Lynette Nusbacher LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Philip Mitchell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Tony Lamb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Smallridge WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jack Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Jones WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Jones WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Kieran Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tony Lamb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mark Brown WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Pedro San Miguel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) David Whitehead WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Kieran Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sam Rasmussen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Prendergast LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Davy van Elst WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Harry McCusker WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Darren Dadswell WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Pedro San Miguel DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Guy Emanuel WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Nick Laing LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin de Jong WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Chris Hartley LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Thomas Pittwood WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Darren Dadswell WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Greg Szanto WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin Forrester LOSS