Sean Jauss

Club
Virtus Sword School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 3 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 16 9 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 23 10 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 2 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 5 3 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 529 1271.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 90 1287
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 188 1098.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 205 1074

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mike Prendergast LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Stephen Bourne LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Andy Damms DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Jamie MacIver WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Sam Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Ross Bailey WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) James Welfare WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Adrian Faulkner LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joshua Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mike Prendergast WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mark Sains LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Andreas Isaksson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Fredrik Dillner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Mckenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Benjamin Hole WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sam Rasmussen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Rob Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Samuel English LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Davy van Elst WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mike Prendergast LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Jiri Jansa LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Christopher Denby LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Aster Soetaert LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Engelbert Spronk LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Nick van der Lee LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Tijs de Jong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Mark van den Berg WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Guy Emanuel WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Rob Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joshua North LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Chris Hartley LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin Forrester DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Smallridge DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Ties Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Leonard Carpentier WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Benjamin Szewczuk WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Oliver Barker LOSS