Apollon Makropoulos

Club
School of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 27 15 9 3 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 5 0 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 1 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 5 2 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1814 1003.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 74 1423.4
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 84 1113.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 244 1168.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Davy van Elst WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Frederick Switsers WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin Forrester WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Kasten Harris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Jesper Christiansen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Jesper Christiansen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Jimmy Olsson DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Sebastian Wilhelmsson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Prendergast DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Maria Makarova DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Stewart Hotston LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Katie Fleming WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mat Cason WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Kasten Harris LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Matthew Crane DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sam Brennan Booth WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sam Brennan Booth WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Kasten Harris LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Aaron Pynenberg WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Tassos Tassopoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Adam Labropoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Anastasios Triantafyllou WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Periklis Theodoropoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Adrian Faulkner LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) George Livermore LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Jay Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Simon Swainson WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Adrian Faulkner WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Michael Milandri LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Andrea Reggi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Andrea Camaggi LOSS Pool 1