Mikolaj Krukowski

Club
The School of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 0 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 15 6 8 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 14 6 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 18 5 12 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1245 1206.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 285 1193.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 346 1149.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 216 1291.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Robin Verhoef LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Harrap WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jack Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) David Whitehead WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Joshua Bradshaw WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Luke Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Harrap WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Daniel Antrobus LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sean Jauss WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Andrzej Rozycki WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Harry McCusker LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jordan Eyre LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Chris Hartley LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Guy Emanuel WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Darren Dadswell LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Pedro San Miguel DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Jonathan Middleton LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Apollon Makropoulos WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sean Jauss LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Chris Adams WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jordan Eyre DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Maria Makarova WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Katie Fleming WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Prendergast LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Adrian Faulkner LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Max van den Ekart WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Fabien Goury WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Greg Szanto WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Stephen Bourne DRAW
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Prendergast LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS