Josias Arcadia

Club
Minnesota Sword Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 23 17 6 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 14 6 8 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed, Nylon) 134 1202.8
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 194 1475.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 70 1268.1
Singlestick (Mixed) 112 1169.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Jack Richeson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Scott Thomas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Joel Johnson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Nathan Clough WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Dough Chrichton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) John Dollmeyer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Romana Shemayev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Frank Zamary LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Kristin Brumley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jack Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Wallace WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Flynn Castellanos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Flynn Castellanos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Jake Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Flynn Castellanos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) John Charles Bauschatz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Chris Taylor WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Nicole Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Katy Lehman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Joe Munski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Luke Kramer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Matt Schlicht WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Uladzimir Hintaut WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Steve Mattsen WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Joe van Ert WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Noah Rothschild WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Jake Nelson WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Philip Ristow LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Skylar Stevens WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Keith Stevens WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Keith Stratton WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Frederic David LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Ben Welch WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steve Mattsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Zeke Talmage WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Steven Kozel LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Philip Ristow WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Frederic David LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Michaelangelo Reina WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Joe Munski WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Jake Nelson WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) John Charles Bauschatz LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Kenneth Schlueter LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Lucas Olson LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Cody Flanigan LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Eric White WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Nicole Green LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Katy Lehman WIN