Aaron Pynenberg

Club
Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 9 5 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 65 50 15 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 9 8 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 2 1 1 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 18 14 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed, Nylon) 15 1502.5
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 70 1598.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 116 1237.1
Singlestick (Mixed) 8 1564.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Fragkiskos Sourpis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Enrico Marantidis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Anastasios Triantafyllou DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Periklis Theodoropoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Kristine Konsmo LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Iman Muttardy WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Konstantinos Galanis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Lazaros Lazaropoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Georgios Martzaklis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Deniz Ince LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Enrico Marantidis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Anastasios Triantafyllou WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Manolis Rhodokanakis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Frederic David LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Tony Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Evan Owens WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Dough Chrichton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Ryan Carlson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Romana Shemayev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Adam Ogle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Nicholas Omichinski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Aaron Labertew WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Logan Black WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Zeke Talmage LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Matt Olesen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Nicole Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Joe van Ert WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steve Mattsen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Zeke Talmage WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Eric Vogt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Skylar Stevens WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Scott Thomas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) DJ Murray WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Frederic David WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) AJ Torgerson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Romana Shemayev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Eric Guay WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Luis Torres WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Minhduc Kenny Phan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Wesley Higginbotham WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Matt Olesen WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Steve Mattsen WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Josias Arcadia WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Joe van Ert WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Noah Rothschild WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Dale Utt WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Jake Nelson WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Philip Ristow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Viacheslav Grizdak WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Engelbert Spronk WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Nicolas Gallardo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Albin Svensson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Ciaran O'Sullivan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Tyler Sullivan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Matt Walsh WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Steven Viani WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Josh Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Dustin Reagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Raymond Shanklin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Alex Reynolds WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Ben Floyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Megan Pajski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Timo-Pekka Kuusama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) David Rowe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Bill Grandy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Daniel Ramos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) James Auger WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Jess Rozek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Richard Marsden LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Chris Stout WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Jesse Tucker LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Anonymous fighter WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Will Adamson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steve Mattsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Zeke Talmage WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Ben Welch WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Skylar Stevens WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Keith Stevens WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Keith Stratton WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Frederic David WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Adam Franti WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Nathan Clough WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Adam Franti WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Scott Jeffers WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Lucas Olson WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Frederic David WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Miles Ehmling WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steve Mattsen WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Nathan Clough WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Zeke Talmage WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Adam Franti WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Philip Ristow WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Eric Vogt WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Logan Black WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Frederic David LOSS