Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017

Date
November 18
Country
United Kingdom
City
Godalming

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 48 17
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 24 10

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jack Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing
Tomas Suazo Sociedad de Esgrima Historica de Aconcagua
Suzanne Cantrell Dublin HEMA Club
Michael Harrap Academy of Historical Fencing
Gordon Skillen KdF Bournemouth
Ian Baverstock KdF Bournemouth
Aaron Coode KdF Bournemouth
Harvey Dickinson London Longsword Academy
Jay Maxwell Tempus Fugitives
Darren Dadswell The English Martial Arts Academy
Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club
Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club
Sarah Messruther The School of the Sword
Leigh Rees The School of the Sword
John Waller The School of the Sword
Philip Hodder The School of the Sword
Chris Mills The School of the Sword
Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword
Kasten Harris The School of the Sword
Rowan Chalklin The School of the Sword
Ben Sciberras The School of the Sword
Sam Wildman The School of the Sword
Daniel Philpott The School of the Sword
Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence The School of the Sword
Jon Rolph The School of the Sword
Phillip Mair The School of the Sword
Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group

Tournaments

Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Leigh Rees Gordon Skillen LOSS WIN
Ian Baverstock Philip Hodder WIN LOSS
John Waller Chris Mills DRAW DRAW
Leigh Rees Ian Baverstock WIN LOSS
Gordon Skillen John Waller WIN LOSS
Philip Hodder Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Leigh Rees John Waller LOSS WIN
Ian Baverstock Chris Mills DRAW DRAW
Gordon Skillen Philip Hodder LOSS WIN
Leigh Rees Chris Mills DRAW DRAW
John Waller Philip Hodder WIN LOSS
Gordon Skillen Ian Baverstock WIN LOSS
Leigh Rees Philip Hodder WIN LOSS
Gordon Skillen Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Ian Baverstock John Waller WIN LOSS
Michael Harrap Aaron Coode WIN LOSS
Sarah Messruther Rowan Chalklin LOSS WIN
Aaron Coode Ben Sciberras WIN LOSS
Michael Harrap Sarah Messruther WIN LOSS
Rowan Chalklin Ben Sciberras LOSS WIN
Sarah Messruther Aaron Coode LOSS WIN
Sarah Messruther Ben Sciberras WIN LOSS
Michael Harrap Rowan Chalklin LOSS WIN
Michael Harrap Ben Sciberras WIN LOSS
Aaron Coode Rowan Chalklin WIN LOSS
Sam Wildman Jon Rolph WIN LOSS
Daniel Philpott Harvey Dickinson LOSS WIN
Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence Phillip Mair WIN LOSS
Daniel Philpott Jon Rolph LOSS WIN
Sam Wildman Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN LOSS
Harvey Dickinson Phillip Mair WIN LOSS
Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence Jon Rolph WIN LOSS
Daniel Philpott Phillip Mair LOSS WIN
Sam Wildman Harvey Dickinson WIN LOSS
Jon Rolph Phillip Mair WIN LOSS
Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence Harvey Dickinson LOSS WIN
Sam Wildman Daniel Philpott WIN LOSS
Jon Rolph Harvey Dickinson WIN LOSS
Sam Wildman Phillip Mair WIN LOSS
Daniel Philpott Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence LOSS WIN
Rowan Chalklin Sam Wildman LOSS WIN
Michael Harrap Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence LOSS WIN
Gordon Skillen Harvey Dickinson WIN LOSS
Aaron Coode Jon Rolph WIN LOSS
Sam Wildman Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence LOSS WIN
Gordon Skillen Aaron Coode LOSS WIN
Gordon Skillen Sam Wildman LOSS WIN
Aaron Coode Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Jack Gassmann Jay Maxwell LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Darren Dadswell WIN LOSS
Adrian Faulkner Tomas Suazo WIN LOSS
Stephen Howell Suzanne Cantrell WIN LOSS
Sam Brennan Booth Kasten Harris WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Adrian Faulkner WIN LOSS
Stephen Howell Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Jay Maxwell Kasten Harris WIN LOSS
Jack Gassmann Suzanne Cantrell DRAW DRAW
Darren Dadswell Tomas Suazo WIN LOSS
Adrian Faulkner Darren Dadswell WIN LOSS
Jack Gassmann Kasten Harris WIN LOSS
Suzanne Cantrell Tomas Suazo LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Stephen Howell Jay Maxwell LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Jay Maxwell WIN LOSS
Adrian Faulkner Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Jack Gassmann Darren Dadswell DRAW DRAW
Stephen Howell Tomas Suazo WIN LOSS
Suzanne Cantrell Kasten Harris LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Adrian Faulkner WIN LOSS
Jay Maxwell Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Adrian Faulkner Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Jay Maxwell WIN LOSS