Sam Brennan Booth

Club
The Renaissance Sword Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 10 5 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 15 10 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 34 22 11 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 94 57 34 3 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 5 1 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 17 9 7 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 16 9 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa 6 3 3 0 0
Sum 209 123 79 7 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 103 1426.7
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1283.1
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1308.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1286.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 125 1466.7

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 23 out of 94 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 30 out of 55 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 27 out of 75 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 40 out of 86 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in July 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 22 out of 82 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Eighth-Finals Stuart Smart LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing LOSS 80%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Leigh Rees WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Eighth-Finals Chris Mills WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Robert Williams DRAW 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Oliver WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 John Waller WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Quarterfinals Stephen Howell LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Eighth-Finals Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Matthew Holden-Williams WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Joseph Kennerley WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Quarterfinals Matthew Crane LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Eighth-Finals Mark Rhind WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Chris Mills WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Rostyslav Zagornov WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Quarterfinals Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Eighth-Finals Apollon Makropoulos WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Fran Terminiello WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Joshua Bywaters-Davis WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Quarterfinals Alexander Makarov LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Eighth Final Ivan Novichenko LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 2 Alexey Tursky LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 2 Kirill Danilov LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 2 Stefano Ciamei WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 2 Francisco José Puerta Castro WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Final Matthew Crane LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Gethyn Long WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Jamie MacIver WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Andy Bone WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Stewart Hotston WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Quarterfinal Jay Maxwell WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Semifinal Adrian Faulkner WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Daniel Weir WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Jordan Eyre WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Dorian Canham WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Quarterfinal Joshua Bradshaw LOSS 88%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Final Matthew Crane LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Michael Harrap WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Adrian Faulkner LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 John Waller DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Daniele Adami WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Jay Maxwell WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Quarterfinal Adrian Faulkner WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Semifinal Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Nick Laing WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Adrian Faulkner WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Andreas Lindegren WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Maria Makarova WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Martin Belcredi VlĨek LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Sergey Kultaev LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Kasten Harris LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Stewart Hotston LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Joshua Bradshaw WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Stephen Bourne WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Christophe Loyce LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Kasten Harris DRAW 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Smallridge WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Alessia Naglieri WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Paolo Gianni WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Germano Galeandro WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Marco Pavanello LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Toby Hall LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Rebecca Boyd WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Matt Galas WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Joshua Bywaters-Davis LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Victor Harder Hesel LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Ian Morley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Michael Prendergast WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Matthew Crane LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Eighth-Finals Jonathan Robson WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Oliver WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 James Waite WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Nick Roth LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Quarterfinals Pedro San Miguel LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Eighth-Finals Jamie MacIver LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Cora Paine WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Jakub Sadowski DRAW 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 James Dougherty WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Eighth-Finals Pedro San Miguel LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Robert Williams LOSS 49%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Eighth-Finals Martin Höppner LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Fran Terminiello WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Eleonora Quintavalle WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Jack Parkinson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Hugo Day WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Eighthfinal Kristofer Stanson WIN 19%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 2 Christoffer Warelius LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 2 Alexander Makarov LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 2 Hugo Day WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 2 Philip Hodder WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Quarterfinal Mateusz Konopacki LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Eighthfinal Pietro Bruzzi LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Dave McPherson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Anonymous fighter WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Pietro Bruzzi LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Alexander Makarov LOSS 42%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Thomas Ive WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Jamie MacIver LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Emiliano Rosas WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Danilo Quibrino LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Leonardo Timmi WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Luisa Fedato WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Raffaele Ventura LOSS 43%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Bronze Medal Match Robert Knowles LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Eighth-Finals Derek Farmer WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Thomas Walkeden WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Ingleson WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 John Waller LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Quarterfinals Steven Gallagher WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Semifinals Patrick Rance LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Eighth-Finals Claudia Krause WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 John Waller WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Arthur Boutillon LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Andrea Franchini WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Quarterfinals Stephen Howell LOSS 78%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Bronze Medal Match Dorian Canham WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Eighth-Finals John Waller WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 John Waller WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Joe Smart WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Quarterfinals Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Semifinals Patrick Rance LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Tim Fuke WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Robert Williams LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Anthony Garnier WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Quarterfinals Apollon Makropoulos LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Bronze Medal Match Maarten van der Auwera WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Eighth-Finals Dorian Canham WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Daniel Rauens WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 András Berki DRAW 66%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Quarterfinals Michael Prendergast WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Semifinals Kristofer Stanson LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Stephen Howell WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Pawel Mamelka LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 John Waller WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Jay Maxwell LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Xose Nieto WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Quarterfinal Alexander Makarov LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Eighthfinal Jordan Eyre WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Robert Williams WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 John Waller WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Dave McPherson LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Quarterfinal Stewart Hotston LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Eighthfinal Mikolaj Krukowski WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Michael Harrap WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Sean Jauss WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Apollon Makropoulos WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Philip Hodder WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Quarterfinal Matthew Crane LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Kasten Harris WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Stephen Howell WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Adrian Faulkner WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Adrian Faulkner LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mark Sains WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Fran Terminiello DRAW 58%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Adrian Faulkner WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Darren Dadswell LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Paolo Luca LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Chris Mills WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Gabriel Laycock WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Stewart Hotston DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Devis Carli WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Adrian Faulkner LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Jonathan Middleton LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Lorenzo Sbrana LOSS