Adrian Faulkner

Club
The School of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Backsword 8 3 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 10 4 4 2 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 4 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 29 18 10 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 117 72 39 3 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 9 2 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 4 0 2 2 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa 4 0 2 2 0
Sum 200 108 77 12 3

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 136 1469.9
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 604 927.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 482 1278.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 413 1316

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Eighth-Finals Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Chris Mills WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Rostyslav Zagornov WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Quarterfinals Pedro San Miguel LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 4 Robert Childs LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 4 Patrizio Tratzi NO DATA 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 4 Rafal Kalus NO DATA 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 4 Jonas Eriksson NO DATA 89%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Eighth-Finals Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Gold Medal Match Rob Runacres LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Ascander Suarez WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Maria Makarova WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Quarterfinals Jamie MacIver WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Semifinals Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Bronze Medal Match Nick Laing WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Rhiannon Jenkins WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 David Whitehead WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Quarterfinals Chris Mills WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Semifinals Pedro San Miguel LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Eighth-Finals Alexander Makarov LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Adam Enticknap LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Chris Mills WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Eighth Final Sergey Volkov LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 4 Mattia Ċ kulj WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 4 Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 4 Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 4 Sergey Volkov LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Eighthfinal James Barker WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Final Matthew Crane LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 3 James Barker WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 3 Katie Blizzard WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 3 Rhiannon Jenkins WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 3 Mark Rhind WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Quarterfinal Joshua Bradshaw WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Semifinal Michael Prendergast WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Juris Trosins LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Aleksander Frydrych LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Gianpaolo Panetta WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Andreas Isaksson LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Alexey Perkov LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Final Michael Prendergast WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Maria Makarova WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Anonymous fighter WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Matthew Holden-Williams WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Michael Prendergast WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Quarterfinal Dorian Canham WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Semifinal Sam Brennan Booth LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Final Matthew Crane LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt DRAW 85%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 James Barker WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Matthew Holden-Williams WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Michael Smallridge WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Quarterfinal Stewart Hotston WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Semifinal Jay Maxwell WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Rostyslav Zagornov WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Mark Rhind LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Lorenzo Rocca WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Apollon Makropoulos WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Quarterfinal Jordan Eyre LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Daniele Adami WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Sam Brennan Booth WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Michael Harrap WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Jay Maxwell WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 John Waller WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Quarterfinal Sam Brennan Booth LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Harry McCusker WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Ben Leary WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Nick Laing WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Francesco Lodà LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Stephen Howell WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Ivan Vasiljev WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Roni Perkiö LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Victoria Chudinov WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Leigh Rees WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Chris Hartley WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Darren Dadswell WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jay Maxwell DRAW 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Stephen Bourne WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sean Jauss WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sinan Atamer WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) George Livermore WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Chris Hartley WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kevin Comer LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Victor Harder Hesel LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kirill Danilov LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Stephen Howell LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Jay Maxwell LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) George Livermore DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Apollon Makropoulos WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Final Apollon Makropoulos WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Final Alexander Makarov LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Cristian Lopez LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Jaime White WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Semi-Final Chas Fenoughty WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Semi-Final Jonathan Middleton WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Eighth-Finals Chris Mills WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Chris Mills WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 David Whitehead WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Alejandro Cortes-Garcia LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Quarterfinals Stefano Conese LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Eighth-Finals Robert Williams LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Dave McPherson WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Maarten van der Auwera LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Chris Mills WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 1 Gabriel Laycock DRAW 53%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 1 Devis Carli LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 1 Joanna Koprowska LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre DRAW 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 3 Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 3 Michael Prendergast LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 3 Philip Hodder WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 4 Robert Williams LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 4 Ascander Suarez WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 4 Matthew Crane LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 4 Anthony Garnier WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Final Jay Maxwell LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Mark Brown WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Jo Wimborne WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Andy Bone WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Sam Rasmussen WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Daniel Jones WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Quarterfinal Robert Williams WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Semifinal Dorian Canham WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Eighthfinal Jamie MacIver LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Joseph Sherlock WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Daniel Jones LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Jordan Eyre WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Katie Fleming WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Eighthfinal Matthew Crane LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 6 Jerze de Reus WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 6 Jamie MacIver DRAW 59%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 6 Jo Wimborne WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 6 Katie Fleming WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 6 Federico Dall'Olio LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Tomas Suazo WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Darren Dadswell WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Sam Brennan Booth WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Darren Dadswell DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mark Sains DRAW 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 4 Brett Kagan DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 4 Apollon Makropoulos LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 4 Simon Swainson DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 4 Kristofer Stanson LOSS 35%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Chris Williams WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Jack Butcher LOSS
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Stuart Beattie LOSS
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Rhiannon Hirst DRAW
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Chris Scott WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Angus King WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Dorian Canham DRAW
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Laurence Cooper LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 2 Daniel Philpott LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 2 Gaia Carminati WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 2 Jonathan Middleton LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 2 Devis Carli LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Devis Carli LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Jonathan Middleton LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Sam Brennan Booth WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Lorenzo Sbrana LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Stewart Hotston LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Rowan Skilbeck LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Jerze de Reus LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Jamie MacIver LOSS