Jay Maxwell

Club
Tempus Fugitives
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 16 10 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 20 17 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 23 21 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 57 40 14 3 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 5 2 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 27 18 7 2 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 7 4 1 2 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa 7 4 2 1 0
Sum 162 116 36 10 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 140 1466.8
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 80 1453.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 60 1636.7

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Eighthfinal Fran Terminiello WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Nick Laing WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Harry Laan WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Tony Lamb WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Fran Terminiello WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Quarterfinal Jordan Eyre LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Eighthfinal 3 Matthys Kool LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 2 Björn Carlander LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 2 Luca De Franceschi WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 2 Majken Roelfszema WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 2 Aleksander Dynarek WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 2 Sergey Kultaev LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 2 Matthew Crane LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 2 Tony Lamb WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 2 Nick Laing WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 2 Fran Terminiello WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 2 Dorian Canham LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Quarterfinal Sam Brennan Booth LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Final Maria Makarova WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Gethyn Long WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Dave McPherson WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Chris Hartley WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Maria Makarova WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Quarterfinal Apollon Makropoulos WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Semifinal Adrian Faulkner LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 John Waller WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Michael Harrap WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Daniele Adami WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Adrian Faulkner LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Sam Brennan Booth LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Stewart Hotston WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Stephen Bourne WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Sam Brennan Booth WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Kasten Harris DRAW 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Joshua Bradshaw WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Adrian Faulkner WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Kieran Neale WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joshua Bywaters-Davis WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Adrian Faulkner DRAW 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Adrian Faulkner WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Adrian Faulkner WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Chris Hartley WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sinan Atamer WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) George Livermore WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Victor Harder Hesel LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Adrian Faulkner WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Apollon Makropoulos WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) George Livermore DRAW 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 4 Marine Beaumel LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 4 Paolo Urgesi LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 4 Aurélien Nouvion WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 4 Viacheslav Grizdak LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 4 Alexander Olsson WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Final Alexander Makarov LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Xose Nieto DRAW 65%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 John Waller WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Stephen Howell WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Sam Brennan Booth WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Pawel Mamelka WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Semifinal Devis Carli LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Eighthfinal Robert Clampitt WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Final Matthew Holden-Williams WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 James Barker WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Jordan Eyre WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Robert Williams WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Quarterfinal Mark Sains WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Semifinal Mikolaj Krukowski WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Quarterfinal 3 Kristofer Stanson LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Swiss competition Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN 97%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Swiss competition Magnus Lundborg LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Swiss competition Tomm Alexander Skotner DRAW 86%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Swiss competition Mattias Andersson WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Final Stewart Hotston WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Anonymous fighter WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Tim Newark WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Uisce Jakubczyk WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Dave McPherson WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Quarterfinal Nick Laing WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Semifinal Sam Gedrych WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Final Adrian Faulkner WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 David Young WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Robert Williams WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Adam Boulton WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Michael Smallridge WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Quarterfinal Michael Smallridge WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Semifinal Stewart Hotston WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Eighthfinal Apollon Makropoulos WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Final Stewart Hotston WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Anthony Garnier WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Jo Wimborne WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Jamie MacIver WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Quarterfinal Joseph Sherlock WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Semifinal Anthony Garnier WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Final Alexander Makarov LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Anonymous fighter WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 John Waller WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Davy van Elst WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Daniele Adami WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Quarterfinal Daniele Adami WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Semifinal Matthew Crane WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Jack Gassmann WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Kasten Harris WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Stephen Howell WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Sam Brennan Booth WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sean Jauss WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Stephen Bourne WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Prendergast WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Kasten Harris LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Jyri Hakala WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS 48%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Eighthfinal Mateusz Konopacki LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Robin Dando DRAW 60%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 James Barker WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Zoë Chandler WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Konrad Kramarz LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Eighthfinal Apollon Makropoulos WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Final Kristofer Stanson LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 6 Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 6 Maria Makarova WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 6 Marco Bonaiti WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Quarterfinal Stewart Hotston WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Semifinal Alexander Makarov WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2017 (November 2017) Emmanuel Chevalier WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2017 (November 2017) Olli Vartia WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2017 (November 2017) Mats Bergström WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2017 (November 2017) Jaakko Viitanen WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2017 (November 2017) Mikko Mustajärvi WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2017 (November 2017) Miro Lahtela LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2017 (November 2017) Emmanuel Chevalier WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2017 (November 2017) Mikko Lehto LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2017 (November 2017) Markus Koivisto WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Pietro Bruzzi DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Jyri Hakala LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Jaakko Viitanen WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Zoë Chandler WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Jyri Hakala LOSS 41%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Andrea Reggi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Michael Milandri DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Quarterfinal Rob Runacres LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Final Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Daniele Adami WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Sean Jauss DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Michael Smallridge DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Quarterfinal Apollon Makropoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Semifinal Rowan Skilbeck LOSS