Darren Dadswell

Club
The English Martial Arts Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Backsword 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 11 6 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 13 6 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 19 8 9 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 25 14 10 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1239 1276.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 739 943.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 169 1406.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 263 1319.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) András Módos DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Ashley Nicholls WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Yakup Efe Tunçay WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Pittwood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Jonathan Middleton LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Andrew Wishart WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Bradley Davies-Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Matthew Duke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Daniel Antrobus LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Kieran Neale WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Daniele Adami LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Nick Laing WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Leonard Carpentier WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Friedrich Bialas DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Matthew Truong WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Charles Anderson WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Galvin Locke WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Mark Gilbert LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Jonathan Middleton LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin Forrester WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin Forrester WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Adrian Faulkner LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Chris Hartley LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Leigh Rees WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Max van den Ekart LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Stefano Conese WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Owen Hahn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) James Wiggins LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Chris Mills LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Tim Fuke WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Joshua Bradshaw WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Paul Chereau WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Adrian Faulkner LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Jack Gassmann DRAW
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Tomas Suazo WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mark Sains WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Stephen Bourne WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin Forrester WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sam Brennan Booth WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Adrian Faulkner DRAW

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Alex Lewis WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Matt Joyes WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Matthew Johnson 2 LOSS
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Wenzhe Shi WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Kindred Willow WIN