John Waller

Club
The School of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 10 5 5 0 0
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 5 2 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 20 8 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 28 4 21 3 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Dussack 8 3 3 2 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Rotella 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 4 2 1 1 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 6 3 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa 5 1 3 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 678 1031.2
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 178 1144.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 379 1256.1

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Michael Oliver WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Patrick Rance LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Michael Prendergast LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Tony Lamb LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Stephen Howell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Joshua Bradshaw LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Ernest Chin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jordan Eyre DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mark Sains LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Michal Brodowicz LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sean Jauss LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Andy Bone DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Daniele Adami WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sam Brennan Booth DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Harrap LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 2

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Stephen Howell LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Arthur Boutillon LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Andrea Franchini WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Nick Laing WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Kristian Barlow LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Joe Smart WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Owen Hahn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pawel Mamelka DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Xose Nieto WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Stephen Howell LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Michal Brodowicz WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Harry Laan LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Robert Clampitt WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Sean Jauss WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jack Edwards WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joshua Bradshaw LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Davy van Elst WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Daniele Adami LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 3

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Hodges WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Robin Dando LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Stefano Conese DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Chris Mills DRAW
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Gordon Skillen LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Leigh Rees WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Philip Hodder WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Ian Baverstock LOSS
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Patrick Lawton LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Hugo Day LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Tamplin DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Barker WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Morgan Lofty DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Verduyn WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Sam Wildman LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Philip Hodder WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lee Maxwell WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Chris Mills WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lorenzo Rocca DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Sam Wildman LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Harvey Dickinson LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lee Maxwell LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Philip Hodder LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Gabriel Laycock LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Sam Wildman WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Domenico Fichera LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Zoë Chandler LOSS Pool 4