Stephen Howell

Club
The Renaissance Sword Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 23 12 10 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 64 38 22 4 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 16 6 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa 5 1 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 76 1506.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1353 743.9
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 189 1130.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 221 1374.9

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Kai Wen Li LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Mattias Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Robert Bjurshagen LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Rostyslav Zagornov WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Zhengbang Deng WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Michael Prendergast LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Mark Rhind WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Dan Powell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Hou Chua WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Sam Brennan Booth WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Tony Lamb WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pedro San Miguel WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Tony Lamb WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Michael Prendergast WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) John Waller WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Joshua Bradshaw WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Michael Prendergast WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jordan Eyre LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jordan Eyre DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Dorian Canham WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Matthew Crane WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Dan Powell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Benjamin Szewczuk WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Francesco Lodà LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Benjamin Bott LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Ami Viholainen LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Michael Prendergast LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Andreas Lindegren DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Joshua Bradshaw WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Thomas Couturier WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Adrian Faulkner LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Ivan Vasiljev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Roni Perkiö DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Francesco Lodà LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Victoria Chudinov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Victor Harder Hesel LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kirill Danilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kevin Comer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Adrian Faulkner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Axel Pettersson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Anastasia Miroshnikova WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Henry Roger-Jones WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Reinis Rinka DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Alexander Makarov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Antoine Coudre WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Thomas Nyløkken LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Evgeniy Volodkov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Kristofer Stanson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Federica Carfagna WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Piotr Malinowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Per Magnus Haaland WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Marcin Bialek LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) John Waller WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pierrick Inesta WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Robert Williams WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Owen Hahn DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Claudia Krause WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Sam Brennan Booth WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Dorian Canham WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) James Dougherty WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Patrick Rance LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Michael Prendergast LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Apollon Makropoulos WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Emma Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Stefano Conese WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Michael Prendergast LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Christopher Le Gresley LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Mateusz Konopacki LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Xose Nieto LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pawel Mamelka LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) John Waller WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Suzanne Cantrell WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Tomas Suazo WIN

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Paolo Luca LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Miguel Mendes WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Tom Verduyn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Lorenzo Sbrana LOSS pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Alessandro Lechiara LOSS pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Mattia Ċ kulj LOSS pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Brett Kagan LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) James Barker WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Phillip Mair WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Jonathan Middleton LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Alberto Ferretti LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Zeno Toffalini LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Dario De Judicibus LOSS Pool 3

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Domenico Fichera LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Ian Baverstock WIN Pool 3