Stephen Howell

Club
The Renaissance Sword Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 28 18 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 37 21 15 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 107 70 33 4 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 13 6 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 16 6 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa 5 1 4 0 0
Sum 225 133 87 5 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 76 1546.3
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 744 1250.9
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 443 1098.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 161 1477.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 188 1467.1

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Zoltan Betlen WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Tobias Hyder WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Quarterfinals Filip Łakomy LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 1 Kerri McArthur WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 2 James Tamplin LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 3 Alan Knowles WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 4 Tom Crickmore WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Kai Wen Li LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Mattias Pettersson LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Robert Bjurshagen LOSS 51%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Ted Smith WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Thomas Walkeden LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Ted Smith WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jason Kumar WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Quarterfinals Benjamin Ingleson LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Jason Kumar WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing LOSS 85%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Quarterfinals Jonathan Middleton LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Eighth-Finals Winston Lewis WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Lenny Sim WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Stuart Smart LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Harry Laan WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Quarterfinals Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Gold Medal Match Patrick Rance WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Richard Potter WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Barry Crowley WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Weir WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Diana Matthess WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Quarterfinals Richard Potter WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Semifinals Max van den Ekart WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Joshua Bradshaw WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Quarterfinals Alan Knowles LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Eighth-Finals Alexandra Austin LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Joseph Kennerley WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 1 Mikolaj Krukowski WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 2 John Waller WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 3 Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 4 Alexander Makarov LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Bronze Medal Match Rostyslav Zagornov WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Eighth-Finals Zhengbang Deng WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Mark Rhind WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Hou Chua WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Quarterfinals Sam Brennan Booth WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Semifinals Dorian Canham LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Eighth-Finals Tony Lamb WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Gold Medal Match Pedro San Miguel WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 John Waller WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Joshua Bradshaw WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Quarterfinals Michael Prendergast WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Semifinals Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Eighth-Finals Jordan Eyre LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre DRAW 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Eighth-Finals Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Matthew Crane WIN 18%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Rhiannon Jenkins WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Szewczuk WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 3 Francesco Lodà LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 3 Benjamin Bott LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 3 Ami Viholainen LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 3 Michael Prendergast LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 3 Andreas Lindegren DRAW 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Maria Makarova WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Michael Smallridge LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Thomas Couturier WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Matthew Crane LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Quarterfinal Alexander Makarov LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Adrian Faulkner LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Ivan Vasiljev WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Roni Perkiö DRAW 62%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Francesco Lodà LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Victoria Chudinov WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Victor Harder Hesel LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kirill Danilov LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kevin Comer WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Adrian Faulkner WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Axel Pettersson WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Anastasia Miroshnikova WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Henry Roger-Jones WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Reinis Rinka DRAW 30%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Alexander Makarov WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Antoine Coudre WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Thomas Nyløkken LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Evgeniy Volodkov WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Kristofer Stanson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Federica Carfagna WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Piotr Malinowski LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Per Magnus Haaland WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Marcin Bialek LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Bronze Medal Match Nick Laing WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Dávid Czégé WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Lenny Sim WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Tim Fuke LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Thomas Walkeden WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Quarterfinals Alexandra Austin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Semifinals Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 33%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Robbie McSweeney WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Abi Waller WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Joshua Rankin WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Quarterfinals Patrick Rance LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Bronze Medal Match Yihang Mung LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Elizabeth Brown WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Martin Clarke WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Richard Potter WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Quarterfinals Thomas Walkeden WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Semifinals Max van den Ekart LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Eighth-Finals Owen Hahn WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Christoffer Warelius WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Chris Hughes LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Harry Laan LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Quarterfinals Patrick Rance LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Bronze Medal Match Max van den Ekart LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Eighth-Finals Nick Laing WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Alexander van den Akker WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Quarterfinals Alexandra Austin WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Semifinals Alexander Makarov LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Timothy Noyce LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Sven Meier WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Anthony Stephenson WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Eighth-Finals Tom Verduyn WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Charles Anderson WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Robbie McSweeney WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Alexandra Austin LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Pawel Rogowski WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Quarterfinals Alexandra Austin LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Eighth-Finals John Waller WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Gold Medal Match Stefano Conese LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Pierrick Inesta WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Robert Williams WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn DRAW 69%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Claudia Krause WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Quarterfinals Sam Brennan Booth WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Semifinals Dorian Canham WIN 16%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 James Dougherty WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Gold Medal Match Apollon Makropoulos WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Apollon Makropoulos LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Emma Smith WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Quarterfinals Matthew Holden-Williams WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Semifinals Stefano Conese WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Christopher Le Gresley LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Sam Brennan Booth LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Xose Nieto LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Jay Maxwell LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Pawel Mamelka LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Targa English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 John Waller WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Suzanne Cantrell WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Tomas Suazo WIN 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Eighth-Finals Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Paolo Luca LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Miguel Mendes WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 1 Lorenzo Sbrana LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 1 Alessandro Lechiara LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 1 Mattia Škulj LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Eighthfinal Brett Kagan LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 5 James Barker WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 5 Phillip Mair WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 5 Anonymous fighter WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 5 Jonathan Middleton LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Pool 3 Alberto Ferretti LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Pool 3 Zeno Toffalini LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Pool 3 Dario De Judicibus LOSS 60%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Domenico Fichera LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Jordan Eyre LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Ian Baverstock WIN