Chris Mills

Club
The School of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 3 6 0 0
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 5 0 2 3 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 14 4 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 27 8 17 2 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 4 0 2 2 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 13 7 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 540 1077.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 629 1086.6

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Robyn Saul WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) David Whitehead WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Emma Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Nick Laing LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pedro San Miguel DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Jordan Eyre DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Adam Enticknap WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Sean Jauss LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Morgan Lofty LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Michal Brodowicz WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jack Edwards WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Tim Fuke LOSS Pool 4

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) David Whitehead WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Nick Laing LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Dave McPherson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Michal Brodowicz LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Dave McPherson LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Alexandra Austin LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Michal Brodowicz LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Davy van Elst WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Darren Dadswell WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Joshua Bradshaw LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Tim Fuke LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Paul Chereau WIN Pool 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Leigh Rees DRAW
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Gordon Skillen LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Ian Baverstock DRAW
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) John Waller DRAW
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Philip Hodder LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis WIN Final
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Le Gresley WIN Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Morgan Lofty LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Robin Hersom WIN Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Davy van Elst WIN Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Robin Hersom WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Morgan Lofty LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Sam Wildman WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) John Waller LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Philip Hodder WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lorenzo Rocca LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lee Maxwell LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lorenzo Rocca LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Gabriel Laycock WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lorenzo Rocca LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Marco Bonaiti LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pawel Mamelka LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Tom Verduyn DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Christoffer Warelius DRAW Pool 1