Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017

Date
October 28
Country
Austria
State
Salzburg
City
Salzburg

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 71 23
Women's Steel Longsword 21 6
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 20 8
Women's Steel Single Rapier 10 4

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Andreas Klingelmayer Historisches Fechten Baden
Stefan Fried Historisches Fechten Baden
Moritz Hartmann Historisches Fechten Baden
Stefan Falkensteiner Historisches Fechten St. Pölten
Michael Kühnel INDES Regensburg
Nina Ortmayr INDES Salzburg
Luisa Conrady INDES Salzburg
Johanna Hopfgartner INDES Salzburg
Constantin Speitel INDES Salzburg
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss INDES Salzburg
Benedikt Koller INDES Salzburg
Verena Tomys INDES Salzburg
Fabian Ulamec INDES Salzburg
Simon Rieger Klingenspiel
Karl Rapp Klingenspiel
Julian Schrattenecker Klingenspiel
Florian Fortner Klingenspiel
Thomas Bögle Freyfechter Augustini
Thomas Flossmann Gladiatores München
Georg Marek Gladiatores München
Maximilian Kunz Ochs Landshut
Phillip Ohmer Ochs München
Thomas Schmid-Zurek Ochs München
Jan Wilhelm Ochs München
Franz Huber Ochs Pfarrkirchen
Marc Schramm Schwert und Bogen
Sebastian Linstädt Schwert und Bogen
Bastian Tilgner Schwert und Bogen
Eva Reinhardt Schwert und Bogen

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Stefan Falkensteiner Michael Kühnel LOSS WIN
Stefan Fried Fabian Ulamec WIN LOSS
Georg Marek Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Stefan Fried Michael Kühnel LOSS WIN
Stefan Falkensteiner Fabian Ulamec WIN LOSS
Michael Kühnel Marc Schramm WIN LOSS
Georg Marek Fabian Ulamec WIN LOSS
Stefan Fried Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Stefan Falkensteiner Georg Marek LOSS WIN
Michael Kühnel Fabian Ulamec WIN LOSS
Stefan Falkensteiner Marc Schramm WIN LOSS
Stefan Fried Georg Marek LOSS WIN
Marc Schramm Fabian Ulamec WIN LOSS
Michael Kühnel Georg Marek WIN LOSS
Stefan Fried Stefan Falkensteiner WIN LOSS
Bastian Tilgner Johanna Hopfgartner WIN LOSS
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Thomas Schmid-Zurek LOSS WIN
Moritz Hartmann Maximilian Kunz WIN LOSS
Johanna Hopfgartner Thomas Schmid-Zurek WIN LOSS
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Bastian Tilgner LOSS WIN
Moritz Hartmann Johanna Hopfgartner WIN LOSS
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Maximilian Kunz LOSS WIN
Moritz Hartmann Thomas Schmid-Zurek LOSS WIN
Bastian Tilgner Maximilian Kunz WIN LOSS
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN
Bastian Tilgner Moritz Hartmann LOSS WIN
Maximilian Kunz Thomas Schmid-Zurek WIN LOSS
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Moritz Hartmann WIN LOSS
Maximilian Kunz Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN
Bastian Tilgner Thomas Schmid-Zurek WIN LOSS
Constantin Speitel Thomas Bögle WIN LOSS
Andreas Klingelmayer Thomas Flossmann WIN LOSS
Thomas Bögle Jan Wilhelm WIN LOSS
Constantin Speitel Thomas Flossmann WIN LOSS
Andreas Klingelmayer Jan Wilhelm LOSS WIN
Thomas Bögle Thomas Flossmann WIN LOSS
Constantin Speitel Jan Wilhelm WIN LOSS
Andreas Klingelmayer Thomas Bögle LOSS WIN
Thomas Flossmann Jan Wilhelm LOSS WIN
Andreas Klingelmayer Constantin Speitel LOSS WIN
Sebastian Linstädt Verena Tomys WIN LOSS
Simon Rieger Luisa Conrady WIN LOSS
Benedikt Koller Phillip Ohmer LOSS WIN
Simon Rieger Verena Tomys WIN LOSS
Sebastian Linstädt Luisa Conrady WIN LOSS
Benedikt Koller Verena Tomys WIN LOSS
Luisa Conrady Phillip Ohmer LOSS WIN
Simon Rieger Benedikt Koller WIN LOSS
Sebastian Linstädt Phillip Ohmer WIN LOSS
Luisa Conrady Verena Tomys WIN LOSS
Sebastian Linstädt Benedikt Koller WIN LOSS
Simon Rieger Phillip Ohmer WIN LOSS
Luisa Conrady Benedikt Koller LOSS WIN
Phillip Ohmer Verena Tomys WIN LOSS
Sebastian Linstädt Simon Rieger LOSS WIN
Andreas Klingelmayer Simon Rieger LOSS WIN
Moritz Hartmann Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Bastian Tilgner Stefan Falkensteiner WIN LOSS
Sebastian Linstädt Maximilian Kunz LOSS WIN
Constantin Speitel Thomas Schmid-Zurek WIN LOSS
Phillip Ohmer Jan Wilhelm WIN LOSS
Johanna Hopfgartner Georg Marek LOSS WIN
Stefan Fried Michael Kühnel LOSS WIN
Simon Rieger Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Bastian Tilgner Maximilian Kunz WIN LOSS
Constantin Speitel Phillip Ohmer WIN LOSS
Michael Kühnel Georg Marek WIN LOSS
Bastian Tilgner Marc Schramm WIN LOSS
Constantin Speitel Michael Kühnel LOSS WIN
Constantin Speitel Marc Schramm WIN LOSS
Bastian Tilgner Michael Kühnel WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Nina Ortmayr Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Eva Reinhardt LOSS WIN
Luisa Conrady Verena Tomys WIN LOSS
Eva Reinhardt Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Nina Ortmayr WIN LOSS
Luisa Conrady Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Verena Tomys DRAW DRAW
Eva Reinhardt Luisa Conrady LOSS WIN
Nina Ortmayr Verena Tomys WIN LOSS
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN
Nina Ortmayr Luisa Conrady LOSS WIN
Eva Reinhardt Verena Tomys LOSS WIN
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Luisa Conrady WIN LOSS
Johanna Hopfgartner Verena Tomys WIN LOSS
Eva Reinhardt Nina Ortmayr LOSS WIN
Eva Reinhardt Nina Ortmayr WIN LOSS
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Verena Tomys WIN LOSS
Eva Reinhardt Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Luisa Conrady WIN LOSS
Eva Reinhardt Luisa Conrady LOSS WIN
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Johanna Hopfgartner WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Constantin Speitel Simon Rieger LOSS WIN
Karl Rapp Julian Schrattenecker LOSS WIN
Constantin Speitel Julian Schrattenecker WIN LOSS
Simon Rieger Karl Rapp WIN LOSS
Simon Rieger Julian Schrattenecker LOSS WIN
Constantin Speitel Karl Rapp LOSS WIN
Florian Fortner Maximilian Kunz WIN LOSS
Franz Huber Nina Ortmayr DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Franz Huber Maximilian Kunz WIN LOSS
Florian Fortner Nina Ortmayr WIN LOSS
Florian Fortner Franz Huber LOSS WIN
Maximilian Kunz Nina Ortmayr WIN LOSS
Franz Huber Nina Ortmayr WIN LOSS
Constantin Speitel Julian Schrattenecker WIN LOSS
Simon Rieger Maximilian Kunz WIN LOSS
Florian Fortner Karl Rapp WIN LOSS
Constantin Speitel Franz Huber WIN LOSS
Simon Rieger Florian Fortner LOSS WIN
Simon Rieger Franz Huber WIN LOSS
Constantin Speitel Florian Fortner LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Luisa Conrady Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Nina Ortmayr WIN LOSS
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Luisa Conrady WIN LOSS
Nina Ortmayr Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Johanna Hopfgartner WIN LOSS
Nina Ortmayr Luisa Conrady WIN LOSS
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Luisa Conrady WIN LOSS
Nina Ortmayr Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN
Nina Ortmayr Luisa Conrady WIN LOSS
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Johanna Hopfgartner WIN LOSS