Arnold Fencing Classic 2018

Date
March 2
Country
United States
State
Ohio
City
Columbus

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 69 20
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 55 14
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 27 7

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Greg Tsagris Medieval Swordplay Canada
Jack Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing
Mariana López Rodriguez Virginia Academy of Fencing
Jim Brooks Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Wayne Canne Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Tyler Jachetta Capital Kunst des Fechtens
J.J. Conlon Columbus Saber Academy
Random Allen Gem City Duelists Society
David Reddy Queen City Sword Guild
Ben Houck Queen City Sword Guild
Nathan Annis Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Jaron Bernstein Royal Arts Fencing Academy
John Osborn Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Matthew Dicken Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Michael Silvania Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Derek Ray Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Joseph Pugnetti Steel City Historical Fencing
Ashleigh Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
David Rowe Virginia Academy of Fencing
Matthew Martens Virginia Academy of Fencing
Henry McLemore Virginia Academy of Fencing
Adam Severa Youngstown Historical Fencing

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 David Rowe Matthew Martens LOSS WIN
Pool 1 J.J. Conlon Matthew Dicken WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Adam Severa Ben Houck WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Rowe Tyler Jachetta WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matthew Martens Matthew Dicken WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Adam Severa J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tyler Jachetta Ben Houck LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Rowe Matthew Dicken WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matthew Martens Adam Severa WIN LOSS
Pool 1 J.J. Conlon Ben Houck WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tyler Jachetta Matthew Dicken LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Rowe Adam Severa WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matthew Martens Ben Houck WIN LOSS
Pool 1 J.J. Conlon Tyler Jachetta WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Adam Severa Matthew Dicken LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Rowe Ben Houck WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matthew Martens J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Adam Severa Tyler Jachetta LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matthew Dicken Ben Houck WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Rowe J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matthew Martens Tyler Jachetta WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nathan Annis Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Chris Hobbs Joseph Pugnetti WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mariana López Rodriguez Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Random Allen Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Chris Hobbs Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mariana López Rodriguez Random Allen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nathan Annis Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mariana López Rodriguez Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Derek Ray Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mariana López Rodriguez Nathan Annis LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Chris Hobbs Random Allen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mariana López Rodriguez Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Chris Hobbs Nathan Annis WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Random Allen Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Chris Hobbs Derek Ray WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nathan Annis Random Allen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jim Brooks Ashleigh Hobbs WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jack Gassmann Henry McLemore WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jaron Bernstein David Reddy WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jim Brooks Henry McLemore WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ashleigh Hobbs Jaron Bernstein WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jack Gassmann David Reddy WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jim Brooks Jaron Bernstein WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Henry McLemore David Reddy WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jack Gassmann Ashleigh Hobbs WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jim Brooks David Reddy WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jack Gassmann Jaron Bernstein WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ashleigh Hobbs Henry McLemore LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jack Gassmann Jim Brooks WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ashleigh Hobbs David Reddy WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Henry McLemore Jaron Bernstein LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Adam Severa David Reddy WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Nathan Annis Ben Houck LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Matthew Martens Adam Severa WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Matthew Dicken Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Jim Brooks Jaron Bernstein WIN LOSS
Table of 16 David Rowe Random Allen WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Chris Hobbs Tyler Jachetta WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Henry McLemore Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Ashleigh Hobbs J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Jack Gassmann Ben Houck WIN LOSS
Table of 8 Matthew Martens Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Table of 8 David Rowe Jim Brooks WIN LOSS
Table of 8 Chris Hobbs Derek Ray WIN LOSS
Table of 8 Jack Gassmann J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals David Rowe Matthew Martens WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Jack Gassmann Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Finals David Rowe Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Matthew Dicken Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Rowe Henry McLemore WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jack Gassmann Wayne Canne WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Silvania Matthew Dicken LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Rowe Jack Gassmann WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Silvania Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Henry McLemore Matthew Dicken LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Wayne Canne Derek Ray WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Rowe Michael Silvania LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jack Gassmann Henry McLemore WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Wayne Canne Matthew Dicken LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Rowe Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jack Gassmann Michael Silvania WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Wayne Canne Henry McLemore LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Rowe Matthew Dicken WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jack Gassmann Derek Ray WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Henry McLemore Michael Silvania LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Rowe Wayne Canne LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jack Gassmann Matthew Dicken WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Henry McLemore Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Wayne Canne Michael Silvania WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nathan Annis Jaron Bernstein LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mariana López Rodriguez Matthew Martens LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joseph Pugnetti Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nathan Annis J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthew Martens Joseph Pugnetti WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jaron Bernstein J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mariana López Rodriguez Nathan Annis LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jaron Bernstein Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthew Martens J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mariana López Rodriguez Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nathan Annis Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthew Martens Jaron Bernstein LOSS WIN
Pool 2 J.J. Conlon Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mariana López Rodriguez Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthew Martens Nathan Annis WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jaron Bernstein Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mariana López Rodriguez J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthew Martens Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nathan Annis Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mariana López Rodriguez Jaron Bernstein LOSS WIN
Pool 2 J.J. Conlon Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Table of 16 David Rowe Jaron Bernstein WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Henry McLemore Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Nathan Annis Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Mariana López Rodriguez Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Michael Silvania J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Wayne Canne Matthew Dicken WIN LOSS
Table of 8 David Rowe Matthew Martens WIN LOSS
Table of 8 Derek Ray Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Table of 8 Michael Silvania Joseph Pugnetti WIN LOSS
Table of 8 Jack Gassmann Wayne Canne WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals David Rowe Derek Ray WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Jack Gassmann Michael Silvania WIN LOSS
Finals David Rowe Jack Gassmann WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools J.J. Conlon Matthew Dicken LOSS WIN
Pools Jaron Bernstein John Osborn WIN LOSS
Pools David Rowe Matthew Martens WIN LOSS
Pools John Osborn J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pools Jaron Bernstein Matthew Dicken LOSS WIN
Pools David Rowe Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Pools Jaron Bernstein J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Pools John Osborn Matthew Dicken WIN LOSS
Pools Matthew Martens Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Pools David Rowe J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Pools Jaron Bernstein Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pools Matthew Martens Matthew Dicken WIN LOSS
Pools David Rowe John Osborn LOSS WIN
Pools J.J. Conlon Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Pools Matthew Martens Jaron Bernstein WIN LOSS
Pools David Rowe Matthew Dicken WIN LOSS
Pools John Osborn Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pools Matthew Martens J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Pools David Rowe Jaron Bernstein WIN LOSS
Pools Matthew Dicken Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pools Matthew Martens John Osborn WIN LOSS
Table of 8 Matthew Dicken Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Table of 8 Matthew Martens J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Table of 8 Jaron Bernstein John Osborn LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Matthew Martens Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals David Rowe John Osborn WIN LOSS
Finals David Rowe Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN