Greg Tsagris

Club
Medieval Swordplay Canada
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 20 12 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 20 10 8 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 40 21 14 5 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 3 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 467 1426.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 181 1318.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 370 1136.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 80 1508.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Jonas Eriksson LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Couturier WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Anders Linnard LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Kalle Kylmänen LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nick Wixom WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Cameron Burns DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Henry Kenyon DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Wesley Halstead DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Brent Wang WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Pre-Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Tyler Brace WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Nataliya Korovkina WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Jérôme Paupe WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Steve Cromwell WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Dmitriy Korovkin WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Jason Tang WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Orlando Di Ciccio WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Justin Holmes LOSS 1/4 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Jeff Greenwood WIN 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Orlando Di Ciccio DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Matlock Hargrove WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Laurent Theil-Santerre DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Ricardo Camaran WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Zachary Springer LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Alexander Brindley WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Dalton Randall LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Joseph Ingrao WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Brandon Shuler WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Frank Zamary LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Nathan Annis WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Derek Ray LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Random Allen WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Dicken WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Martens LOSS Table of 8

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Pete May WIN Brackets
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joshua Wiest LOSS Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) William Joseph LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Owen Sykes WIN Pools

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Antoine Lambert WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Jérôme Vigeant LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Tyler Brace WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Callum Carmichael LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Adam Mohamed WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Tyler Brace WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Callum Carmichael LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Sebastian Alejandro Estivill Bustillos LOSS 1/4 final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Jacques Critchley WIN 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Callum Carmichael DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Sebastian Alejandro Estivill Bustillos DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Airrion Scott LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jaron Bernstein WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Nathan Annis WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Martens LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) J.J. Conlon WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Nathan Annis WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Derek Ray LOSS Table of 8

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Sebastian Wendt WIN Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Dorian Canham WIN Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Mikhail Bakir WIN Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Third place
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Francois Paupe WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Kieron Rowe LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Stephane Poirier WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Kane Riding WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) André Hajjar Sesé LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) David Rowe WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) David Rowe LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Martens LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jaron Bernstein WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) John Osborn WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Dicken WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Martens WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Dicken WIN Table of 8