Michael Silvania

Club
Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 16 9 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 3 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 1 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2584 996.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 197 1313.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 670 882.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) John Osborn LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Kristin Brumley WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Nathan Annis WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Matthew Keller LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Shaun Reed WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Frank Zamary LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) John Osborn LOSS Table of 8

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Aidan Witherspoon WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Joseph LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Hochadel WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Quarters
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Dicken LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Derek Ray LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) David Rowe WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jack Gassmann LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Henry McLemore WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Wayne Canne LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jack Gassmann LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) J.J. Conlon WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Joseph Pugnetti WIN Table of 8

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Frank Zamary LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Annis WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Adam Cummins LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Cameron Metcalf LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jack Gassmann LOSS