Boar's Tooth 2018

Date
June 16
Country
United States
State
Massachusetts
City
Boston

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 80 31

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Donald Black Athena School of Arms
Nathan Weston Athena School of Arms
Victor Lavenstein Rhode Island Fencing Academy & Club
Sandra Coyne Worcester Historical Swordsmanship
Matthew Coyle Athena School of Arms
George Taranowski Athena School of Arms
Brendan Taranowski Athena School of Arms
Miranda Dobbs Athena School of Arms
Julie Olson Athena School of Arms
Patrick Breitenbach Boston Armizare
Jake Burns Boston Armizare
Adrian Gunn Boston Armizare
Christina Twombly Boston Armizare
Jay Leccese Boston Armizare
Will del Solar Boston Armizare
Derek Wise Boston Armizare
Diego Farrell Boston Armizare
Ian Davis Boston Armizare
Peter Breton Boston Armizare
Eddy Louis Forte Swordplay
Harold Vance III Grünberg Freifechter
Keith Stratton Lansing Longsword Guild
Alexander Kotarakos New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens
Shane Brown New Jersey Historical Fencing Association
Jeremy Wolf New York Historical Fencing Association
Elizabeth Beattie New York Historical Fencing Association
Connor Kemp-Cowell Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
Zack Kochanski Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy
Shane Scallion Rhode Island Fencing Academy & Club
Tanya Smith Rogue Fencing
Camren O'Connor Swords of Chivalry

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 3 Matthew Coyle Shane Brown LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Connor Kemp-Cowell Will del Solar WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Camren O'Connor Elizabeth Beattie WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Connor Kemp-Cowell Shane Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matthew Coyle Elizabeth Beattie WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Camren O'Connor Will del Solar WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Connor Kemp-Cowell Elizabeth Beattie WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Camren O'Connor Matthew Coyle WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Shane Brown Will del Solar LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matthew Coyle Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Elizabeth Beattie Will del Solar LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Camren O'Connor Shane Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matthew Coyle Will del Solar DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Elizabeth Beattie Shane Brown DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Camren O'Connor Connor Kemp-Cowell DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Keith Stratton Victor Lavenstein LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jake Burns Miranda Dobbs WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Keith Stratton Derek Wise WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Victor Lavenstein Miranda Dobbs WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jake Burns Derek Wise WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Keith Stratton Miranda Dobbs WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Victor Lavenstein Derek Wise LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Keith Stratton Jake Burns LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Derek Wise Miranda Dobbs WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jake Burns Victor Lavenstein WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Adrian Gunn Ian Davis LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Tanya Smith Brendan Taranowski DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Harold Vance III Ian Davis LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Adrian Gunn Brendan Taranowski LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Tanya Smith Harold Vance III DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Brendan Taranowski Ian Davis LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Harold Vance III Adrian Gunn LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Tanya Smith Ian Davis LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Harold Vance III Brendan Taranowski WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Tanya Smith Adrian Gunn LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nathan Weston Diego Farrell WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Eddy Louis Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nathan Weston Zack Kochanski DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Eddy Louis Diego Farrell WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christina Twombly Zack Kochanski LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nathan Weston Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Zack Kochanski Diego Farrell WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nathan Weston Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Eddy Louis Zack Kochanski WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christina Twombly Diego Farrell WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Sandra Coyne Peter Breton DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Julie Olson Patrick Breitenbach LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Alexander Kotarakos Peter Breton WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Sandra Coyne Julie Olson LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Alexander Kotarakos Patrick Breitenbach WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Julie Olson Peter Breton LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Sandra Coyne Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Patrick Breitenbach Peter Breton WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Julie Olson Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Sandra Coyne Patrick Breitenbach LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jay Leccese Jeremy Wolf LOSS WIN
Pool 6 George Taranowski Shane Scallion DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Donald Black Jeremy Wolf DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Jay Leccese George Taranowski LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Donald Black Shane Scallion WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jeremy Wolf George Taranowski LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jay Leccese Donald Black DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Jeremy Wolf Shane Scallion WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Donald Black George Taranowski LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jay Leccese Shane Scallion LOSS WIN
Final pool Alexander Kotarakos Camren O'Connor WIN LOSS
Final pool Eddy Louis Jake Burns WIN LOSS
Final pool Patrick Breitenbach Ian Davis LOSS WIN
Final pool Alexander Kotarakos Jake Burns DRAW DRAW
Final pool Camren O'Connor Ian Davis WIN LOSS
Final pool Eddy Louis Patrick Breitenbach WIN LOSS
Final pool Jake Burns Ian Davis WIN LOSS
Final pool Camren O'Connor Patrick Breitenbach WIN LOSS
Final pool Eddy Louis Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
Final pool Jake Burns Camren O'Connor WIN LOSS
Final pool Eddy Louis Ian Davis WIN LOSS
Final pool Alexander Kotarakos Patrick Breitenbach WIN LOSS
Final pool Eddy Louis Camren O'Connor WIN LOSS
Final pool Alexander Kotarakos Ian Davis WIN LOSS
Final pool Jake Burns Patrick Breitenbach WIN LOSS