Zack Kochanski

Club
Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 32 17 13 2 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 11 6 3 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 627 1416.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Kenneth Hogan WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Rob Heim WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Christina Twombly LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Eric White LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Vincent Cyr LOSS Second Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Patrick McCaffrey WIN Second Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Second Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Tea Kew WIN Second Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Ashley Sciandra WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Donald Black WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jake Priddy WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Sargent WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jérôme Vigeant LOSS Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Robert Rodrigues WIN Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jake Burns DRAW Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Victor Lavenstein LOSS Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Kevin Willi WIN Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Nathan Weston DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Eddy Louis LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Christina Twombly WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Diego Farrell WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Alexander Bergeret WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Josh Harger WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Josh Parise LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Jeff Kim LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Kevin Willi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Liliana Klein WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Ryan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Nathan Weston LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Tyler Sargent WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Derek Wise LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Jeremy Steflik LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Shane Brown WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Camren O'Connor DRAW Pool 10
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Micha Rieser WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Kristopher Micozzi WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Derek Wise LOSS Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Laurent Theil-Santerre DRAW Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Scott Loescher WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Katherine Coyle WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Jeremy Steflik WIN Semifinal 2