Zack Kochanski

Club
Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 32 17 13 2 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 11 6 3 2 0
Sum 43 23 16 4 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1355.4 327 (February 2022) 1424.2 (September 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 34 out of 82 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in August 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Eric White LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Rob Heim WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Kenneth Hogan WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Christina Twombly LOSS 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 6 Patrick McCaffrey WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 6 Vincent Cyr LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 6 Tea Kew WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 6 Alexander Kotarakos LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 8 Jake Priddy WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 8 Ashley Sciandra WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 8 Alexander Kotarakos LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 8 Donald Black WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 8 Tyler Sargent WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Second Pool 1 Jake Burns DRAW 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Second Pool 1 Jérôme Vigeant LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Second Pool 1 Robert Rodrigues WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Second Pool 1 Victor Lavenstein LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Second Pool 1 Kevin Willi WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Pool 2 Nathan Weston DRAW 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Pool 2 Christina Twombly WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Pool 2 Diego Farrell WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Pool 2 Eddy Louis LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Alexander Bergeret WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Liliana Klein WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Josh Harger WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Josh Parise LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Jeff Kim LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Kevin Willi LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Nathan Weston LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Ryan Zukowski WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Tyler Sargent WIN 52%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Final Derek Wise LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 10 Jeremy Steflik LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 10 Shane Brown WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 10 Micha Rieser WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 10 Camren O'Connor DRAW
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 2 Kristopher Micozzi WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 2 Laurent Theil-Santerre DRAW
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 2 Katherine Coyle WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 2 Derek Wise LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 2 Scott Loescher WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Semifinal 2 Jeremy Steflik WIN