Shane Brown

Club
New Jersey Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 60 36 18 6 0
Mixed Steel Messer 5 3 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 414 1470.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Patrick Paglen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Matthew Allen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Ashley Vogt DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Christopher Shenk LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Cameron Burns WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Katherine Kopajtic WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Chuck Gross WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) AJ Palmer WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Joseph Ceirante LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Henry Sharum DRAW Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Ashley Vogt WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Chad Stewart WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Joseph Ceirante LOSS Pool Set 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Aidan Witherspoon DRAW Pool Set 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Christopher Shenk WIN Pool Set 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN Pool Set 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Nick Bulan WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) John Armitage WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Kevin Rezac WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Michael Green LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) William Joseph WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Marty Agerton WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Ashley Vogt WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jordan Moreno WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Steve Blass WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) AJ Palmer WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) John Osborn LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Andre Troche WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Matthew Pon LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jeffrey Baravarian DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jeremy Wolf WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Henry Sharum WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Paul Weinberg LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Lucas Marra WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Dave Pomeranz DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Pascal Scoles LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Harley Jelis LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Eric Wood LOSS Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Logan Black LOSS Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jim Brooks WIN Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Josh Furrate WIN Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Romana Shemayev WIN Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Joel Johnson WIN Day 2 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Nathan Clough WIN Day 2 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Tom Kennedy WIN Day 2 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jarod Harbrecht WIN Day 2 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Thayne Alexander WIN Day 2 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Matthew Coyle WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Will del Solar LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Camren O'Connor LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Elizabeth Beattie DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Joseph Michel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Peter Angello WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Stephen Dougherty WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Andre Troche WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Henry McLemore LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Ryan Zukowski LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Messer Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Jeff Kim LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Joseph Lilly LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Harold Vance III WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Brad Lynn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Ryan Nedrow WIN Pool Set 1