Connor Kemp-Cowell

Club
Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 95 53 30 8 4

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 259 1530.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 335 1180.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jaron Bernstein WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Utter WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Cameron Metcalf LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Ryan Coker WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Derek Ray LOSS Quarters
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Christopher Shelton WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jerry Berg WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Smoot LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Austin Straub LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Brad Smith LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Don Doumakes WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Cody Williams WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Drew Schulz LOSS Round of 64 - 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Chris Hobbs WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Finals (Bronze Match)
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jamie Kikilidis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Josh Raines LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Brent Wang WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) David Reddy WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Frank Zamary DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) John Stansfield LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Austin Bae WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Chris Burke DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Casey Boatwright WIN Pre-Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Alexander Kitaev WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Eva Arnason WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jérôme Paupe WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Kyle Marrotte WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Charles Murdock WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Kevin Willi DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Arto Fama LOSS Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Harley Jelis WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Patrick McCaffrey WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jeff Kim LOSS Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Alexander Kotarakos DRAW Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Arto Fama LOSS Third place
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Joseph Lilly WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) J.J. Conlon WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Austin Straub LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Andre Troche WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Christopher Smoot WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Ashleigh Hobbs LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Will del Solar WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Shane Brown WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Elizabeth Beattie WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Matthew Coyle WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Camren O'Connor DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Jim Brooks WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Toby Hall LOSS Finals (Bronze Match)
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Jack Rooney WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Daniel Spahr WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Phillip Evankovich WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Alexander Kitaev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Cody Brune WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Christopher Shelton WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Liliana Klein DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Caleb Eck DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) J.J. Conlon DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Andre Troche LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Christina Twombly WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hobbs WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Christopher Shelton DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Charles Lin WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Toby Hall DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Kiana Shurkin LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Lane D'Alessandro WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Ashley Vogt WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Omichinski DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Paul Kartage WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Kathryn Johnson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Wagamon LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Croke WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Bowe WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Scott Barb LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Luis Torres WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Terry Sae-Jaew WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Ian Westfall DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Murphy WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Charles Lin WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Paul Kartage WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Zack Kochanski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Tyler Sargent LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Ryan Zukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Nathan Weston LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Kieron Rowe LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Frank Zamary WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jaron Bernstein LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Noah Hanssen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Shane Hillen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Kieron Rowe LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Table of 32