Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3

Date
October 27
Country
United States
State
Arizona
City
Phoenix

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 120 16

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Leanna Beauchamp Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Christopher Yang Kron Martial Arts
Kyle Griswold Mordhau Historical Combat
Michael Woodford Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Ben Blythe Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
John Patterson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Richard Marsden Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Christopher Nelson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
James Harvey Grant Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Scott Duncan Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Jacob Russell Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Nick Santos Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Phil Rosenow Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Jay Voris Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Kevin Davis Tucson Historic Fencing Club
William Wilder Tucson Historic Fencing Club

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Round robin Richard Marsden Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Round robin Ben Blythe Nick Santos DRAW DRAW
Round robin James Harvey Grant Scott Duncan DRAW DRAW
Round robin Michael Woodford Leanna Beauchamp LOSS WIN
Round robin Christopher Nelson Phil Rosenow LOSS WIN
Round robin William Wilder Jacob Russell LOSS WIN
Round robin Michael Woodford Ben Blythe DRAW DRAW
Round robin Leanna Beauchamp William Wilder LOSS WIN
Round robin Christopher Nelson James Harvey Grant DRAW DRAW
Round robin Phil Rosenow Jacob Russell WIN LOSS
Round robin Richard Marsden Scott Duncan LOSS WIN
Round robin Kevin Davis Nick Santos LOSS WIN
Round robin Christopher Yang Jay Voris WIN LOSS
Round robin John Patterson Phil Rosenow DRAW DRAW
Round robin Jay Voris Leanna Beauchamp WIN LOSS
Round robin Kevin Davis James Harvey Grant WIN LOSS
Round robin Richard Marsden Ben Blythe DRAW DRAW
Round robin Christopher Yang Scott Duncan WIN LOSS
Round robin Kyle Griswold Nick Santos WIN LOSS
Round robin Ben Blythe Scott Duncan WIN LOSS
Round robin Michael Woodford James Harvey Grant LOSS WIN
Round robin Richard Marsden Nick Santos LOSS WIN
Round robin Christopher Nelson Leanna Beauchamp WIN LOSS
Round robin William Wilder Phil Rosenow LOSS WIN
Round robin Kyle Griswold Jacob Russell WIN LOSS
Round robin Christopher Yang Kevin Davis DRAW DRAW
Round robin Ben Blythe Leanna Beauchamp WIN LOSS
Round robin Kyle Griswold James Harvey Grant WIN LOSS
Round robin Richard Marsden Phil Rosenow WIN LOSS
Round robin Kevin Davis Jacob Russell WIN LOSS
Round robin Jay Voris William Wilder WIN LOSS
Round robin John Patterson Christopher Nelson WIN LOSS
Round robin Leanna Beauchamp James Harvey Grant LOSS WIN
Round robin Ben Blythe Phil Rosenow DRAW DRAW
Round robin Richard Marsden Jacob Russell DRAW DRAW
Round robin Kevin Davis William Wilder WIN LOSS
Round robin Christopher Nelson Jay Voris LOSS WIN
Round robin John Patterson Michael Woodford DRAW DRAW
Round robin Christopher Yang Michael Woodford WIN LOSS
Round robin Scott Duncan Nick Santos DRAW DRAW
Round robin Kyle Griswold Richard Marsden LOSS WIN
Round robin Ben Blythe Kevin Davis WIN LOSS
Round robin Jay Voris James Harvey Grant WIN LOSS
Round robin John Patterson Leanna Beauchamp WIN LOSS
Round robin John Patterson Jay Voris LOSS WIN
Round robin Kyle Griswold Christopher Nelson WIN LOSS
Round robin Michael Woodford William Wilder WIN LOSS
Round robin Scott Duncan Jacob Russell WIN LOSS
Round robin Phil Rosenow Nick Santos LOSS WIN
Round robin Christopher Yang Leanna Beauchamp WIN LOSS
Round robin Christopher Yang Phil Rosenow LOSS WIN
Round robin Jacob Russell Nick Santos LOSS WIN
Round robin William Wilder Scott Duncan LOSS WIN
Round robin Christopher Nelson Michael Woodford WIN LOSS
Round robin Kyle Griswold Jay Voris WIN LOSS
Round robin John Patterson Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
Round robin Kyle Griswold Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
Round robin John Patterson William Wilder WIN LOSS
Round robin Jay Voris Jacob Russell WIN LOSS
Round robin Kevin Davis Phil Rosenow WIN LOSS
Round robin Richard Marsden Leanna Beauchamp WIN LOSS
Round robin Ben Blythe James Harvey Grant WIN LOSS
Round robin Kyle Griswold Leanna Beauchamp WIN LOSS
Round robin James Harvey Grant Phil Rosenow WIN LOSS
Round robin Ben Blythe Jacob Russell LOSS WIN
Round robin John Patterson Scott Duncan LOSS WIN
Round robin Michael Woodford Jay Voris LOSS WIN
Round robin Christopher Nelson Kevin Davis WIN LOSS
Round robin Richard Marsden Jay Voris WIN LOSS
Round robin John Patterson Ben Blythe WIN LOSS
Round robin Richard Marsden William Wilder WIN LOSS
Round robin Christopher Yang William Wilder WIN LOSS
Round robin Christopher Nelson Nick Santos DRAW DRAW
Round robin Michael Woodford Scott Duncan DRAW DRAW
Round robin Kyle Griswold Kevin Davis WIN LOSS
Round robin Christopher Yang Nick Santos DRAW DRAW
Round robin Kyle Griswold Ben Blythe WIN LOSS
Round robin Richard Marsden James Harvey Grant WIN LOSS
Round robin Leanna Beauchamp Kevin Davis LOSS WIN
Round robin Jay Voris Phil Rosenow WIN LOSS
Round robin John Patterson Jacob Russell WIN LOSS
Round robin Christopher Yang Jacob Russell WIN LOSS
Round robin William Wilder Nick Santos LOSS WIN
Round robin Christopher Nelson Scott Duncan WIN LOSS
Round robin Kyle Griswold Michael Woodford DRAW DRAW
Round robin Jay Voris Kevin Davis WIN LOSS
Round robin John Patterson Richard Marsden WIN LOSS
Round robin Phil Rosenow Scott Duncan LOSS WIN
Round robin Michael Woodford Jacob Russell WIN LOSS
Round robin Christopher Nelson William Wilder WIN LOSS
Round robin John Patterson Kyle Griswold WIN LOSS
Round robin Leanna Beauchamp Nick Santos LOSS WIN
Round robin Christopher Yang James Harvey Grant WIN LOSS
Round robin Christopher Yang Ben Blythe LOSS WIN
Round robin James Harvey Grant Nick Santos LOSS WIN
Round robin Leanna Beauchamp Scott Duncan WIN LOSS
Round robin Michael Woodford Phil Rosenow LOSS WIN
Round robin Christopher Nelson Jacob Russell WIN LOSS
Round robin Kyle Griswold William Wilder WIN LOSS
Round robin Jay Voris Nick Santos WIN LOSS
Round robin Kevin Davis Scott Duncan WIN LOSS
Round robin Richard Marsden Michael Woodford DRAW DRAW
Round robin Christopher Nelson Ben Blythe LOSS WIN
Round robin William Wilder James Harvey Grant LOSS WIN
Round robin Leanna Beauchamp Jacob Russell WIN LOSS
Round robin Kyle Griswold Phil Rosenow LOSS WIN
Round robin John Patterson Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Round robin Michael Woodford Nick Santos WIN LOSS
Round robin Christopher Nelson Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
Round robin Kyle Griswold Scott Duncan WIN LOSS
Round robin John Patterson James Harvey Grant LOSS WIN
Round robin Ben Blythe Jay Voris LOSS WIN
Round robin Richard Marsden Kevin Davis DRAW DRAW
Round robin Leanna Beauchamp Phil Rosenow WIN LOSS
Round robin James Harvey Grant Jacob Russell WIN LOSS
Round robin Ben Blythe William Wilder WIN LOSS
Round robin Richard Marsden Christopher Nelson DRAW DRAW
Round robin Michael Woodford Kevin Davis WIN LOSS
Round robin Jay Voris Scott Duncan DRAW DRAW
Round robin John Patterson Nick Santos DRAW DRAW