Phil Rosenow

Club
Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 16 0 13 3 0
Mixed Bartitsu Cane 12 0 9 3 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 9 1 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 96 16 66 10 4
Mixed Steel Messer 12 1 10 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 0 7 2 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword 10 2 7 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1773 1150.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 729 880
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 853 907.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Christopher Yang WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Michael Woodford WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Ben Blythe DRAW Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Christopher Nelson WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) John Patterson DRAW Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Kyle Griswold WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Richard Marsden LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Jay Voris LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Leanna Beauchamp LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) William Wilder WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Nick Santos LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Scott Duncan LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Jacob Russell WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jordan Archuleta LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Sara Lewis DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Timo Elliott WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Matthew McQuillan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kirsten Meredith LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Wertenberger LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kevin Davis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jesus Valdez LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Richard Marsden LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Brittany Reeves LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Leanna Beauchamp LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Jeffery Fisher LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) James Cruzan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Shelby Gonzalez DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Dania Wright WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Sara Lewis DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Jordan Archuleta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Jacob Russell DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jacob Russell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Nathan Page WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Scott Duncan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Sara Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jared Coulston DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) David Ballard LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) William Wilder DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jeffery Fisher DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Kevin Davis DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) James Cruzan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Adam Simmons WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Leanna Beauchamp LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Justinder Singh LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Simpson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Woodford LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Brittany Reeves LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Shane Gibson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Richard Marsden WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Cruzan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kino Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Bulan LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Sara Lewis DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joseph Thibodaux LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Villa LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John O'Brien DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Brian Kolden LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John Patterson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Brittany Reeves DRAW Pools

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Bulan DRAW

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joseph Thibodaux DRAW Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz DRAW Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Wertenberger LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John O'Brien LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Wilder LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Ben Blythe LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Alex Munro LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Brittany Reeves LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John Patterson LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang DRAW Pools
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Cruzan LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kino Davis LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Mark Lubniewski WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Bulan LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jordan Archuleta DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Lewis LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Spencer Wimmer LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Roman Sadorf LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Cruzan LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant LOSS